CA Logo
CA Logo

Inter-Counties Championship teams

[<<] [>>] by Chris Williams
21st May 2007 (AC - Championships)

The teams, as last notified to the CA Office, are shown below - (C) denotes Captain

Division 1

Avon

Ray Ransom(C), David Goacher, Ed Duckworth, Roger Jenkins, Kristian Chambers, Roger Tribe, Marcus Evans, Frances Ransom

Channel Isles

Richard Griffiths(C), Sarah Burrow, Matthew Burrow, Tony Le Moignan, Kevin Garrad, Nigel Betts

Cheshire

Colin Irwin(C), David Maugham, Ian Lines, Brian Storey, Ken Cooper, Lawrence Whittaker, Chris Irwin, Steve Lewis

Dorset

Peter Trimmer(C), Dave Trimmer, David Harrison-Wood, Chris Daniels, William Ormerod, Alan Linton, Strat Liddiard

Essex

Michael Heap(C), Debbie Cornelius, Robert Fulford, Gerard Healy, Jonathan Hills, Jack Wicks, Guy Willard

Glamorgan

Chris Williams(C), Ian Burridge, John Evans, Garry McElwain, Kevin Ham, David Walters, Sue Mackay

Gloucester

David Foulser(C), Dave Kibble, Don Gaunt, Paul Smith, Louise Bradforth, Dave Mundy

Nottinghamshire

Richard White(C), Keith Aiton, Dean Bennison, James Death, Gordon Hopewell, Patrick Hort, Beatrice McGlen, Gary Bennett

Suffolk

Steve Comish(C), Martin French, Chris Farthing, Michael Percival, Phil Eardley, Sue Edwards

Surrey

Ian Bond, Jamie Burch, Jeff Dawson, Stephen Mulliner, George Noble, Chris Patmore, Tim Wilkins, Samir Patel

Yorkshire

John Davis(C), Rod Ashwell, Andy Davies, Edward Dymock, Peter McDermott, Peter Thompson, Charles Waterfield

Division 2

Bedford

John Wheeler(C), Howard Bottomley, Jon Watson, Ben Ashwell, George Collin, John Bevington, Brian Harral, Tom Anderson

Devon

Cliff Jones(C), John Toye, Tony Dustan-Smith, Alan Newman, Ken Wood, Brian Wainman, Roger Bowen, Michael Lester, Jane Babbage

Hampshire

Brian Fisk(C), James Tuttiet, David G Nicholson, Graham Gale, Julie Hudson, Roy Edwards, John McMordie, Nigel Hind

Hertfordshire

Richard Smith(C), Duncan Hector, Paul Stephenson, David Tutt, Terry Mahoney, Ian Parkinson, George Woolhouse

Kent

Dennis Shaw (C), Ian Price, Peter Nash, David Collins, Robert Alexander, John Hobbs, David Parkins, Rodney Parkins, David Tester

Lancashire

David Openshaw(C), Dave Nick, Bob Burnett, Ailsa Lines, Alan Pidcock, Paul Rigge

Middlesex

Nick Parish(C), Phil Cordingley, Nelson Morrow, Mike Huxley, Paul Salisbury, Nigel Polhill, Dayal Gunasekera, Mark Fawcett

Northumberland

David Magee(C), Robin Brown, Mike Hammelev, Martin Stephenson, Kath Priestley, Derek Watts, Bruce Rannie

Sussex

Roger Wood(C), Bill Arliss, Rutger Beijderwellen, Paul Castell, Alan Cottle, Jack Davies, David Hopkins, Ian Vincent

Warwickshire

Paul Swaffield (C), Sam Tudor, Brian Kerr, Martin Granger-Brown, Henry Fellows, Bill Sidebottom, Andrew Gregory

Wiltshire

Richard Dickson(C), Brian Shorney, Jonathan Lacey, Roger Hayes, Richard Stevens, Alex Shipp, John Grimshaw, Jane Hull, Chris Crowcroft



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.