CA Logo
CA Logo

European Golf Croquet Championship, 21-24 June 2009 - Full results

[<<] [>>] by Stephen Mulliner at Budleigh Salterton
30 June 2009 (GC - Championships)

MAIN EVENT

Winner Loser

Blocks
SPIERS John NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
SPIERS John NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 5
HAMILTON Mark WALDERDORFF Max 7 5
HAMILTON Mark WALDERDORFF Max 7 6
GOLLHOFER Klaus PAJULA Rami 7 3
GOLLHOFER Klaus PAJULA Rami 7 3
BEAUDRY Pierre ELEBO Joi 7 3
BEAUDRY Pierre ELEBO Joi 7 6
FITZGERALD Patsy GEORGE Desmond 7 3
FITZGERALD Patsy GEORGE Desmond 7 4
BRAND Ivor BOWEN Roger 7 3
BOWEN Roger BRAND Ivor 7 6
BRAND Ivor BOWEN Roger 7 2
KING Tim HAM Kevin 7 6
KING Tim HAM Kevin 7 6
PAZDORA Miroslav CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 5
PAZDORA Miroslav CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 5
TORKKELI Juha VINNEN Joern 7 3
TORKKELI Juha VINNEN Joern 7 5
BOWER Tony SODERBERG Ulf 7 2
BOWER Tony SODERBERG Ulf 7 2
MULLINER Stephen NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 4
MULLINER Stephen NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 6
SPIERS John TORKKELI Juha 7 4
SPIERS John TORKKELI Juha 7 6
VITTY Freda PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 3
VITTY Freda PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 6
JONES Cliff WESTON Tom 7 6
JONES Cliff WESTON Tom 7 5
THOMPSON Richard MOLDIN Anders 7 5
MOLDIN Anders THOMPSON Richard 7 5
MOLDIN Anders THOMPSON Richard 7 4
NEWELL Evan ZANDER Martin 7 3
NEWELL Evan ZANDER Martin 7 6
AHMAD Abdul CARLSSON Simon 7 5
AHMAD Abdul CARLSSON Simon 7 6
ANDERSSON Jonatan WALKER Jamieson 7 3
ANDERSSON Jonatan WALKER Jamieson 7 3
ELEBO Joi GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 6
GOLLHOFER Klaus ELEBO Joi 7 1
GOLLHOFER Klaus ELEBO Joi 7 6
BEAUDRY Pierre PAJULA Rami 7 4
BEAUDRY Pierre PAJULA Rami 7 2
SODERBERG Ulf HAMILTON Mark 7 6
SODERBERG Ulf HAMILTON Mark 7 5
BOWER Tony VINNEN Joern 7 6
BOWER Tony VINNEN Joern 7 4
PRAVETTONI Andrea JONES Cliff 7 3
JONES Cliff PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 6
JONES Cliff PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 5
VITTY Freda WESTON Tom 7 6
VITTY Freda WESTON Tom 7 6
FITZGERALD Patsy BOWEN Roger 7 2
FITZGERALD Patsy BOWEN Roger 7 5
BRAND Ivor GEORGE Desmond 7 1
BRAND Ivor GEORGE Desmond 7 2
PAZDORA Miroslav KING Tim 7 5
KING Tim PAZDORA Miroslav 7 1
PAZDORA Miroslav KING Tim 7 5
CUNNINGHAM Edward HAM Kevin 7 5
CUNNINGHAM Edward HAM Kevin 7 4
ZANDER Martin THOMPSON Richard 7 6
THOMPSON Richard ZANDER Martin 7 5
THOMPSON Richard ZANDER Martin 7 4
NEWELL Evan MOLDIN Anders 7 6
MOLDIN Anders NEWELL Evan 7 3
NEWELL Evan MOLDIN Anders 7 2
MULLINER Stephen WALDERDORFF Max 7 3
MULLINER Stephen WALDERDORFF Max 7 4
TORKKELI Juha NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 0
TORKKELI Juha NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
GOLLHOFER Klaus VITTY Freda 7 1
GOLLHOFER Klaus VITTY Freda 7 2
BEAUDRY Pierre JONES Cliff 7 5
BEAUDRY Pierre JONES Cliff 7 3
FITZGERALD Patsy MOLDIN Anders 7 6
FITZGERALD Patsy MOLDIN Anders 7 5
BRAND Ivor ZANDER Martin 7 6
ZANDER Martin BRAND Ivor 7 5
BRAND Ivor ZANDER Martin 7 0
CARLSSON Simon WALKER Jamieson 7 4
WALKER Jamieson CARLSSON Simon 7 6
CARLSSON Simon WALKER Jamieson 7 5
AHMAD Abdul ANDERSSON Jonatan 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan AHMAD Abdul 7 2
ANDERSSON Jonatan AHMAD Abdul 7 3
SPIERS John BOWER Tony 7 4
BOWER Tony SPIERS John 7 4
SPIERS John BOWER Tony 7 4
HAMILTON Mark VINNEN Joern 7 3
HAMILTON Mark VINNEN Joern 7 3
MULLINER Stephen TORKKELI Juha 7 2
MULLINER Stephen TORKKELI Juha 7 3
SODERBERG Ulf WALDERDORFF Max 7 3
SODERBERG Ulf WALDERDORFF Max 7 4
PRAVETTONI Andrea PAJULA Rami 7 3
PRAVETTONI Andrea PAJULA Rami 7 4
WESTON Tom ELEBO Joi 7 3
WESTON Tom ELEBO Joi 7 5
THOMPSON Richard GEORGE Desmond 7 2
THOMPSON Richard GEORGE Desmond 7 4
BOWEN Roger NEWELL Evan 7 5
NEWELL Evan BOWEN Roger 7 2
NEWELL Evan BOWEN Roger 7 6
KING Tim AHMAD Abdul 7 6
KING Tim AHMAD Abdul 7 2
CUNNINGHAM Edward WALKER Jamieson 7 6
CUNNINGHAM Edward WALKER Jamieson 7 6
CARLSSON Simon HAM Kevin 7 6
CARLSSON Simon HAM Kevin 7 5
ANDERSSON Jonatan PAZDORA Miroslav 7 6
ANDERSSON Jonatan PAZDORA Miroslav 7 4
BOWER Tony NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 3
BOWER Tony NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 5
HAMILTON Mark SPIERS John 7 2
SPIERS John HAMILTON Mark 7 5
HAMILTON Mark SPIERS John 7 4
MULLINER Stephen SODERBERG Ulf 7 2
MULLINER Stephen SODERBERG Ulf 7 5
VINNEN Joern WALDERDORFF Max 7 2
VINNEN Joern WALDERDORFF Max 7 4
BOWER Tony TORKKELI Juha 7 5
TORKKELI Juha BOWER Tony 7 1
BOWER Tony TORKKELI Juha 7 4
HAMILTON Mark NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 1
HAMILTON Mark NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 3
GOLLHOFER Klaus JONES Cliff 7 4
GOLLHOFER Klaus JONES Cliff 7 5
BEAUDRY Pierre VITTY Freda 7 5
BEAUDRY Pierre VITTY Freda 7 2
PRAVETTONI Andrea ELEBO Joi 7 6
PRAVETTONI Andrea ELEBO Joi 7 6
WESTON Tom PAJULA Rami 7 3
WESTON Tom PAJULA Rami 7 2
FITZGERALD Patsy ZANDER Martin 7 5
FITZGERALD Patsy ZANDER Martin 7 0
