CA Logo
CA Logo

Full Block Results

[<<] [>>]
8th August 2005 (World Championship)

Blue Group

Batchelor (NZ) beat Beard (Aus) +1 (T)
Forster (Aus) beat Varnas (Swe) +9
Clarke (Eng) beat Williams, C (Wal) +26 tp
Williams, S (Ire) beat Foulser (Rus) +2
Irwin (Eng) beat Stark (USA) +24

Batchelor (NZ) beat Forster (Aus) +8
Beard (Aus) beat Varnas (Swe) +23
Williams, S (Ire) beat Williams, C (Wal) +3 tp
Irwin (Eng) beat Foulser (Rus) +21
Clarke (Eng) beat Stark (USA) +15 tp

Batchelor (NZ) beat Varnas (Swe) +1 (T)
Beard (Aus) beat Forster (Aus) +11 (T)
Williams, C (Wal) beat Irwin (Eng) +23
Clarke (Eng) beat Foulser (Rus) +26 tp
Stark (USA) beat Williams, S (Ire) +19

Williams, C (Wal) beat Batchelor (NZ) -17
Stark (USA) beat Foulser (Rus) -6
Clarke (Eng) beat Beard (Aus) -5
Williams, S (Ire) beat Forster (Aus) -17
Irwin (Eng) beat Varnas (Swe) -23

Batchelor (NZ) beat Foulser (Rus) 4tp
Stark (USA) beat Williams, C (Wal) -4tp
Beard (Aus) beat Williams, S (Ire) 26
Irwin (Eng) beat Forster (Aus) -11
Clarke (Eng) beat Varnas (Swe) -26tp

Batchelor (NZ) beat Stark (USA) 17tp
Williams, C (Wal) beat Foulser (Rus) 15
Beard (Aus) beat Irwin (Eng) 11
Clarke (Eng) beat Forster (Aus) -24tp
Williams, S (Ire) beat Varnas (Swe) -16

Clarke (Eng) beat Batchelor (NZ) -24tp
Williams, S (Ire) beat Irwin (Eng) 11
Beard (Aus) beat Williams, C (Wal) 18
Forster (Aus) beat Foulser (Rus) 13
Stark (USA) beat Varnas (Swe) -15

Williams, S (Ire) beat Batchelor (NZ) -20
Clarke (Eng) beat Irwin (Eng) 10tpo
Beard (Aus) beat Foulser (Rus) 3(T)
Stark (USA) beat Forster (Aus) -15
Williams, C (Wal) beat Varnas (Swe) -15

Irwin (Eng) beat Batchelor (NZ) -13
Clarke (Eng) beat Williams, S (Ire) 17
Beard (Aus) beat Stark (USA) 10
Williams, C (Wal) beat Forster (Aus) -26
Foulser (Rus) beat Varnas (Swe) -14

Red Group

Guest (Eng) beat Jackson (USA) +7
Burridge (Wal) beat Wells (IOM) +26
Death (Eng) beat Hockey (Aus) +26 tp
Chapman (NZ) beat Mark McInerney (Ire) +17
Burrow (Jer) beat Hanekom (RSA) +26

Jackson (USA) beat Burridge (Wal) +16
Guest (Eng) beat Wells (IOM) +23 tp
Hockey (Aus) beat Mark McInerney (Ire) +12
Burrow (Jer) beat Chapman (NZ) +24 tp
Death (Eng) beat Hanekom (RSA) +3

Jackson (USA) beat Wells (IOM) +12
Guest (Eng) beat Burridge (Wal) +17
Burrow (Jer) beat Hockey (Aus) +24
Death (Eng) beat Chapman (NZ) +21
Mark McInerney (Ire) beat Hanekom (RSA) +26

Jackson (USA) beat Hockey (Aus) 7
Chapman (NZ) beat Hanekom (RSA) 22
Death (Eng) beat Guest (Eng) -14tp
Mark McInerney (Ire) beat Burridge (Wal) -4
Burrow (Jer) beat Wells (IOM) -16tp

Jackson (USA) beat Chapman (NZ) 5
Hockey (Aus) beat Hanekom (RSA) 23
Mark McInerney (Ire) beat Guest (Eng) -1(T)
Burridge (Wal) beat Burrow (Jer) 12
Death (Eng) beat Wells (IOM) -18

