hide menuhide menu CA Logo hide menuhide menu
Home > Press > News
CA Logo

The Open Championships - Full Singles Results

[<<] [>>] by Samir Patel at The Hurlingham Club [^] -> bottom
1-9 July 2017 (Championships)

2017-07 Opens - Exported at 16-Jul-2017 17:58

*************************
*** Current Standings ***
*************************

Swiss 5/5 Jose Riva
Swiss 5/5 Reg Bamford
Swiss 5/5 Robert Fulford
Swiss 5/5 Samir Patel
Swiss 5/6 Alain Giraud
Swiss 5/6 Dominic Nunns
Swiss 5/6 James Death
Swiss 5/6 Mark Avery
Swiss 5/6 Stephen Mulliner
Swiss 5/7 Christian Carter
Swiss 5/7 Mike Town
Swiss 5/7 Sam Murray
Swiss 5/8 David Maugham
Swiss 5/8 Gabrielle Higgins
Swiss 5/8 George Noble
Swiss 5/8 Jeff Dawson
Swiss 5/9 Andy Myers
Swiss 5/9 Joel Taylor
Swiss 5/9 Mark Ormerod
Swiss 5/9 Stuart Lawrence
Swiss 4/9 Dave Kibble
Swiss 4/9 James Hopgood
Swiss 2/5 David Openshaw
Swiss 4/10 Robin Brown
Swiss 3/8 Chris Patmore
Swiss 3/8 Doug Grimsley
Swiss 3/8 Tim Russell
Swiss 2/7 Alison Jones
Swiss 2/7 Dennis Bulloch
Swiss 2/7 Ian Vincent
Swiss 2/7 Keith Aiton
Swiss 2/7 Nigel Polhill
Swiss 1/6 Brian Cumming
Swiss 1/6 Chris Farthing
Swiss 1/6 David Wise
Swiss 1/6 Eugene Chang
Swiss 1/6 Martin Murray
Swiss 1/6 Phil Cordingley
Swiss 0/5 Andrew Hope
Swiss 0/6 Jared Keeman

Singles KO 11/14 Reg Bamford
Singles KO 7/10 Mark Avery
Singles KO 10/15 Robert Fulford
Singles KO 6/10 Stephen Mulliner
Singles KO 3/5 Christian Carter
Singles KO 2/4 Gabrielle Higgins
Singles KO 5/10 Jose Riva
Singles KO 2/5 David Maugham
Singles KO 2/5 Samir Patel
Singles KO 1/3 Alain Giraud
Singles KO 1/3 Jeff Dawson
Singles KO 1/3 Mark Ormerod
Singles KO 1/3 Mike Town
Singles KO 2/6 James Death
Singles KO 0/2 Andy Myers
Singles KO 0/2 Dominic Nunns
Singles KO 0/2 George Noble
Singles KO 0/2 Joel Taylor
Singles KO 0/2 Sam Murray
Singles KO 0/2 Stuart Lawrence

Plate Draw 4/4 Gabrielle Higgins
Plate Draw 3/4 Alain Giraud
Plate Draw 3/4 Keith Aiton
Plate Draw 2/3 Dennis Bulloch
Plate Draw 2/3 Doug Grimsley
Plate Draw 2/3 Nigel Polhill
Plate Draw 2/3 Sam Murray
Plate Draw 1/2 Brian Cumming
Plate Draw 1/2 Dave Kibble
Plate Draw 1/2 David Wise
Plate Draw 0/1 Alison Jones
Plate Draw 0/1 Andrew Hope
Plate Draw 0/1 Chris Farthing
Plate Draw 0/1 Chris Patmore
Plate Draw 0/1 Eugene Chang
Plate Draw 0/1 Ian Vincent
Plate Draw 0/1 James Hopgood
Plate Draw 0/1 Mark Ormerod
Plate Draw 0/1 Martin Murray
Plate Draw 0/1 Phil Cordingley
Plate Draw 0/1 Robin Brown
Plate Draw 0/1 Stuart Lawrence