MOLDIN Anders BRAND Ivor 7 2
BRAND Ivor MOLDIN Anders 7 3
BRAND Ivor MOLDIN Anders 7 3
KING Tim WALKER Jamieson 7 3
KING Tim WALKER Jamieson 7 4
CUNNINGHAM Edward AHMAD Abdul 7 3
CUNNINGHAM Edward AHMAD Abdul 7 1
MULLINER Stephen BOWER Tony 7 4
MULLINER Stephen BOWER Tony 7 5
SODERBERG Ulf VINNEN Joern 7 5
VINNEN Joern SODERBERG Ulf 7 4
SODERBERG Ulf VINNEN Joern 7 4
HAMILTON Mark TORKKELI Juha 7 0
TORKKELI Juha HAMILTON Mark 7 4
HAMILTON Mark TORKKELI Juha 7 3
SPIERS John WALDERDORFF Max 7 4
WALDERDORFF Max SPIERS John 7 1
SPIERS John WALDERDORFF Max 7 1
GOLLHOFER Klaus WESTON Tom 7 6
GOLLHOFER Klaus WESTON Tom 7 5
BEAUDRY Pierre PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 5
BEAUDRY Pierre PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 5
THOMPSON Richard BOWEN Roger 7 2
THOMPSON Richard BOWEN Roger 7 3
GEORGE Desmond NEWELL Evan 7 5
NEWELL Evan GEORGE Desmond 7 6
NEWELL Evan GEORGE Desmond 7 5
CARLSSON Simon PAZDORA Miroslav 7 6
CARLSSON Simon PAZDORA Miroslav 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan HAM Kevin 7 3
ANDERSSON Jonatan HAM Kevin 7 6
MULLINER Stephen VINNEN Joern 7 2
MULLINER Stephen VINNEN Joern 7 4
HAMILTON Mark BOWER Tony 7 6
HAMILTON Mark BOWER Tony 7 4
JONES Cliff PAJULA Rami 7 3
PAJULA Rami JONES Cliff 7 6
PAJULA Rami JONES Cliff 7 6
ELEBO Joi VITTY Freda 7 5
VITTY Freda ELEBO Joi 7 5
ELEBO Joi VITTY Freda 7 3
NEWELL Evan FITZGERALD Patsy 7 5
FITZGERALD Patsy NEWELL Evan 7 3
NEWELL Evan FITZGERALD Patsy 7 6
THOMPSON Richard BRAND Ivor 7 2
BRAND Ivor THOMPSON Richard 7 3
THOMPSON Richard BRAND Ivor 7 4
ZANDER Martin GEORGE Desmond 7 3
ZANDER Martin GEORGE Desmond 7 3
MOLDIN Anders BOWEN Roger 7 4
BOWEN Roger MOLDIN Anders 7 4
BOWEN Roger MOLDIN Anders 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan KING Tim 7 1
ANDERSSON Jonatan KING Tim 7 4
CARLSSON Simon CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 4
CARLSSON Simon CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 2
SODERBERG Ulf SPIERS John 7 5
SPIERS John SODERBERG Ulf 7 6
SPIERS John SODERBERG Ulf 7 6
NILSSON Lars-Inge WALDERDORFF Max 7 6
WALDERDORFF Max NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 3
WALDERDORFF Max NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 3
PRAVETTONI Andrea GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 6
GOLLHOFER Klaus PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 2
PRAVETTONI Andrea GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 4
BEAUDRY Pierre WESTON Tom 7 4
BEAUDRY Pierre WESTON Tom 7 6
THOMPSON Richard FITZGERALD Patsy 7 6
THOMPSON Richard FITZGERALD Patsy 7 2
BRAND Ivor NEWELL Evan 7 4
BRAND Ivor NEWELL Evan 7 4
HAM Kevin WALKER Jamieson 7 3
HAM Kevin WALKER Jamieson 7 5
PAZDORA Miroslav AHMAD Abdul 7 4
PAZDORA Miroslav AHMAD Abdul 7 2
KING Tim CARLSSON Simon 7 6
KING Tim CARLSSON Simon 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 3
MULLINER Stephen HAMILTON Mark 7 4
MULLINER Stephen HAMILTON Mark 7 3
SPIERS John VINNEN Joern 7 3
SPIERS John VINNEN Joern 7 1
JONES Cliff ELEBO Joi 7 5
JONES Cliff ELEBO Joi 7 6
VITTY Freda PAJULA Rami 7 4
VITTY Freda PAJULA Rami 7 5
ZANDER Martin BOWEN Roger 7 3
ZANDER Martin BOWEN Roger 7 4
MOLDIN Anders GEORGE Desmond 7 3
GEORGE Desmond MOLDIN Anders 7 2
MOLDIN Anders GEORGE Desmond 7 4
PAZDORA Miroslav WALKER Jamieson 7 5
PAZDORA Miroslav WALKER Jamieson 7 2
AHMAD Abdul HAM Kevin 7 6
AHMAD Abdul HAM Kevin 7 6
BOWER Tony WALDERDORFF Max 7 6
BOWER Tony WALDERDORFF Max 7 2
SODERBERG Ulf TORKKELI Juha 7 6
TORKKELI Juha SODERBERG Ulf 7 6
TORKKELI Juha SODERBERG Ulf 7 0
VITTY Freda JONES Cliff 7 5
VITTY Freda JONES Cliff 7 5
ELEBO Joi PAJULA Rami 7 5
ELEBO Joi PAJULA Rami 7 1
ZANDER Martin MOLDIN Anders 7 6
ZANDER Martin MOLDIN Anders 7 5
VINNEN Joern NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 6
VINNEN Joern NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 1
KING Tim CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 0
KING Tim CUNNINGHAM Edward 7 5
CARLSSON Simon ANDERSSON Jonatan 7 3
ANDERSSON Jonatan CARLSSON Simon 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan CARLSSON Simon 7 4
SODERBERG Ulf NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 6
SODERBERG Ulf NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
WALDERDORFF Max TORKKELI Juha 7 4
TORKKELI Juha WALDERDORFF Max 7 5
TORKKELI Juha WALDERDORFF Max 7 2
BOWEN Roger GEORGE Desmond 7 5
BOWEN Roger GEORGE Desmond 7 6
SPIERS John MULLINER Stephen 7 1
MULLINER Stephen SPIERS John 7 6
MULLINER Stephen SPIERS John 7 6
BEAUDRY Pierre GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 4
GOLLHOFER Klaus BEAUDRY Pierre 7 3
BEAUDRY Pierre GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 2
PRAVETTONI Andrea WESTON Tom 7 1
WESTON Tom PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 3
PRAVETTONI Andrea WESTON Tom 7 3
BRAND Ivor FITZGERALD Patsy 7 4
BRAND Ivor FITZGERALD Patsy 7 4
NEWELL Evan THOMPSON Richard 7 4
NEWELL Evan THOMPSON Richard 7 6
AHMAD Abdul WALKER Jamieson 7 1
AHMAD Abdul WALKER Jamieson 7 1
PAZDORA Miroslav HAM Kevin 7 4
PAZDORA Miroslav HAM Kevin 7 5
VITTY Freda PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 4
BRAND Ivor NEWELL Evan 7 5

