Croquet England Logo

The GC English National Singles Championship Series


The English National Singles Championship Series is the top of five tiers of Golf Croquet Series in the Croquet England Fixtures Calendar, each a season-long competition that groups together certain tournaments of a similar class. Players can achieve direct qualification to the National Final by way of performance in a qualifying tournament.

The hierarchy of Series tournaments is:

  1. The Championship Series............... - 8 Championship tournaments, leading to the English National Singles Championship Final (for the 'Ascot Cup').
  2. The Open (Unrestricted) Series........... - 12 Open tournaments (unrestricted), it is a straight 'points race'. There is no National Final.
  3. The A-Level (0+) Series..................... - 15 tournaments restricted to handicaps 0+, leading to a National Final.
  4. The B-Level (3+) Series..................... - 24 tournaments restricted to handicaps 3+, leading to a National Final.
  5. The C-Level (7+) Series..................... - 27 tournaments restricted to handicaps 7+, leading to a National Final.

See the GC Series page for the procedures regarding tournament allocation and qualification for the Final.

The Croquet England Events page shows the current Calendar Fixtures for the Championship Series.

All tournaments in the Series will use the standard GC formats if possible. Head to the Managing a GC Tournament page to download the format suitable for your Series tournament.

2024 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner Runner up Losing Semi-Finalists Report links

Information on the GC Ranking System

List of ranked events in this Series

Results on rankings?

Sidmouth

20-21 April

Stuart M Smith

Nick Archer

Simon Carter & Stephen Mulliner

   

Nailsea - NEW

04-05 May

           

East Anglia (Colchester)

11-12 May

           

Wrest Park

01-02 June

           

Ramsgate

15-16 June

           

Cheshire (Bowdon)

06-07 July

           

Nottingham

13-14 July

           

Hunstanton

10-11 Aug

           

NATIONAL FINAL at Nottingham

21-22 Sep

           

Previous Seasons' Results

If you spot any errors in this history, please contact Chris Roberts. The previous winners of the English National Singles Championship are listed on the Roll of Honour webpage.

2023 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner Runner up Losing Semi-Finalists Report links

Sidmouth (at Budleigh)

22-23 April

Euan Burridge

Dominic Aarvold

StuartM Smith

Aston Wade

report by Louise Smith

East Anglia (Colchester)

07-08 May

Stephen Mulliner

Jamie Burch

Richard Bilton

Tobi Savage

report by Chris Clarke

Cheltenham

27-28 May

Michael Bilton

Dominic Aarvold

Simon Carter & Paul Gunn

report by Ivor Brand

Wrest Park

03-04 June

Tim Russell

Les Heard

Nick Archer & Jayne Stevens

report by Richard Keighley

Ramsgate

17-18 June

Reg Bamford

Richard Bilton

Ryan Cabble & Tobi Savage

 

Cheshire (Bowdon)

08-09 July

Jack Good

John-Paul Moberly

Richard Bilton

Euan Burridge

report by John Lucas

Nottingham

22-23 July

Jack Good

Richard Bilton

Ian Burridge & David Thirtle-Watts

report by Rachel Gee

Hunstanton

12-13 Aug

Tim Russell

Richard Bilton

Simon Carter & Tony Butcher

 

NATIONAL FINAL at Ramsgate

16-17 Sep

STEPHEN MULLINER

Euan Burridge

Jack Good & Tobi Savage

Report by Louise Smith

2022 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner Runner up Losing Semi-Finalists Report links

Sidmouth (at Budleigh)

23-24 April

Stuart M Smith

Stephen Mulliner

Steve Leonard & Jonathan Powe

report by Louise Smith

East Anglia (Colchester)

07-08 May

Euan Burridge

Ian Burridge

Rachel Gee & John Noble

report by Ian Burridge

Cheltenham

28-29 May

James Death

Jack Good

Ivor Brand

Nicolas Saxton

report by Ivor Brand

Wrest Park

04-05 June

Nick Archer

Chris Roberts

Helen Reeves Glynis Davies

report by Richard Keighley

Ramsgate

11-12 June

Tobi Savage

Reg Bamford

Pierre Beaudry & Stephen Mulliner

 