Plate Process 5/5 Robin Brown
Plate Process 4/5 James Hopgood
Plate Process 2/3 David Wise
Plate Process 2/3 Dennis Bulloch
Plate Process 2/3 Jeff Dawson
Plate Process 2/3 Phil Cordingley
Plate Process 1/2 Andrew Hope
Plate Process 1/2 Brian Cumming
Plate Process 1/2 Chris Farthing
Plate Process 1/2 Dominic Nunns
Plate Process 1/2 Keith Aiton
Plate Process 0/1 Alison Jones
Plate Process 0/1 Andy Myers
Plate Process 0/1 Chris Patmore
Plate Process 0/1 Dave Kibble
Plate Process 0/1 Doug Grimsley
Plate Process 0/1 Eugene Chang
Plate Process 0/1 George Noble
Plate Process 0/1 Ian Vincent
Plate Process 0/1 Joel Taylor
Plate Process 0/1 Martin Murray
Plate Process 0/1 Mike Town
Plate Process 0/1 Nigel Polhill

Z Swiss 3/3 Jose Riva
Z Swiss 2/2 Doug Grimsley
Z Swiss 2/2 James Hopgood
Z Swiss 2/2 Mark Ormerod
Z Swiss 4/5 Brian Cumming
Z Swiss 1/1 Chris Patmore
Z Swiss 1/1 Keith Aiton
Z Swiss 1/2 Andrew Hope
Z Swiss 1/2 Dominic Nunns
Z Swiss 1/2 Martin Murray
Z Swiss 2/5 Eugene Chang
Z Swiss 1/3 Joel Taylor
Z Swiss 1/3 Nigel Polhill
Z Swiss 0/1 Chris Farthing
Z Swiss 0/1 David Wise
Z Swiss 0/1 Dennis Bulloch
Z Swiss 0/1 James Death
Z Swiss 0/1 Mike Town
Z Swiss 0/1 Stuart Lawrence
Z Swiss 1/7 Alison Jones

Z KO 3/3 Jose Riva
Z KO 2/3 Stuart Lawrence
Z KO 1/2 Doug Grimsley
Z KO 1/2 Mark Ormerod
Z KO 0/1 Alison Jones
Z KO 0/1 Brian Cumming
Z KO 0/1 Joel Taylor
Z KO 0/1 Nigel Polhill

