CA Logo
CA Logo

Seniors Results

[<<] [>>] by Cliff Jones
25th August 2006 (AC)

A-Class

Alan Cottle bt Paul Castell +26
Cliff Jones bt Roger Hayes +4
Richard Dickson bt Ian Vincent +26 TP
Dave Mundy bt Jack Davies +25
Dave Mundy bt Ian Vincent +25
Richard Dickson bt Jack Davies +15
Paul Castell bt Cliff Jones +25
Roger Hayes bt Alan Cottle +15
Paul Castell bt Dave Mundy +8
Cliff Jones bt Ian Vincent +3
Richard Dickson bt Roger Hayes +24
Alan Cottle bt Jack Davies +2
Paul Castell bt Roger Hayes +25 TP
Richard Dickson bt Dave Mundy +17
Paul Castell bt Jack Davies +3
Ian Vincent bt Roger Hayes +15
Richard Dickson bt Cliff Jones +17
Dave Mundy bt Alan Cottle +12
Dave Mundy bt Cliff Jones +20
Ian Vincent bt Paul Castell +22
Roger Hayes bt Jack Davies +5
Jack Davies bt Ian Vincent +15
Dave Mundy bt Roger Hayes +21
Richard Dickson bt Paul Castell +23
Alan Cottle bt Ian Vincent +21
Richard Dickson bt Dave Mundy +10
Dave Mundy bt Richard Dickson +25
Richard Dickson bt Dave Mundy +5

B-Class

Fernando de Ansorena bt Greta Stringer +15
Michael Lester bt Ken Wood +1 T
Greta Stringer bt Ken Wood +8
Michael Rangeley bt Fernando de Ansorena +10
Michael Lester bt Michael Rangeley +17
Michael Rangeley bt Greta Stringer +9
Michael Lester bt Fernando de Ansorena +14
Michael Lester bt Greta Stringer +1 T
Michael Lester bt Michael Rangeley +15 T

C-Class

Jane Babbage bt Jonathan Isaacs +9
Quiller Barrett bt David Clarke +10
Jane Babbage bt Brian Shorney +15
Peggy Nutland bt Jonathan Isaacs +11
Jim Field bt Jane Mathews +15
David Clarke bt Jane Mathews +16
Jim Field bt Quiller Barrett +20
Peggy Nutland bt Jane Babbage +17
Jonathan Isaacs bt Brian Shorney +2 T
Jonathan Isaacs bt Jim Field +11
Brian Shorney bt David Clarke +16
Peggy Nutland bt Jane Mathews +10
Quiller Barrett bt Jane Babbage +15
Peggy Nutland bt David Clarke +6
Brian Shorney bt Jane Mathews +5
Peggy Nutland bt Jim Field +3
Jonathan Isaacs bt Jane Mathews +24
David Clarke bt Jane Babbage +1 T
Quiller Barrett bt Brian Shorney +1 T
David Clarke bt Jim Field +10
Quiller Barrett bt Jane Mathews +19
Peggy Nutland bt Brian Shorney +18
Peggy Nutland bt Quiller Barrett +22
Jim Field bt Brian Shorney +1 T
Jane Babbage bt Jane Mathews +20
Jonathan Isaacs bt David Clarke +20
Jonathan Isaacs bt Quiller Barrett +11
Jim Field bt Jane Babbage +10

D-Class

Peter Miller bt John Gosney +4 T
Marie Lester bt Mercedes O'Neil +4 T
Ian Telfer bt Nigel Graves +10
Peter Miller bt Marie Lester +5 T
John Gosney bt Ian Telfer +8
Nigel Graves bt Mercedes O'Neil +1 T
Marie Lester bt John Gosney +14
Mercedes O'Neil bt Ian Telfer +6
Nigel Graves bt Peter Miller +14
John Gosney bt Nigel Graves +6 T
Ian Telfer bt Marie Lester +13
Mercedes O'Neil bt Peter Miller +5
Nigel Graves bt Marie Lester +16
Ian Telfer bt Peter Miller +0
John Gosney bt Mercedes O'Neil +9 T
Nigel Graves bt John Gosney +8 T



 

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is the CA Office.