Nottingham

09-10 July

Rachel Gee Debbie Lines Ian Burridge & Aston Wade

report by Will Gee

Lancashire (Pendle)

16-17 July

Callum Johnson

Paul Rigge

Libby Dixon

Ted Flexman

report by Paul Rigge

Hunstanton

13-14 Aug

Richard Bilton Simon Carter Mike Bilton & John Noble  

NATIONAL FINAL at Cheltenham

17-18 Sep

STUART M SMITH

Callum Johnson

Nick Archer & Richard Bilton

report by Louise Smith

2021 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Report links

Sidmouth

24-25 April

- Cancelled -

       

Cheltenham

30-31 May

Rachel Gee

Richard Bilton

Ian Burridge

Lionel Tibble

report by Ivor Brand

Ramsgate

12-13 June

Tobi Savage

Robert Fulford

Euan Burridge

Charlie Martin

report by Trevor Longman

National Forest (Ashby)

03-04 July

Eleanor Ross

Stuart M Smith

Les Heard

Callum Johnson

report by Mick Haytack

Nottingham

10-11 July

Rachel Gee Euan Burridge Ian Burridge Will Gee  

Lancashire (Pendle)

17-18 July

Jack Good

Paul Rigge

Callum Johnson

David Cornes

report by Paul Rigge

Dorset (replaces Sidmouth)

24-25 July

Stephen Mulliner

Chris Roberts

Richard Brooks

Jonathan Powe

report by Jonathan Powe

Hunstanton

07-08 Aug

Andrew Hobbs Tim King Richard Bilton Simon Carter

report by David Boxell

East Anglia (Colchester)

14-15 Aug

Ian Burridge Chris Roberts Tony Butcher Aston Wade

report by Ian Burridge

NATIONAL FINAL at Hunstanton

18-19 Sep

STEPHEN MULLINER

Jack Good

Aston Wade Ian Burridge

report by Louise Smith

2020 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Report links

Sidmouth

25-26 April

Cancelled  

East Anglia (Colchester)

09-10 May

Cancelled  

Cheltenham

06-07 June

Postponed to 11-12 August (see below)  

Ramsgate

13-14 June

Cancelled  

National Forest (Ashby)

27-28 June

Rachel Gee

Ian Burridge

Graham Good

Arthur Rowe

report by Mick Haytack

Nottingham

11-12 July

Rachel Gee

Richard Bilton

J-P Moberly

Euan Burridge

report by Rachel Gee

Lancashire (Pendle)

18-19 July

J-P Moberly

Richard Bilton

David Widdison

James Death

report by Paul Rigge

Hunstanton

08-09 Aug

Cancelled  

Cheltenham

11-12 Aug

Cancelled (was a new date)  

NATIONAL FINAL at Southport

19-20 Sep

RACHEL GEE

Richard Bilton James Death Ian Burridge

report by Richard Bilton

2019 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Report links

Surbiton

13-14 April

Robert Fulford

Richard Bilton

Ian Burridge

Tobi Savage

 

Sidmouth

27-28 April

Jonathan Powe

Tim Jolliff

Tim King

Stuart M Smith

report by Philip Harris

East Anglia (Colchester)

11-12 May

Ian Burridge

Lionel Tibble

Robert Fulford

Richard Bilton

 

Cheltenham

01-02 June

Lionel Tibble

Mark Suter

Tim King

Stephen Custance-Baker

report by Kevin Ham

Ramsgate

15-16 June

Tobi Savage Mark Daley J-P Moberly James Goodbun  

National Forest (Ashby)

29-30 June

Callum Johnson

John Noble

Tim King

Michael O'Brian

report by Mick Haytack

Nottingham

13-14 July

J-P Moberly Will Gee Rachel Gee Richard Bilton

report by Tim King

Lancashire (Pendle)

21-22 July

Paul Rigge Tim King

Stephen Jackson

Paul Durkin

report by Guy Scurfield

NATIONAL FINAL at Hurlingham

14-15 Sep

RACHEL GEE

Lionel Tibble Ian Burridge Callum Johnson

report by Richard Bilton

2018 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Report links

Sidmouth

28-29 April

Jonathan Powe

Lionel Tibble

Nick Archer

Tom Weston

report by Helen Prior

East Anglia (Colchester)