***********************
*** Results to Date ***
***********************

Swiss 1. Alain Giraud beat David Wise +26 TP
Swiss 2. David Maugham beat Sam Murray +10 TPO
Swiss 3. Reg Bamford beat Mark Ormerod +14
Swiss 4. Brian Cumming lost to Stephen Mulliner -18
Swiss 5. Gabrielle Higgins beat Andy Myers +22 TP
Swiss 6. Andrew Hope lost to Martin Murray -17 TP
Swiss 7. Jared Keeman lost to Ian Vincent -14
Swiss 8. Chris Farthing lost to David Openshaw -8
Swiss 9. Phil Cordingley lost to George Noble -9
Swiss 10. Jeff Dawson lost to Alain Giraud -8 OTP
Swiss 11. Mike Town beat Chris Patmore +14
Swiss 12. Nigel Polhill beat David Wise +16
Swiss 13. Doug Grimsley beat Tim Russell +6
Swiss 14. Robin Brown beat Andrew Hope +22
Swiss 15. Mark Avery beat Joel Taylor +25 TP
Swiss 16. David Maugham beat Gabrielle Higgins +5 TP
Swiss 17. Martin Murray lost to Alison Jones -23
Swiss 18. Jared Keeman lost to Brian Cumming -26
Swiss 19. Dave Kibble beat Phil Cordingley +22
Swiss 20. Chris Patmore lost to Jose Riva -19 TP
Swiss 21. Keith Aiton beat Andrew Hope +14 QNP
Swiss 22. Jeff Dawson beat Mike Town +20 TP
Swiss 23. Doug Grimsley beat Jared Keeman +21 TP
Swiss 24. Gabrielle Higgins beat Martin Murray +25
Swiss 25. David Maugham lost to Samir Patel -17 TP
Swiss 26. James Hopgood beat Tim Russell +1 (25-24)(t)
Swiss 27. Alison Jones lost to Andy Myers -11
Swiss 28. Dave Kibble beat Dominic Nunns +16 TP
Swiss 29. Stuart Lawrence lost to Mark Ormerod -6
Swiss 30. Sam Murray beat Joel Taylor +22
Swiss 31. George Noble beat Nigel Polhill +24
Swiss 32. Stephen Mulliner beat Ian Vincent +21 TP
Swiss 33. Robert Fulford beat Mark Avery +26 SXP
Swiss 34. Reg Bamford beat Christian Carter +26 SXP
Swiss 35. Robin Brown beat Eugene Chang +10
Swiss 36. Dennis Bulloch lost to James Death -26 TP
Swiss 37. Phil Cordingley lost to Jose Riva -17 TP
Swiss 38. Brian Cumming lost to David Openshaw -24
Swiss 39. Chris Farthing lost to David Wise -7
Swiss 40. Chris Patmore beat Alain Giraud +5 TP
Swiss 41. Gabrielle Higgins beat George Noble +25
Swiss 42. Dennis Bulloch beat Jared Keeman +10
Swiss 43. Samir Patel beat Doug Grimsley +15 TP
Swiss 44. Jeff Dawson lost to Dominic Nunns -12 TPO
Swiss 45. Keith Aiton beat Ian Vincent +1
Swiss 46. Robert Fulford beat Martin Murray +11 TPO
Swiss 47. Brian Cumming lost to Mike Town -16
Swiss 48. Reg Bamford beat Alison Jones +11
Swiss 49. James Death beat Stephen Mulliner +20 QP
Swiss 50. Christian Carter beat Andy Myers +17 TP
Swiss 51. Eugene Chang lost to Tim Russell -10
Swiss 52. James Hopgood beat Nigel Polhill +3 TP
Swiss 53. Mark Avery beat Stuart Lawrence +25
Swiss 54. Jose Riva beat Mark Ormerod +15 TP
Swiss 55. David Openshaw lost to Phil Cordingley -21
Swiss 56. Robin Brown lost to Dave Kibble -8 OTP
Swiss 57. Doug Grimsley lost to Sam Murray -26
Swiss 58. Dennis Bulloch lost to Alain Giraud -24
Swiss 59. Chris Patmore lost to Joel Taylor -21 TP
Swiss 60. Robert Fulford beat George Noble +11 TPO
Swiss 61. Christian Carter beat Alison Jones +22 TP
Swiss 62. Stuart Lawrence beat Chris Farthing +4 TP
Swiss 63. Samir Patel beat Keith Aiton +20
Swiss 64. David Maugham beat Jeff Dawson +13 TP
Swiss 65. Eugene Chang lost to James Death -21 TP
Swiss 66. James Hopgood beat David Wise +6 TP
Swiss 67. Dominic Nunns beat Nigel Polhill +17
Swiss 68. Tim Russell lost to Mike Town -21
Swiss 69. Keith Aiton lost to Robert Fulford -26 SXP
Swiss 70. Mark Avery beat Eugene Chang +20
Swiss 71. Reg Bamford beat Andy Myers +24 SXP
Swiss 72. Robin Brown lost to Christian Carter -11
Swiss 73. Dominic Nunns beat Dennis Bulloch +16 TP
Swiss 74. James Death lost to Jose Riva -16 QP
Swiss 75. Samir Patel beat Chris Farthing +19 TP
Swiss 76. Andrew Hope lost to Mark Ormerod -20
Swiss 77. James Hopgood lost to Stephen Mulliner -9 TP
Swiss 78. Dave Kibble beat Joel Taylor +25
Swiss 79. David Openshaw lost to Stuart Lawrence -8 (24-16)(t)
Swiss 80. Ian Vincent lost to Sam Murray -6
Swiss 81. David Maugham beat Jared Keeman +22 TP
Swiss 82. Keith Aiton lost to Mike Town -4 OTP
Swiss 83. Eugene Chang beat Alison Jones +6
Swiss 84. Chris Patmore beat Andy Myers +7
Swiss 85. Gabrielle Higgins beat Chris Farthing +13
Swiss 86. Mark Avery beat Doug Grimsley +10 TP
Swiss 87. Dennis Bulloch lost to George Noble -25 TP
Swiss 88. Phil Cordingley lost to Joel Taylor -26 TP
Swiss 89. Reg Bamford beat James Hopgood +19 TP
Swiss 90. Robin Brown lost to Robert Fulford -8
Swiss 91. Christian Carter beat Nigel Polhill +26 TP
Swiss 92. Dominic Nunns beat Brian Cumming +22
Swiss 93. Jeff Dawson beat Andrew Hope +25
Swiss 94. Dave Kibble lost to Jose Riva -13
Swiss 95. Stephen Mulliner beat Tim Russell +21
Swiss 96. Samir Patel beat Martin Murray +25 TP
Swiss 97. Mark Ormerod beat Ian Vincent +14
Swiss 98. James Death beat Sam Murray +26 TP
Swiss 99. David Openshaw lost to Alain Giraud -17
Swiss 100. Stuart Lawrence beat David Wise +9 TP
Swiss 101. Chris Farthing beat Jared Keeman +21
Swiss 102. Dennis Bulloch beat Martin Murray +8
Swiss 103. Nigel Polhill beat Eugene Chang +20 TP
Swiss 104. Alison Jones beat Phil Cordingley +9
Swiss 105. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Dominic Nunns -5
Swiss 106. George Noble lost to Sam Murray -2 OTP
Swiss 107. Doug Grimsley lost to Joel Taylor -14
Swiss 108. James Death beat Christian Carter +25
Swiss 109. David Maugham lost to Mark Avery -24 TP
Swiss 110. Robin Brown beat Keith Aiton +12
Swiss 111. Stephen Mulliner beat Mike Town +14
Swiss 112. Tim Russell beat Brian Cumming +15
Swiss 113. Jeff Dawson beat Chris Patmore +26
Swiss 114. Alain Giraud beat Dave Kibble +23
Swiss 115. David Wise lost to Andy Myers -20 TP
Swiss 116. Stuart Lawrence lost to George Noble -5
Swiss 117. James Hopgood beat Mark Ormerod +26 TP
Swiss 118. Ian Vincent beat Nigel Polhill +9
Swiss 119. Ian Vincent lost to Andy Myers -20
Swiss 120. Chris Patmore beat Alison Jones +8 (22-14)(t)
Swiss 121. Tim Russell beat Keith Aiton +19
Swiss 122. James Hopgood lost to Sam Murray -17 TP
Swiss 123. Doug Grimsley beat Dennis Bulloch +2
Swiss 124. David Maugham lost to Stuart Lawrence -17 TP
Swiss 125. Mark Ormerod lost to Joel Taylor -26 TP
Swiss 126. Jeff Dawson beat Robin Brown +10
Swiss 127. Christian Carter beat Gabrielle Higgins +20 TP
Swiss 128. Dave Kibble lost to Mike Town -23 TP
Swiss 129. David Maugham beat Joel Taylor +26 TP
Swiss 130. George Noble beat Dave Kibble +24
Swiss 131. Stuart Lawrence lost to Gabrielle Higgins -26
Swiss 132. Andy Myers beat Tim Russell +14
Swiss 133. James Hopgood lost to Jeff Dawson -15
Swiss 134. Doug Grimsley lost to Mark Ormerod -5
Swiss 135. Robin Brown beat Chris Patmore +23
Swiss 136. Joel Taylor beat James Hopgood +8
Swiss 137. Andy Myers beat Robin Brown +7
Swiss 138. Mark Ormerod beat Dave Kibble +20
Swiss 139. Robin Brown lost to Stuart Lawrence -17