Jackson (USA) beat Hanekom (RSA) 3(T)
Chapman (NZ) beat Hockey (Aus) -24
Burrow (Jer) beat Guest (Eng) -24stp
Death (Eng) beat Burridge (Wal) -10
Mark McInerney (Ire) beat Wells (IOM) -13

Death (Eng) beat Jackson (USA) -16qp
Burrow (Jer) beat Mark McInerney (Ire) -17
Guest (Eng) beat Hockey (Aus) 19
Chapman (NZ) beat Burridge (Wal) -13
Wells (IOM) beat Hanekom (RSA) 10

Mark McInerney (Ire) beat Jackson (USA) -13
Burrow (Jer) beat Death (Eng) -26
Chapman (NZ) beat Guest (Eng) -5
Burridge (Wal) beat Hanekom (RSA) 19
Wells (IOM) beat Hockey (Aus) 10

Burrow (Jer) beat Jackson (USA) -15
Death (Eng) beat Mark McInerney (Ire) 6
Guest (Eng) beat Hanekom (RSA) 15
Hockey (Aus) beat Burridge (Wal) -19
Chapman (NZ) beat Wells (IOM) -5

Black Group

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Ojeda (Spa) +23
Mulliner (Eng) beat Drake (USA) +10
Avery (Eng) beat Alan McInerney (Ire) +22
Dumergue (Aus) beat Gibbons (Eng) +26 tp
Williams, J (NZ) beat Elmaadi (Egy) +14

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Drake (USA) +17
Mulliner (Eng) beat Ojeda (Spa) +11 tpo
Dumergue (Aus) beat Alan McInerney (Ire) +19 tp
Gibbons (Eng) beat Elmaadi (Egy) +12 tp
Avery (Eng) beat Williams, J (NZ) +15

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Mulliner (Eng) +26 tp
Ojeda (Spa) beat Drake (USA) +10
Alan McInerney (Ire) beat Elmaadi (Egy) +14
Avery (Eng) beat Gibbons (Eng) +26 tp
Dumergue (Aus) beat Williams, J (NZ) +4

Alan McInerney (Ire) beat Beijderwellen (Hol) -17
Gibbons (Eng) beat Williams, J (NZ) 5
Avery (Eng) beat Ojeda (Spa) -24qp
Dumergue (Aus) beat Drake (USA) -21tp
Mulliner (Eng) beat Elmaadi (Egy) 23tp

Gibbons (Eng) beat Beijderwellen (Hol) -3tp
Williams, J (NZ) beat Alan McInerney (Ire) -5tp
Dumergue (Aus) beat Ojeda (Spa) -26tp
Elmaadi (Egy) beat Drake (USA) -6
Mulliner (Eng) beat Avery (Eng) 26

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Williams, J (NZ) 26tp
Gibbons (Eng) beat Alan McInerney (Ire) -26
Elmaadi (Egy) beat Ojeda (Spa) -18
Avery (Eng) beat Drake (USA) -12
Dumergue (Aus) beat Mulliner (Eng) -26tp

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Avery (Eng) 17
Dumergue (Aus) beat Elmaadi (Egy) 24tp
Alan McInerney (Ire) beat Ojeda (Spa) -21
Drake (USA) beat Gibbons (Eng) 5
Williams, J (NZ) beat Mulliner (Eng) -11

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Dumergue (Aus) 7
Avery (Eng) beat Elmaadi (Egy) 7tp
Gibbons (Eng) beat Ojeda (Spa) -20
Williams, J (NZ) beat Drake (USA) -24tp
Mulliner (Eng) beat Alan McInerney (Ire) 26

Beijderwellen (Hol) beat Elmaadi (Egy) 14tp
Avery (Eng) beat Dumergue (Aus) 17tp
Williams, J (NZ) beat Ojeda (Spa) -16
Drake (USA) beat Alan McInerney (Ire) 17
Gibbons (Eng) beat Mulliner (Eng) -13

Yellow Group

Lines, I (Eng) beat Hess (Ger) +5 (T)
Jenkins (Eng) beat Thomas (USA) +15
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Prater (Aus) +17 tp
Kirby (Sco) beat Roberts (NZ) +25 tp
Dawson (Eng) beat Sexton (Swi) +13 tpo