12-13 May

Harry Dodge

Stephen Mulliner

Ian Burridge & Rachel Gee

 

Cheltenham

02-03 June

Harry Fisher

Simon Carter

Lionel Tibble

Chris Roberts

report by Kevin Ham

Ramsgate

16-17 June

Pierre Beaudry

Richard Bilton

Nick Archer

David Dray

 

National Forest (Ashby)

30-01 June/July

Jayne Stevens

Tim King

Richard Brooks & Mike Hills

report by Ray Mounfield

Nottingham

14-15 July

Richard Bilton Rachel Gee Mark Daly & Peter Dowd

report by Rachel Gee

Wiltshire (Hamptworth)*

28-29 July

Nick Archer & Simon Carter *

Richard Brooks & Ryan Cabble*

 

NAIONTAL FINAL at Sussex

15-16 Sep

RICHARD BILTON

Will Gee

Stephen Mulliner & Jonathan Powe

report by Stephen Mulliner

* Incomplete tournament - The Tournament Regulations in the 2018 Fixtures Book p56 Special Condition 2 applied here (which allowed the Manager, in conjunction with the Competition Director, to declare the joint finalists and losing semi-finalists for the purposes of ENSC Final qualification).

2017 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Report links

Surbiton

22-23 April

P Beaudry

G Scurfield

P Dowd

A Dymond

 

Sidmouth

29-30 April

I Burridge

J Powe

S Custance-Baker

C Britt

 

East Anglia (Colchester)

13-14 May

R Fulford

T Savage

R Rowe

M French

 

Cheltenham

03-04 June

C Roberts

I Burridge

C Britt

G Good

Report by Kevin Ham

Ramsgate

11-12 June

J-P Moberly

S Mulliner

T Savage

G Scurfield

 

National Forest (Ashby)

01-02 July

J-P Moberly

D Bell

T King

M Daley

Report by Tim King

Nottingham

15-16 July

R Rowe

I Burridge

R Bilton

J Taylor

Report by Rachel Rowe

Wiltshire (Hamptworth)

29-30 July

S Mulliner

H Dodge

J Powe

I Norris

Report by Richard Jenkins

NATIONAL FINAL at Nottingham

16-17 Sep

JOHN-PAUL MOBERLY

Tim King

Richard Bilton

Ian Burridge

Report by Stephen Mulliner

2016 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Surbiton

16-17 April

J Goodbun

C Roberts

N Cheyne

J Burch

Sidmouth

23-24 April

C Roberts

T Weston

R Goldring

A Dymond

East Anglia (Colchester)

07-08 May

R Fulford

S Mulliner

R Rowe

L Tibble

Cheltenham

04-05 June

L Tibble M Daley R Brookes C Wakeham

Ramsgate

11-12 June

J-P Moberly

L Tibble

T Savage

L Tibble

National Forest (Ashby)

02-03 July

M French

D Bell

J-P Moberly

N Mounfield

Nottingham

16-17 July I Burridge M French

R Rowe

L Tibble

Lancashire (Bury)

23-24 July

D Widdison

D Walters

D Crawford

J Pringle

NATIONAL FINAL at Hurlingham

17-18 Sep

IAN BURRIDGE

Stephen Mulliner John-Paul Moberly Nick Cheyne

2015 Championship Series Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Losing Semi-Finalists

Lancashire (Bury)

11-12 April

D Walters

J Hopgood

P Rigge

R Mounfield

Surbiton

18-19 April

S Mulliner

W Gee

J Spiers

J Goodbun

East Anglia (Colchester)

16-17 May

R Fulford

J Wicks

P Beaudry

R Thompson

Ramsgate

13-14 June

R Fulford

S Mulliner

T Savage

M French

National Forest (Ashby)

27-28 June

J-P Moberly

M O'Brian

P Freer

W Gee

Cheltenham

11-12 July

J-P Moberly

J Mussi

M French

G Good

Nottingham

18-19 July

R Rowe

A Giraud

L Tibble

J-P Moberly

Yorkshire (Ripon)

11-13 Aug

A El Ibieri

S Hassan

C Sheen

M Karem

NATIONAL FINAL at Nottingham

 

TOBI SAVAGE

Harry Dodge    

From 2015 onwards, the number of qualifying tournaments was reduced to 8. The winners and runners-up of the above-listed tournaments qualified directly for the final. Remaining places are offered to the losing semi-finalists of the nominated tournaments in order of their rankings on the selection date.

