hide menuhide menu CA Logo hide menuhide menu

Google
-

Search Site
Home > Press > News
CA Logo

Men's and Women's Championships Full Results

[<<] [>>] by David Maugham at Cheltenham [^] -> bottom
19th June (Championships)

Men's Championship
CI Morrison bt DJ Kibble +6 +22
J Powe bt KMH Aiton +12 +25
AP Myers bt M Murray +6 +21
JA Burch bt RJ Wilkinson -26tp +5tpo +18
DJ Goacher bt D Harrison-Wood -4(t) +23 +20
MA Suter bt P Moore +20tp +20tp
JH Wicks bt DJ Magee +25tp +25
CL Carter bt CS Jones +24tp +26
DB Maugham bt CN Williams +26tp +4
AN Giraud bt CJ Irwin +25 +26tp
JA Burch bt AP Myers +26 +17tp
J Powe bt CI Morrison +5 +20
DB Maugham bt J Powe +17tp +22tp +5
MA Suter bt DJ Goacher +20 +8tp +1(t)
CL Carter bt JH Wicks +13 +4 +13
JA Burch bt AN Giraud +20tp +20 +26tp
DB Maugham bt MA Suter +1 -10(t) +8 +23tp
CL Carter bt JA Burch +26 +4 +16
DB Maugham bt CL Carter +18 -13tp +17tp +8

Women's Block A
JC Clarke bt BA McGlen +25tp
AJ McDiarmid bt SA Melvin +23
GM Higgins bt FE Ransom +8
JC Clarke bt FE Ransom +15
GM Higgins bt SA Melvin +13
AJ McDiarmid bt BA McGlen +26
GM Higgins bt JC Clarke +26
AJ McDiarmid bt FE Ransom +10
BA McGlen bt SA Melvin +6
JC Clarke bt AJ McDiarmid +26
GM Higgins bt BA McGlen +26tp
SA Melvin bt FE Ransom +4(t)
JC Clarke bt SA Melvin +16
BA McGlen bt FE Ransom +7(t)
GM Higgins bt AJ McDiarmid +4

Women's Block B
JIA Morrison bt S Hayes +5
L Bradforth bt P Long +2
AN Jones bt WP Dominguez +15
S Hayes bt WP Dominguez +22
AN Jones bt P Long +12
L Bradforth bt JIA Morrison +8
S Hayes bt AN Jones +22
L Bradforth bt WP Dominguez +20
JIA Morrison bt P Long +10
L Bradforth bt S Hayes +17
JIA Morrison bt AN Jones +1(t)
P Long bt WP Dominguez +5(t)
S Hayes bt P Long +13
JIA Morrison bt WP Dominguez +24
AN Jones bt L Bradforth +22

Women's Knockout
JC Clarke bt JIA Morrison +23 +25tp
L Bradforth bt GM Higgins -2 +2 +19
JC Clarke bt L Bradforth +26 +26

Du Pre Preliminary
P Moore bt CS Jones +19
RJ Wilkinson bt DJ Magee +2
M Murray bt CN Williams +20
AN Jones bt AN Giraud +24
RJ Wilkinson bt AP Myers +2
CN Williams bt DJ Magee +5tp
M Murray bt CS Jones +13
D Harrison-Wood bt P Moore +9
CN Williams bt CI Morrison +15tp
RJ Wilkinson bt CS Jones +24
AP Myers bt DJ Magee +1
M Murray bt AN Giraud +12
CN Williams bt D Harrison-Wood +21
CI Morrison bt P Moore +16
AN Jones bt CS Jones +19
RJ Wilkinson bt WP Dominguez +15
SA Melvin bt DJ Magee +1(t)
AN Giraud bt J Powe +14tp
S Hayes bt D Harrison-Wood +21tp
AN Jones bt M Murray +6
AJ McDiarmid bt RJ Wilkinson +14
AP Myers bt AN Jones +13
S Hayes bt M Murray +12
CN Williams bt BA McGlen +20
AN Giraud bt DJ Goacher +26tp
D Harrison-Wood bt FE Ransom +22
CI Morrison bt SA Melvin +6
DJ Magee bt P Moore +8
CS Jones bt WP Dominguez +26
MK Chapman bt J Powe +2
AN Giraud bt CN Williams +5tp
DJ Goacher bt BA McGlen +2(t)
FE Ransom bt WP Dominguez +12
AP Myers bt S Hayes +8
D Harrison-Wood bt AN Jones +23
CS Jones bt AJ McDiarmid +4
RJ Wilkinson bt M Murray +16
DJ Magee bt CI Morrison +8
SA Melvin bt P Moore +11
MK Chapman bt JIA Morrison +16
AN Giraud bt S Hayes +13
CN Williams bt AN Jones +15
BA McGlen bt D Harrison-Wood +9
SA Melvin bt CS Jones +22
BA McGlen bt P Moore +5
DJ Magee bt M Murray +22tp
S Hayes bt CS Jones +5
MA Suter bt AP Myers +22
MA Suter bt AN Jones +25
M Murray bt D Harrison-Wood +12

Du Pre Knockout
JIA Morrison bt M Murray +1(t)
RJ Wilkinson bt AN Jones +2
AN Giraud bt D Harrison-Wood +17tp
CI Morrison bt CN Williams +3
RJ Wilkinson bt CI Morrison +11
AN Giraud bt JIA Morrison +22
AN Giraud bt RJ Wilkinson +20

Mixed Doubles Qualifier
CD Clarke & JC Clarke bt S Hayes & MA Suter +26
MK Chapman & DB Maugham bt JIA Morrison & CI Morrison +3
AN Jones & CS Jones bt L Bradforth & DJ Kibble +12
AJ McDiarmid & AP Myers bt AN Giraud & BA McGlen +15
KMH Aiton & GM Higgins bt SA Melvin & M Murray +25
JA Burch & WP Dominguez bt CJ Irwin & A Rangoni-Machiavelli +11qp(B)
CD Clarke & JC Clarke bt L Bradforth & DJ Kibble +20
KMH Aiton & GM Higgins bt MK Chapman & DB Maugham +11
S Hayes & MA Suter bt JA Burch & WP Dominguez +9otp(B)
AJ McDiarmid & AP Myers bt SA Melvin & M Murray +1(t)
AN Giraud & BA McGlen bt JIA Morrison & CI Morrison +9(t)
AN Jones & CS Jones bt CJ Irwin & A Rangoni-Machiavelli +2(t)
CD Clarke & JC Clarke bt CJ Irwin & A Rangoni-Machiavelli +26tp(C)
MK Chapman & DB Maugham bt AJ McDiarmid & AP Myers +19
S Hayes & MA Suter bt AN Jones & CS Jones +24qp(S)
L Bradforth & DJ Kibble bt JA Burch & WP Dominguez +2
AN Giraud & BA McGlen bt KMH Aiton & GM Higgins +25tp(G)
JIA Morrison & CI Morrison bt SA Melvin & M Murray +21
MK Chapman & DB Maugham bt AN Giraud & BA McGlen +19
AJ McDiarmid & AP Myers bt KMH Aiton & GM Higgins +15

Mixed Doubles KO
CD Clarke & JC Clarke bt AJ McDiarmid & AP Myers +16
MK Chapman & DB Maugham bt S Hayes & MA Suter +13
CD Clarke & JC Clarke bt MK Chapman & DB Maugham +11tp(CC)



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Dave Kibble.