hide menuhide menu CA Logo hide menuhide menu

Google
-

Search Site
Home > Press > News
CA Logo

AC Inter-County Championship Latest Teams

[<<] [>>] by Chris Williams at Sussex County and Compton [^] -> bottom
8th May (Championships)

The following are the latest team lists as notified to the CA Office.

Details of the 2017 AC Inter-County Championship are available on the Tournaments page.

Any corrections please let us know asap.

(Updated 4 June 2017)

Division 1

Berkshire
Joe King (C), Robin Brown, Martin Burger, Nick Butler, Deidre Cochrane, Alan Edwards, Mark Ormerod, Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli, Paul Wolff

Cheshire
Colin Irwin (C), Chris Coull, John Dawson, Nick Harvey, Ian Lines, David Maugham

Essex
Michael Heap (C), Andrew Dutton, Jonathan Hills, Debbie Lines, Nick Steiner, Rich Waterman

Gloucestershire
Paul Smith (C), Louise Bradforth, Craig Edwards, David Foulser, Dave Kibble, David Magee, Dave Mundy

Hertfordshire
Simon Hathrell (C), Will Gee, Brian Havill, Duncan Hector, Nick Mounfield, Richard M Smith

Lancashire
David Openshaw (C), James Hawkins, Ailsa Lines, Annabel McDiarmid, Harry Midgley, Paul Rigge

Middlesex
Nick Parish (C), Christian Carter, Alan Chance, Phil Cordingley, Nick Harris, Gabrielle Higgins, Nigel Polhill,

Nottinghamshire
Richard White (C), Keith Aiton, Martin Beacon, Miranda Chapman, Paddy Chapman, James Death, James Hopgood, Patrick Hort, Richard Huxley

Somerset
David Goacher (C), Kristian Chambers, Ed Duckworth, Marcus Evans, Jim Field, Alison Jones, Tim Jolliff, Roger Tribe, Jonathan Wolfe

Surrey
Samir Patel (C), Jeff Dawson, Ed Dymock, David Mooney, George Noble, Duncan Reeve, Tim Russell, Peter Siddall, Tim Wilkins

Yorkshire
John Davis (C), Rod Ashwell, Robert Essler,, Peter Thompson, Paul Watson, Robert Wilkinson

Division 2

Channel Islands
Richard Griffiths (C), Gavin Carter, Robin Hayes, Sarah Hayes, Cliff Jones, James Le Moignan

Dorset
David Williams (C), Anthony Dix, David Harrison-Wood, David Kendrick, Strat Liddiard, William Ormerod, Jonathan Powe, Dave Trimmer, Tom Weston

Glamorgan
Chris Williams (C), Kevin Ham, Tudor Jenkins, Garry McElwain, Sarah Melvin, Richard H Smith, David Walters

Hampshire
Brian Fisk (C), Sara Anderson, Roger Barnacle, Graham Gale, Nigel Hind, Andy Myers, David G Nicholson, Mike Town

Kent
Robert Alexander (C), Jolyon Creasey, Jon Diamond, John Greenwood, John Hobbs, Alex Jardine, Trevor Longman, Philip Mann, Charlie Martin

Oxfordshire
Dayal Gunasekera (C), Michael Kay, Chris Roberts, Mark Van Loon, Jordan Waters, John Wells, Stephen Wright

Shropshire
Brian Christmas (C), Simon Caldwell, Roberts Dodds, Omied Hallam, Sanaa Hallam,Richard Williamson

Suffolk
Philip Eardley (C), Mick Belcham, Chris Farthing, Martin Leach, Simon Mew, Anthony Miller, Lewis Palmer

Sussex
Roger Wood (C), Bill Arliss, Luc Berthouze, Alan Cottle, Mark Fawcett, Dominic Nunns, Graham Pegley, Peter Pullin, Ian Vincent

Warwickshire
Adrian Morris (C), Cliff Daniel, Martin Granger-Brown, Andrew Gregory, Ian Slater, Paul Swaffield, Joel Taylor, Tony Whateley, Philip Wood

Wiltshire
John Grimshaw (C), Richard Dickson, Roger Hayes, Jonathan Lacey, Jonathan Lamb, Beatrice McGlen, Neil Morrison, Andrew Willis

Amendments
May 13 - Lancashire
May 17 - Kent
May 18 - Nottinghamshire
May 22 - Surrey
May 25 - Hampshire
May 26 - Glamorgan



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Dave Kibble.