Prior to 2015, the previous season's finalists qualified automatically. There were more qualifying tournaments, including Sussex from the end of the previous season, and the GC Open and First Eight were also qualifiers. The winners of the below-listed tournaments qualified directly for the final, whilst 'placed' players accumulated points for the right to fill any vacancies in the final.

2014 Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up (6)

3rd (4 points)

4th (2 points)

Final (2013)

 

W Gee

R Rowe

   

Sussex (2013)

 

M French

S Carlson

J Andersson

D Crawford

Lancashire (Bury)

 

J Hopgood

P Chapman

R Rowe (=3rd)

D Walters (=3rd)

Surbiton

 

W Gee

J Andersson

L Tibble

H Cheyne

Sidmouth

 

R Cabble

G Scurfield

D Bell (=3rd)

W Ormerod (=3rd)

East Anglia (Colchester)

 

R Fulford

P Beaudry

R Rowe (=3rd)

M French (=3rd)

Wiltshire (Hamptworth)

 

R Barnacle

S Carter

N Cheyne

R Brookes

Cheltenham

 

T Weston

J Mussi

N Cheyne

A Cowing

Ramsgate

 

S Mulliner

D Dray

N Tibble

J Goodbun

GC Open

 

R Bamford

S Mulliner

R Rowe (=3rd)

N French (=3rd)

Ashby

 

W Gee

N Mounfield

T King

D Bell

Ryde

 

R Tillcock

C Jackson

S Peters

C Jones

Nottingham

 

L Tibble

R Rowe

M O'Brian (=3rd)

D Bell (=3rd)

Dorset

 

I Brand

M French

J Spiers

T Weston

Yorkshire (Ripon)

 

R Mounfield

C Jackson

D Bell

A Ramsis

1st Eight (Musks)

 

R Fulford

W Gee

D Crawford

T King

Hurlingham

 

N Morrow

N Cheyne

J Carley (=3rd)

H Fensome (=3rd)

NATIONAL FINAL at Ryde

 

STEPHEN MULLINER

     

2013 Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up (6)

3rd (4 points)

4th (2 points)

Sussex (2012)

 

D Crawford

J Goodbun

W Arliss

L Tibble

Wiltshire (2012)

 

R Dickson

J Spiers

M O'Brian

H Fensome

Final (2012)

 

S Mulliner

R Fulford

   

Lancashire

 

N Cheyne

T King

H Cheyne

L Tibble

Surbiton

 

R Bamford

P Beaudry

L Tibble

R Brookes

Sidmouth

 

R Cabble

W Ormerod

S Lightbody

L Tibble

Roehampton

 

T Savage

C Sheen

D Beck (=3rd)

R Thompson (=3rd)

East Anglia

 

R Thompson

M O'Brian

P Beaudry (=3rd)

M Avery (=3rd)

Ramsgate

 

S Mulliner

D Dray

J Goodbun

T Savage

Cheltenham

 

L Tibble

T Forbes

P Freer

I Brand

GC Open (x1.5 points)

 

S Mulliner

R Bamford

R Cabble (=3rd)

J Dawson (=3rd)

Ashby

 

W Gee

T King

L Tibble

D Bell

Wiltshire

 

R Dickson

D Crawford

C Roberts

T Weston

Ryde

 

R Tillcock

C Roberts

D Willett

C Jones

Dorset

 

H Dodge

D Beck

J Spiers

W Ormerod

Nottingham

 

R Rowe

L Tibble

A Rowe

R Thompson

1st Eight (Musks)

 

H Dodge

     

Yorkshire

 

J Carr

S Hassan

A El Mahdi (=3rd)

A Abu Osbaa (=3rd)

Hurlingham

 

H Dodge

H Cheyne

D Beck

N Cheyne

NATIONAL FINAL at Hurlingham

 

WILL GEE

Rachel Rowe    

2012 Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up (6)

3rd (4 points)

4th (2 points)

Sussex (2011)

 

J Anderson

H Cheyne

R Cabble (=3rd)

L Tibble (=3rd)

Yorkshire (2011)

 

W Carr

K Younis

C Sheen (=3rd)

