CA Logo
CA Logo

Cliff Jones won the Sidmouth Week

[<<] [>>] by Cliff Jones
May 31-June 5 2004 (AC - Mixed)

Winners

A Class: Cliff Jones
B Class: Barbara Young
C Class: Peter Miller
D Class: Peter Hills
Handicap: Barbara Young
Doubles: Tony Dustan-Smith & Ian Friedlander

Level Play Results

Brian Smith beat Marian Hilton +24
Cliff Jones beat Jonathan Coombs +16
George Woolhouse beat Jane Babbage +2T
Mike Duck beat David Clarke +12
Sylvia Steer beat Mike Steer +13
Peter Miller beat Derek Powell +10
Sue Rogers beat Amanda Prowse +23
Barbara Young beat Rodney Parkins +23
Michael Hamilton beat Geoff Young +12
Peter Hills beat John Dixon +7
Derek Powell beat Amanda Prowse +24
Cliff Jones beat George Woolhouse +8
Rodney Parkins beat David Clarke +5
Sylvia Steer beat Mike Duck +1T
Ian Friedlander beat Julie Horsley +2
Peter Miller beat Susan Rogers +7
Geoff Young beat Sue Rogers +5
Peter Miller beat Amanda Prowse +18
Julie Horsles beat Peter Hills +1T
Ian Friedlander beat John Dixon +8T
Cliff Jones beat Marian Hilton +21
Brian Smith beat George Woolhouse +17
Jonathan Coombs beat Jane Babbage +13
Michael Hamilton beat Derek Powell +3T
Barbara Young beat David Clarke +14
Sylvia Steer beat Rodney Parkins +1T
Michael Steer beat Mike Duck +22
Peter Hills beat Ian Friedlander +5
Julie Horsley beat John Dixon +21
Peter Miller beat Geoff Young +7
Sue Rogers beat Derek Powell +16
Michael Hamilton beat Amanda Prowse +10
Barbara Young beat Mike Duck +10
Sylvia Steer beat Barbara Young +7
Sue Rogers beat Michael Hamilton +11
Amanda Prowse beat Geoff Young +1T
Dohn Dixon beat Peter Hills +1T
Cliff Jones beat Jane Babbage +12
Brian Smith beat Jonathan Coombs +25
George Woolhouse beat Marian Hilton +21
Michael Steer beat Rodney Parkins +2T
David Clarke beat Michael Steer +8T
Rodney Parkins beat Mike Duck +20
Marian Hilton beat Jane Babbage +1
Cliff Jones beat Brian Smith +9
Jonathan Coombs beat George Woolhouse +12
Peter Hills beat Julie Horsley +5T
Ian Friedlander beat John Dixon +16
Jonathan Coombs beat Marian Hilton +16
Barbara Young beat Michael Steer +1T
Julie Horsley beat John Dixon +6T
Peter Hills beat Ian Friedlander +20
Geoff Young beat Derek Powell +4T
David Clarke beat Sylvia Steer +9
Brian Smith beat Jane Babbage +11
Barbara Young beat Sylvia Steer
Peter Miller beat Michael Hamilton
Cliff Jones beat Brian Smith +12
Brian Smith beat Cliff Jones +20
Cliff Jones beat Brian Smith +2



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.