Lines, I (Eng) beat Thomas (USA) +24 tp
Jenkins (Eng) beat Hess (Ger) +16
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Kirby (Sco) +24 tp
Roberts (NZ) beat Sexton (Swi) +3
Dawson (Eng) beat Prater (Aus) +16

Lines, I (Eng) beat Jenkins (Eng) +26
Hess (Ger) beat Thomas (USA) +2 (T)
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Sexton (Swi) +25 tp
Roberts (NZ) beat Prater (Aus) +25 tp
Kirby (Sco) beat Dawson (Eng) +17 tp
Lines, I (Eng) beat Ronan McInerney (Ire) 16
Dawson (Eng) beat Roberts (NZ) -26tp
Prater (Aus) beat Hess (Ger) -23tp
Kirby (Sco) beat Thomas (USA) -25tp
Sexton (Swi) beat Jenkins (Eng) -5

Lines, I (Eng) beat Roberts (NZ) 12
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Dawson (Eng) 21
Kirby (Sco) beat Hess (Ger) -23
Thomas (USA) beat Sexton (Swi) 4
Jenkins (Eng) beat Prater (Aus) 18

Dawson (Eng) beat Lines, I (Eng) -3
Roberts (NZ) beat Ronan McInerney (Ire) -3
Hess (Ger) beat Sexton (Swi) 17
Prater (Aus) beat Thomas (USA) -23
Kirby (Sco) beat Jenkins (Eng) -23

Lines, I (Eng) beat Prater (Aus) 17
Kirby (Sco) beat Sexton (Swi) 16tp
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Hess (Ger) -21tp
Roberts (NZ) beat Thomas (USA) -17
Jenkins (Eng) beat Dawson (Eng) 17

Kirby (Sco) beat Lines, I (Eng) -23
Prater (Aus) beat Sexton (Swi) 11
Roberts (NZ) beat Hess (Ger) -20
Dawson (Eng) beat Thomas (USA) -26tp
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Jenkins (Eng) -19

Sexton (Swi) beat Lines, I (Eng) -7
Kirby (Sco) beat Prater (Aus) -8
Dawson (Eng) beat Hess (Ger) -26
Ronan McInerney (Ire) beat Thomas (USA) -17
Roberts (NZ) beat Jenkins (Eng) -6

Green Group

Garrison (NZ) beat Louw (RSA) +20
Jenner (USA) beat Bald (Aus) +6
McBride (Can) beat Lines, A (Eng) +13 tp
Goacher (Eng) beat Yamada (Jap) +24 tp
Maugham (Eng) beat Dourthe (Fra) +26

Jenner (USA) beat Louw (RSA) +5
Bald (Aus) beat Garrison (NZ) +1
Goacher (Eng) beat McBride (Can) +12
Dourthe (Fra) beat Yamada (Jap) +20
Maugham (Eng) beat Lines, A (Eng) +25

Bald (Aus) beat Louw (RSA) +26 tp
Jenner (USA) beat Garrison (NZ) +7
McBride (Can) beat Dourthe (Fra) +20 tp
Lines, A (Eng) beat Yamada (Jap) +16
Maugham (Eng) beat Goacher (Eng) +17 tp
McBride (Can) beat Louw (RSA) -8
Maugham (Eng) beat Yamada (Jap) -26tp
Garrison (NZ) beat Lines, A (Eng) 21
Goacher (Eng) beat Jenner (USA) -12
Bald (Aus) beat Dourthe (Fra) 26tp

Louw (RSA) beat Yamada (Jap) 26
Maugham (Eng) beat McBride (Can) -17tp
Garrison (NZ) beat Goacher (Eng) 18
Jenner (USA) beat Dourthe (Fra) 11
Lines, A (Eng) beat Bald (Aus) -13

Maugham (Eng) beat Louw (RSA) -8
McBride (Can) beat Yamada (Jap) 19
Garrison (NZ) beat Dourthe (Fra) 23tp
Jenner (USA) beat Lines, A (Eng) 8
Bald (Aus) beat Goacher (Eng) 16tp

Louw (RSA) beat Lines, A (Eng) 19
Goacher (Eng) beat Dourthe (Fra) 7
McBride (Can) beat Garrison (NZ) -6(T)
Jenner (USA) beat Yamada (Jap) 24
Bald (Aus) beat Maugham (Eng) 26tp