S Thompson (=3rd)

Final (2011)

 

W Gee

R Fulford

   

Lancashire

 

I Lines

P Chapman

R Beijderwellen (=3rd)

J Hopgood (=3rd)

Surbiton

 

J Death

H Cheyne

J Spiers

A Dymond

Sidmouth

 

R Cabble

W Ormerod

R Brookes (=3rd)

N Cheyne (=3rd)

Roehampton

 

C Roberts

C Sheen

H Cheyne

N Archer

East Anglia

 

M Avery

N French

P Beaudry (=3rd)

R Rowe (=3rd)

Ramsgate

 

R Thompson

R Cabble

D Dray

G Wallin

GC Open (x1.5 points)

 

S Mulliner

R Bamford

R Rowe

R Cabble

Ashby

 

R Rowe

A Rowe

N Cheyne (=3rd)

R Mounfield (=3rd)

Wiltshire

 

R Dickson

J Spiers

M O'Brian

H Fensome

Ryde (CANCELLED)

         

Dorset

 

J Wicks

N Archer

L Tibble (=3rd)

T Weston (=3rd)

Nottingham

 

R Cabble

T King

R Thompson

R Mounfield

1st Eight (Musks)

 

R Cabble

     

Yorkshire

 

K Younis

R Cabble

J Carr

R Mounfield

Hurlingham

 

T King

D Beck

N Morrow

H Cheyne

NATIONAL FINAL at Hurlingham

 

STEPHEN MULLINER

Robert Fulford    

2011 Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up (6)

3rd (4 points)

4th (2 points)

Final (2010)

  J Goodbun J Carr    

Sidmouth

  R Cabble N Cheyne T Weston K Ham

Lancashire

  L Tibble P Rigge A Mayne (=3rd) F Vitty (=3rd)

Surbiton

  W Gee A Hobbs H Cheyne P Beaudry

Roehampton

  W Gee H Cheyne R Ellis P Beaudry

East Anglia

  R Fulford N French A Hobbs -

Ramsgate

  S Mulliner - - -

GC Open (x1.5 points)

  S Mulliner - R Bamford I Brand
Wiltshire   R Cabble - - I Morrison

Ryde

  R Cabble W Ormerod R Tillcock R Harris

Dorset

  J Wicks - - J Spiers

1st Eight (Musks)

         

Hurlingham

  H Cheyne W Gee R Cabble & S Carter

NATIONAL FINAL at Colchester

 

WILL GEE

Robert Fulford    

2010 Tournaments Results

Tournament

Date

Winner

Runner Up (6)

3rd (4 points)

4th (2 points)

Final (2009)

  R Bamford R Fulford    

Surbiton

  S Mulliner N Morrow - A Johnson

Lancashire

  I Lines D Walters P Rigge J Hopgood

Sidmouth

  M Evans - M O'Brian K Ham

Roehampton

  H Cheyne C Sheen R Thompson J Spiers
East Anglia   S Carter P Beaudry D Beck -

Ramsgate

  J Goodbun R Thompson D Dray J Collier

Sussex

  R Cabble - D Dray (=3rd) J Hobbs (=3rd)

GC Open (x1.5 points)

  S Mulliner T King R Bamford (=3rd) -

Ryde

  R Barnacle - D Hopkins (=3rd) -

Dorset

  R Cabble W Ormerod J Spiers T Weston

Yorkshire

  J Carr - D Hopkins (=3rd) S Thompson (=3rd)

1st Eight (Musks)

  R Cabble R Thompson W Gee J Spiers

NATIONAL FINAL at Ryde

 

JAMES GOODBUN

Jacob Carr    

Work is now complete to display the results from previous seasons, back to 2010, in the same table style as above. Previously, pre-2015 results were displayed in the style below, which is retained here for interest only