Knock-out section (last 16)
MULLINER Stephen FITZGERALD Patsy 7 6
MULLINER Stephen FITZGERALD Patsy 7 5
KING Tim VITTY Freda 7 6
VITTY Freda KING Tim 7 3
VITTY Freda KING Tim 7 6
GOLLHOFER Klaus PAZDORA Miroslav 7 2
GOLLHOFER Klaus PAZDORA Miroslav 7 5
BRAND Ivor BOWER Tony 7 6
BRAND Ivor BOWER Tony 7 6
BEAUDRY Pierre CARLSSON Simon 7 4
CARLSSON Simon BEAUDRY Pierre 7 4
BEAUDRY Pierre CARLSSON Simon 7 4
HAMILTON Mark NEWELL Evan 7 6
HAMILTON Mark NEWELL Evan 7 6
SPIERS John THOMPSON Richard 7 5
THOMPSON Richard SPIERS John 7 2
THOMPSON Richard SPIERS John 7 3
ANDERSSON Jonatan PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 5
ANDERSSON Jonatan PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 6
MULLINER Stephen VITTY Freda 7 1
MULLINER Stephen VITTY Freda 7 5
BRAND Ivor GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 6
BRAND Ivor GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 5
HAMILTON Mark BEAUDRY Pierre 7 6
BEAUDRY Pierre HAMILTON Mark 7 6
BEAUDRY Pierre HAMILTON Mark 7 6
ANDERSSON Jonatan THOMPSON Richard 7 4
THOMPSON Richard ANDERSSON Jonatan 7 5
ANDERSSON Jonatan THOMPSON Richard 7 4