Singles KO 1. Mark Avery beat Sam Murray +24
Singles KO 2. Mark Avery beat Sam Murray +17 TP
Singles KO 3. Andy Myers lost to Gabrielle Higgins -12 TP
Singles KO 4. Andy Myers lost to Gabrielle Higgins -8 OTP
Singles KO 5. Jose Riva beat Mark Ormerod +17 TP
Singles KO 6. Jose Riva lost to Mark Ormerod -10 OTP
Singles KO 7. Jose Riva beat Mark Ormerod +24 TP
Singles KO 8. Joel Taylor lost to Christian Carter -24
Singles KO 9. Joel Taylor lost to Christian Carter -26 TP
Singles KO 10. Reg Bamford lost to Alain Giraud -8
Singles KO 11. Reg Bamford beat Alain Giraud +18 SXP
Singles KO 12. Reg Bamford beat Alain Giraud +26 TP
Singles KO 13. George Noble lost to David Maugham -19 TP
Singles KO 14. George Noble lost to David Maugham -26 TP
Singles KO 15. Samir Patel beat Stuart Lawrence +21
Singles KO 16. Samir Patel beat Stuart Lawrence +21
Singles KO 17. Mike Town beat Stephen Mulliner +8
Singles KO 18. Mike Town lost to Stephen Mulliner -17
Singles KO 19. Mike Town lost to Stephen Mulliner -17 TP
Singles KO 20. Jeff Dawson beat James Death +17
Singles KO 21. Jeff Dawson lost to James Death -1 TPO
Singles KO 22. Jeff Dawson lost to James Death -26 QP
Singles KO 23. Dominic Nunns lost to Robert Fulford -12 TPO
Singles KO 24. Dominic Nunns lost to Robert Fulford -24
Singles KO 25. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Mark Avery -26 TP
Singles KO 26. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Mark Avery -20
Singles KO 27. Christian Carter lost to Jose Riva -17 SXP
Singles KO 28. Christian Carter beat Jose Riva +11
Singles KO 29. Christian Carter lost to Jose Riva -23 TP
Singles KO 30. Robert Fulford beat Jose Riva +24 QP
Singles KO 31. Robert Fulford beat Jose Riva +14 TP
Singles KO 32. Robert Fulford lost to Jose Riva -20
Singles KO 33. Robert Fulford beat Jose Riva +23 QP
Singles KO 34. Samir Patel lost to Stephen Mulliner -26 TP
Singles KO 35. Samir Patel lost to Stephen Mulliner -17
Singles KO 36. Samir Patel lost to Stephen Mulliner -13 TPO
Singles KO 37. Reg Bamford beat James Death +2
Singles KO 38. Reg Bamford beat James Death +26 SXP
Singles KO 39. Reg Bamford beat James Death +7 SXP
Singles KO 40. David Maugham lost to Mark Avery -24 TP
Singles KO 41. David Maugham lost to Mark Avery -13
Singles KO 42. David Maugham lost to Mark Avery -13 OTP
Singles KO 43. Reg Bamford beat Mark Avery +19 SXP
Singles KO 44. Reg Bamford beat Mark Avery +26 SXP
Singles KO 45. Reg Bamford beat Mark Avery +17
Singles KO 46. Stephen Mulliner beat Robert Fulford +26 SXP
Singles KO 47. Stephen Mulliner lost to Robert Fulford -11 SXP
Singles KO 48. Stephen Mulliner lost to Robert Fulford -19 SXP
Singles KO 49. Stephen Mulliner lost to Robert Fulford -20 SXP
Singles KO 50. Robert Fulford beat Reg Bamford +25 SXP
Singles KO 51. Robert Fulford beat Reg Bamford +3
Singles KO 52. Robert Fulford lost to Reg Bamford -20 SXP
Singles KO 53. Robert Fulford lost to Reg Bamford -20 SXP
Singles KO 54. Robert Fulford lost to Reg Bamford -19 SXP

