CA Logo
CA Logo

Roger Jenkins won the Nottingham week A-Class and Handicap

[<<] [>>] by Peter Death
August 16-21 2004 (AC - Mixed)

Open singles play-off

J.F. Death bt E.J. Davis +24tp
P Salisbury bt R Edlin-White +15
C Daniels bt P.J. Death +8
R Jenkins bt D Harrison-Wood +26

R Jenkins bt C Daniels +23tp
J.F. Death bt P Salisbury +26sxp

R Jenkins bt J.F. Death +18tp

B Level singles - Advanced play

R Berkeley bt P. Hallett +23
D Brydon bt G Strutt +9

D Brydon bt R Berkeley +7 +13

C Level - Ordinary level singles

M Bowser bt J Mathews +25
M Beacon bt D Buxton +22

M Beacon bt M Bowser +5

D Handicap - Full bisque base 10

P Duke-Cox bt C Daniel +18

The Robin Hood Gold Cup - Handicap singles

R Jenkins bt M Bowser +6
D Andrew bt J Filsak +19
J Mathews bt C Daniels w/o
M Beacon bt E Barry +12

R Jenkins bt D Andrew +13
M Beacon bt J Mathews +4

R Jenkins bt M Beacon +3

Handicap doubles

Chris Daniels & Julie Hudson bt Dean Bennison & Patricia Duke-Cox +23
John Davis & Bob Thompson bt David Harrison-Wood & Jane Mathews +23

Davis & Thompson bt Daniels & Hudson +25

Handicap changes

Geoffrey Strutt 9 to 10
Andrew Miller 18 to 16
Gordon Hopewell 1 to 1.5
Jane Mathews 9 to 8
John Filsak 2.5 to 2
Derek Buxton 11 to 10
Michael Bowser 10 to 9
Patricia Duke-Cox 16 to 14
David Brydon 3 to 3.5
Roger Jenkins -.5 to -1
Martin Beacon 11 to 10

Full Advanced Play Results

P.J. Death bt P Salisbury +3
E.J. Davis bt P. Hallett +25
R Jenkins bt D Brydon +24
J Filsak bt R Berkeley +26
C Daniels bt E.J. Davis +2
D Harrison-Wood bt C.G. Hopewell +22tp
R Edlin-White bt J.F. Death +16
P.J. Death bt J Filsak +3
D Bennison bt G Strutt +18
J.F. Death bt E.J. Davis +18
J.F. Death bt P Salisbury +26tp
D Harrison-Wood bt D Bennison +17
R Jenkins bt R Edlin-White +14
C.G. Hopewell bt P Salisbury +3
J.F. Death bt D Bennison +17
D Brydon bt P. Hallett +14
P.J. Death bt D Brydon +2
P. Hallett bt R Berkeley +6
E.J. Davis bt D Bennison +17
R Edlin-White bt G Strutt +23
P Salisbury bt J Filsak +4
D Harrison-Wood bt R Jenkins +24tp
J.F. Death bt C.G. Hopewell +23sxp
C Daniels bt G Strutt +24
E.J. Davis bt D Brydon +17
R Jenkins bt P. Hallett +23
D Harrison-Wood bt P.J. Death +15tp
C Daniels bt J Filsak +16
E.J. Davis bt R Berkeley +3
G Strutt bt D Brydon +19
J.F. Death bt R Jenkins +17sxp
R Edlin-White bt C Daniels +2
P.J. Death bt C.G. Hopewell +21
D Harrison-Wood bt J Filsak +12
J.F. Death bt C Daniels +5otp
J.F. Death bt P.J. Death +23
R Berkeley bt D Brydon +9
P Salisbury bt R Edlin-White +17
J Filsak bt C.G. Hopewell +23
P. Hallett bt G Strutt +15
C Daniels bt D Bennison +22
R Berkeley bt P. Hallett +23
D Brydon bt G Strutt +9
J.F. Death bt E.J. Davis +24tp
P Salisbury bt R Edlin-White +15
C Daniels bt P.J. Death +8
R Jenkins bt D Harrison-Wood +26
D Brydon bt R Berkeley +7 +13
R Jenkins bt C Daniels +23tp
J.F. Death bt P Salisbury +26sxp
C Daniels bt R Edlin-White +9
R Jenkins bt J.F. Death +18tp



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.