2014 Results (Old Style Table)

Player Sussex Final Lancashire Surbiton Sidmouth East Anglian Wiltshire Cheltenham Ramsgate GC Open Ashby Ryde Nottingham Dorset Yorkshire First Eight Hurlingham Total Points
Reg Bamford                   W               W
Roger Barnacle             W                     W
Ivor Brand                           W       W
Ryan Cabble         W                         W
Martin French W         3       4.5       6       W
Robert Fulford           W                   W   W
Will Gee   W   W             W         6   W
James Hopgood     W                             W
Nelson Morrow                                   W
Ray Mounfield                             W     W
Stephen Mulliner                 W 9               W
Rachel Rowe   RU 3     3       4.5     6         RU
Lionel Tibble       4         4       W         W
Roy Tillcock                       W           W
Tom Weston               W           2       W
The following have points:
Nick Cheyne             4 4                 6 14
Carole Jackson                       6     6     12
Jonatan Andersson 4     6                           10
David Bell         3           2   3         8
Mike O'Brian                         3   4     7
Pierre Beaudry           6                       6
Simon Carlson 6                                 6
Simon Carter             6                     6
Paddy Chapman     6                             6
David Crawford 2                             4   6
David Dray                 6                 6
Tim King                     4         2   6
Nick Mounfield                     6             6
Jaimie Mussi               6                   6
Guy Scurfield         6                         6
Stuart Peters                       4           4
John Spiers                           4       4
Jason Carley                                 3 3
Helena Fensome                                 3 3
William Ormerod         3                         3
David Walters     3                             3
Richard Brooks             2                     2
Howard Cheyne       2                           2
Andrew Cowing               2                   2
James Goodban                 2                 2
Cliff Jones                       2           2
Amir Ramsis                             2     2

2013 Results (Old Style Table)

Winners Sussex Wiltshire Final Lancashire Surbiton Sidmouth Roehampton East Anglian Ramsgate Cheltenham GC Open Ashby Wiltshire Ryde Dorset Nottingham First Eight Yorkshire Hurlingham Total
David Crawford W                                      
Richard Dickson   W                     W              
Stephen Mulliner     W           W   W                  
Robert Fulford     R-up                                  
Nicholas Cheyne       W                                
Reg Bamford         W                              
Ryan Cabble           W                            
Richard Thompson               W                        
Tobi Savage             W                          
Lionel Tibble                   W                    
Will Gee                       W                
Ray Tillcock                           W            
Harry Dodge                             W   W   W  
Rachel Rowe                               W        
Jacob Carr                                   W    
The following have points:
James Goodbun 6                                     6
Bill Arliss 4                                     4
Lionel Tibble 2     2 4 2           4       6       20
John Spiers   6                         4         10
Mike O'Brian   4           6                       10
Helena Fensome   2                                   2
Tim King       6               6               12
Howard Cheyne       4                             6 10
Pierre Beaudry         6     3                       9
Richard Brookes         2                             2
William Ormerod           6                 2         8
Sue Lightbody           4                           4
Mark Avery               3                       3
Chris Sheen             6                         6
Don Beck             3               6       4 13
Richard Thompson             3                 2       5
David Dray                 6                     6
James Goodbun                 4                     4
Tobi Savage                 2                     2
Tony Forbes                   6                   6
Peter Freer                   4                   4
Ivor Brand                   2                   2
Reg Bamford                     9                 9
Jeff Dawson                     4.5                 4.5
Ryan Cabble                     4.5                 4.5
David Bell                       2               2
David Crawford                         6             6
Chris Roberts                         4 6           10
Tom Weston                         2             2
Dave Willett                           4           4
Cliff Jones                           2           2
Arthur Rowe                               4       4
Salah Hassan                                   6   6
Ahmed El Mahdi                                   3   3
Sherif Abu Osbaa                                   3   3
Nick Cheyne                                     2 2
  12 12 0 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 18 12 12 12 12 12 0 12 12 210

2012 Results (Old Style Table)

Winner 2011 2012  
Sussex Yorkshire Final Lancashire Surbiton Sidmouth Roehampton East Anglian Ramsgate GC Open Ashby Wiltshire

Ryde

Dorset Nottingham First Eight Yorkshire Hurlingham   Total
Will Gee     W                                  
Robert Fulford     RnUp                                  
Jacob Carr   W                                    
Ian Lines       W                                
Jonatan Anderson W                                      
James Death         W                              
Ryan Cabble           W                 W W        
Mark Avery               W                        
Christopher Roberts             W                          
Richard Thompson                 W                      
Stephen Mulliner                   W                    
Rachel Rowe                     W                  
Jack Wicks                           W            
Richard Dixon                       W                
Khaled Younis                                 W      
Tim King                                   W    
                                         