Goacher (Eng) beat Louw (RSA) -15
Dourthe (Fra) beat Lines, A (Eng) -10(T)
Garrison (NZ) beat Yamada (Jap) 19
Maugham (Eng) beat Jenner (USA) -19tp
Bald (Aus) beat McBride (Can) 24

Louw (RSA) beat Dourthe (Fra) 6
Goacher (Eng) beat Lines, A (Eng) -25
Maugham (Eng) beat Garrison (NZ) -26tp
McBride (Can) beat Jenner (USA) -12
Bald (Aus) beat Yamada (Jap) 20

Pink Group

Evans (Eng) beat Fleming (Aus) +1
Leggate (Eng) beat Wahban (Egy) +14
Westerby (NZ) beat Ashwell (Eng) +15 tp
Bamford (RSA) beat Landrebe (Aus) +16 tpo
Lowe (NZ) beat Bennett (USA) +5

Evans (Eng) beat Leggate (Eng) +12 tp
Fleming (Aus) beat Wahban (Egy) +25 tp
Bamford (RSA) beat Ashwell (Eng) +26 qp
Landrebe (Aus) beat Lowe (NZ) +24
Westerby (NZ) beat Bennett (USA) +25 tp

Evans (Eng) beat Wahban (Egy) +24
Fleming (Aus) beat Leggate (Eng) +8
Lowe (NZ) beat Ashwell (Eng) +19
Westerby (NZ) beat Landrebe (Aus) +26 tp
Bamford (RSA) beat Bennett (USA) +25 sxp

Evans (Eng) beat Ashwell (Eng) 23tp
Landrebe (Aus) beat Bennett (USA) 10
Fleming (Aus) beat Westerby (NZ) 18
Bamford (RSA) beat Leggate (Eng) -26qp
Lowe (NZ) beat Wahban (Egy) -20

Landrebe (Aus) beat Evans (Eng) -14
Bennett (USA) beat Ashwell (Eng) -2(T)
Bamford (RSA) beat Fleming (Aus) -19
Lowe (NZ) beat Leggate (Eng) -14
Westerby (NZ) beat Wahban (Egy) -26tp

Evans (Eng) beat Bennett (USA) 22
Landrebe (Aus) beat Ashwell (Eng) -20
Lowe (NZ) beat Fleming (Aus) -17stp
Westerby (NZ) beat Leggate (Eng) -25
Bamford (RSA) beat Wahban (Egy) -26sxp

Westerby (NZ) beat Evans (Eng) -15tp
Bamford (RSA) beat Lowe (NZ) 7
Ashwell (Eng) beat Fleming (Aus) -5(T)
Landrebe (Aus) beat Leggate (Eng) -23tp
Bennett (USA) beat Wahban (Egy) -25

Bamford (RSA) beat Evans (Eng) -21
Westerby (NZ) beat Lowe (NZ) 17
Fleming (Aus) beat Landrebe (Aus) 10(T)
Leggate (Eng) beat Bennett (USA) 24
Ashwell (Eng) beat Wahban (Egy) -23

Evans (Eng) beat Lowe (NZ) 20
Bamford (RSA) beat Westerby (NZ) -7
Bennett (USA) beat Fleming (Aus) -20
Leggate (Eng) beat Ashwell (Eng) 20
Landrebe (Aus) beat Wahban (Egy) -18

Brown Group

Bassett (Aus) beat McIntyre (NZ) +21 tp
Tudor (Wal) beat Grimsley (USA) +15
Watson (Aus) beat Trimmer (Eng) +12
Johnston (Ire) beat Wilkins (Eng) +25 tp
Openshaw (Eng) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) +18

Tudor (Wal) beat Bassett (Aus) +17
Grimsley (USA) beat McIntyre (NZ) +19
Trimmer (Eng) beat Wilkins (Eng) +13
Johnston (Ire) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) +25 tp
Watson (Aus) beat Openshaw (Eng) +18 tp

Bassett (Aus) beat Grimsley (USA) +25
Tudor (Wal) beat McIntyre (NZ) +14
Trimmer (Eng) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) +17
Johnston (Ire) beat Watson (Aus) +26
Wilkins (Eng) beat Openshaw (Eng) +16 tp
Trimmer (Eng) beat Bassett (Aus) -12
Openshaw (Eng) beat Johnston (Ire) -26tp
Watson (Aus) beat McIntyre (NZ) -26tp
Tudor (Wal) beat Wilkins (Eng) 26
Grimsley (USA) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) 12