Plate Draw 1. David Wise beat Eugene Chang +17
Plate Draw 2. Martin Murray lost to Dennis Bulloch -23
Plate Draw 3. Keith Aiton beat Andrew Hope +11
Plate Draw 4. Dave Kibble beat Robin Brown +6
Plate Draw 5. Nigel Polhill beat Alison Jones +10
Plate Draw 6. Dave Kibble lost to Brian Cumming -3
Plate Draw 7. Sam Murray beat Chris Patmore +15
Plate Draw 8. Mark Ormerod lost to Doug Grimsley -18
Plate Draw 9. Stuart Lawrence lost to Keith Aiton -26
Plate Draw 10. Doug Grimsley beat Ian Vincent +26 TP
Plate Draw 11. Phil Cordingley lost to Gabrielle Higgins -7
Plate Draw 12. Brian Cumming lost to Nigel Polhill -12
Plate Draw 13. Alain Giraud beat David Wise +3 TPO
Plate Draw 14. James Hopgood lost to Sam Murray -16 TP
Plate Draw 15. Dennis Bulloch beat Chris Farthing +20 TP
Plate Draw 16. Gabrielle Higgins beat Doug Grimsley +8
Plate Draw 17. Sam Murray lost to Alain Giraud -21 TP
Plate Draw 18. Dennis Bulloch lost to Keith Aiton -25 TP
Plate Draw 19. Gabrielle Higgins beat Nigel Polhill +4
Plate Draw 20. Alain Giraud beat Keith Aiton +16 QP
Plate Draw 21. Alain Giraud lost to Gabrielle Higgins -25 TP