                                         
                                         
Additional Points
Paddy Chapman     6                                 6
Rutger Beijderwellen     3                                 3
James Hopgood     3                                 3
Howard Cheyne 6     6     4                     2   18
Lionel Tibble 3                                     3
Ryan Cabble 3               6 3       3     6     21
Khaled Younis   6                                   6
Samantha Thompson   3                                   3
Chris Sheen   3         6                         9
John Spiers       4               6               10
Andrew Dymond       2                               2
William Ormerod         6                             6
Nicholas Cheyne         3                             3
Richard Brooks         3                             3
Martin French               6                       6
Pierre Beaudry               3                       3
Rachel Rowe               3   6                   9
Nick Archer             2             6           8
David Dray                 4                     4
Graham Wallin                 2                     2
Reg Bamford                   9                   9
Arthur Rowe                     6                 6
Tim King                     4       6         10
Ray Mounfield                     2       2   2     6
Richard Thompson                             4         4
Tom Weston                           3           3
Mike O'Brian                       4               4
Helena Fensome                       2               2
Jacob Carr                                 4     4
Don Beck                                   6   6
Nelson Morrow                                   4   4
 
Already qualified                                        
Ineligible                                        
  12 12   12 12 12 12 12 12 18 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12    

 


2011 Results (Old Style Table)

Qualified Final Sidmouth Lancashire Surbiton Roehampton East Anglian Ramsgate GC Open Wiltshire Ryde Dorset First Eight Hurlingham Total Available?
James Goodbun W                           Y
Jacob Carr Q                            
Ryan Cabble   W             W W         Y
Lionel Tibble     W                        
William Gee       W W                   Y
Robert Fulford           W                 Y
Stephen Mulliner             W W             Y
Jack Wicks                     W       Y
                               
                               
                               
                               
The following have points:
Andrew Hobbs       6   4 2             12 Y
Howard Cheyne       4 6                 10 Y
Nicholas Cheyne   6                       6 Y
William Ormerod                   6       6 Y
Paul Rigge     6                     6  
Martin French           6               6 Y
Reg Bamford               6           6  
Ivor Brand               3           3 Y
Tom Weston   4                       4 Y
Roy Tillcock                   4       4  
Pierre Beaudry       2 2                 4  
Bob Ellis         4                 4 Y
Freda Vitty     3                     3 Y
Alan Mayne     3                     3  
Richard Harris                   2       2  
Ian Morison                 2         2  
Kevin Ham   2                       2  
John Spiers                     2     2  
 
Already qualified           2 10 9     6     27  
Ineligible                 10   4     14  
  0 12 12 12 12 12 12 18 12 12 12 0      

2010 Results (Old Style Table)

Qualified Final Surbiton Lancashire Sidmouth Roehampton East Anglian Ramsgate Sussex GC Open Ryde Dorset Yorkshire First Eight Total Available?
Reg Bamford W                           N
Robert Fulford Q                           N
Stephen Mulliner   W             W           Y
Ian Lines     W                       Y
Marcus Evans       W                     N
Howard Cheyne         W                   Y
Simon Carter           W                 N
James Goodbun             W               Y
Ryan Cabble               W     W   W   Y
Roger Barnacle                   W         Y
Jacob Carr                       W     Y
                               
The following have points:
Richard Thompson         4   6           6 16 N
Tim King                 9         9 Y
John Spiers         2           4   2 8 Y
David Dray             4 3           7 Y
Nelson Morrow   6                       6 Y
David Walters     6                     6 N
Chris Sheen         6                 6 Y
Pierre Beaudry           6               6 Y
William Ormerod                     6     6 Y
David Hopkins                   3   3   6  
Paul Rigge     4                     4  
Mike O'Brian       4                   4 Y
Don Beck           4               4  
Will Gee                         4 4 Y
Andrew Hobbs               3           3 Y
Samantha Thompson                       3   3 Y
Andrew Johnson   2                       2  
James Hopgood     2                     2 Y
Kevin Ham       2                   2 N
Jane Collier             2             2  
Tom Weston                     2     2  
                               
 
Already qualified   4   6   2   6 9 3       30  
Ineligible                   6   6      
  0 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 18 12 12 12   138