Bassett (Aus) beat Johnston (Ire) 5
Openshaw (Eng) beat Trimmer (Eng) -17
Wilkins (Eng) beat McIntyre (NZ) -11
Tudor (Wal) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) 25tp
Watson (Aus) beat Grimsley (USA) -25stp

Bassett (Aus) beat Openshaw (Eng) 8
Trimmer (Eng) beat Johnston (Ire) 15
McIntyre (NZ) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) 12
Watson (Aus) beat Tudor (Wal) -4
Wilkins (Eng) beat Grimsley (USA) -7tp

Bassett (Aus) beat Watson (Aus) 26tp
Wilkins (Eng) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) 16tp
Trimmer (Eng) beat McIntyre (NZ) -20
Johnston (Ire) beat Tudor (Wal) -17
Openshaw (Eng) beat Grimsley (USA) -2(T)

Wilkins (Eng) beat Bassett (Aus) -3TP
Watson (Aus) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) 13
Johnston (Ire) beat McIntyre (NZ) -3(T)
Openshaw (Eng) beat Tudor (Wal) -22
Grimsley (USA) beat Trimmer (Eng) 15

Bassett (Aus) beat Alvarez Sala (Spa) 21
Wilkins (Eng) beat Watson (Aus) -13
Openshaw (Eng) beat McIntyre (NZ) -25
Trimmer (Eng) beat Tudor (Wal) -5
Johnston (Ire) beat Grimsley (USA) -15

White Group

Bulloch (NZ) beat Magin (Ger) +25
Fulford (Eng) beat Duckworth (Eng) +26 tp
Aiton (Sco) beat Smith (Eng) +26 tp
Brown (Eng) beat Cumming (Can) +10 tpo
Rosenberry (USA) beat Sands (Aus) +7

Duckworth (Eng) beat Bulloch (NZ) +17
Fulford (Eng) beat Magin (Ger) +26 sxp
Aiton (Sco) beat Cumming (Can) +26 tp
Brown (Eng) beat Rosenberry (USA) +17 tp
Sands (Aus) beat Smith (Eng) +8

Fulford (Eng) beat Bulloch (NZ) +18 tp
Duckworth (Eng) beat Magin (Ger) +25
Aiton (Sco) beat Rosenberry (USA) +26 tp
Brown (Eng) beat Smith (Eng) +4 tp
Cumming (Can) beat Sands (Aus) +18

Aiton (Sco) beat Bulloch (NZ) -26tp
Brown (Eng) beat Sands (Aus) 17
Smith (Eng) beat Magin (Ger) -22
Duckworth (Eng) beat Cumming (Can) 15
Fulford (Eng) beat Rosenberry (USA) 16tp

Brown (Eng) beat Bulloch (NZ) -2
Aiton (Sco) beat Sands (Aus) 26tp
Cumming (Can) beat Magin (Ger) -20tp
Duckworth (Eng) beat Rosenberry (USA) 22tp
Fulford (Eng) beat Smith (Eng) 24sxp

Sands (Aus) beat Bulloch (NZ) -15
Aiton (Sco) beat Brown (Eng) 13
Rosenberry (USA) beat Magin (Ger) -19
Duckworth (Eng) beat Smith (Eng) 25
Fulford (Eng) beat Cumming (Can) 26tp

Bulloch (NZ) beat Smith (Eng) 4(T)
Rosenberry (USA) beat Cumming (Can) -13
Aiton (Sco) beat Magin (Ger) -26tp
Duckworth (Eng) beat Brown (Eng) 18
Fulford (Eng) beat Sands (Aus) 15tp

Cumming (Can) beat Bulloch (NZ) -13
Rosenberry (USA) beat Smith (Eng) -8(T)
Brown (Eng) beat Magin (Ger) -23qp
Duckworth (Eng) beat Sands (Aus) 17tp
Fulford (Eng) beat Aiton (Sco) 13tp

Rosenberry (USA) beat Bulloch (NZ) -16tp
Smith (Eng) beat Cumming (Can) 17
Sands (Aus) beat Magin (Ger) -19
Aiton (Sco) beat Duckworth (Eng) -7tpo
Fulford (Eng) beat Brown (Eng) 25tpo



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.