Plate Process 1. Doug Grimsley lost to James Hopgood -5
Plate Process 2. Dennis Bulloch beat Nigel Polhill +18
Plate Process 3. Phil Cordingley beat Martin Murray +20
Plate Process 4. Chris Farthing beat Alison Jones +19
Plate Process 5. Chris Patmore lost to Andrew Hope -7(t)
Plate Process 6. Ian Vincent lost to David Wise -12
Plate Process 7. Joel Taylor lost to Robin Brown -16 TP
Plate Process 8. Andrew Hope lost to Dominic Nunns -8(t)
Plate Process 9. David Wise beat George Noble +3(t)
Plate Process 10. Chris Farthing lost to Robin Brown -7
Plate Process 11. James Hopgood beat Mike Town +13
Plate Process 12. Dennis Bulloch beat Dave Kibble +1(t)
Plate Process 13. Brian Cumming beat Andy Myers +1(t)
Plate Process 14. Eugene Chang lost to Jeff Dawson -17 TP
Plate Process 15. Dominic Nunns lost to Phil Cordingley -17 TP
Plate Process 16. Brian Cumming lost to Keith Aiton -5
Plate Process 17. James Hopgood beat Dennis Bulloch +26
Plate Process 18. Robin Brown beat David Wise +6
Plate Process 19. Jeff Dawson beat Keith Aiton +25
Plate Process 20. Phil Cordingley lost to Robin Brown -26
Plate Process 21. Jeff Dawson lost to James Hopgood -11 TPO
Plate Process 22. James Hopgood lost to Robin Brown -21

Z Swiss 1. Jose Riva beat Alison Jones +26 SXP
Z Swiss 2. Alison Jones lost to Keith Aiton -13 TPO
Z Swiss 3. Nigel Polhill lost to Brian Cumming -10
Z Swiss 4. Andrew Hope beat David Wise +16
Z Swiss 5. Eugene Chang lost to Martin Murray -3
Z Swiss 6. Dennis Bulloch lost to Nigel Polhill -2
Z Swiss 7. Alison Jones lost to Brian Cumming -5
Z Swiss 8. Eugene Chang lost to Alison Jones -6
Z Swiss 9. Brian Cumming beat Andrew Hope +16
Z Swiss 10. Doug Grimsley beat Martin Murray +20
Z Swiss 11. Chris Farthing lost to Chris Patmore -12
Z Swiss 12. Alison Jones lost to Eugene Chang -22
Z Swiss 13. Mark Ormerod beat Alison Jones +17
Z Swiss 14. Joel Taylor lost to Brian Cumming -16
Z Swiss 15. Doug Grimsley beat Dominic Nunns +25 TP
Z Swiss 16. James Hopgood beat Eugene Chang +25
Z Swiss 17. Brian Cumming lost to Mark Ormerod -10
Z Swiss 18. Jose Riva beat James Death +10
Z Swiss 19. Nigel Polhill lost to Jose Riva -26 SXP
Z Swiss 20. Stuart Lawrence lost to Eugene Chang -7 TP
Z Swiss 21. James Hopgood beat Joel Taylor +20
Z Swiss 22. Dominic Nunns beat Mike Town +20
Z Swiss 23. Alison Jones lost to Joel Taylor -17

Z KO 1. Brian Cumming lost to Stuart Lawrence -14
Z KO 2. Nigel Polhill lost to Doug Grimsley -20 TP
Z KO 3. Mark Ormerod beat Alison Jones +17 TP
Z KO 4. Joel Taylor lost to Jose Riva -15
Z KO 5. Doug Grimsley lost to Stuart Lawrence -25
Z KO 6. Mark Ormerod lost to Jose Riva -24 QP
Z KO 7. Stuart Lawrence lost to Jose Riva -23 TP

Swiz v5.1 © Samir Patel 2003-2017



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Dave Kibble.