Semi-finals
MULLINER Stephen BRAND Ivor 7 2
BRAND Ivor MULLINER Stephen 7 6
MULLINER Stephen BRAND Ivor 7 5
BEAUDRY Pierre ANDERSSON Jonatan 7 4
ANDERSSON Jonatan BEAUDRY Pierre 7 5
ANDERSSON Jonatan BEAUDRY Pierre 7 4

Final
ANDERSSON Jonatan MULLINER Stephen 7 6
MULLINER Stephen ANDERSSON Jonatan 7 5
MULLINER Stephen ANDERSSON Jonatan 7 5

9th to 16th
BOWER Tony PAZDORA Miroslav 7 6
PAZDORA Miroslav BOWER Tony 7 5
BOWER Tony PAZDORA Miroslav 7 5
PRAVETTONI Andrea SPIERS John 7 5
SPIERS John PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 5
PRAVETTONI Andrea SPIERS John 7 4
BOWER Tony KING Tim 7 6
KING Tim BOWER Tony 7 3
BOWER Tony KING Tim 7 5
CARLSSON Simon PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 4
CARLSSON Simon PRAVETTONI Andrea 7 5
CARLSSON Simon BOWER Tony 10 7
KING Tim PRAVETTONI Andrea 10 4
GOLLHOFER Klaus VITTY Freda 7 3

5th/6th
VITTY Freda GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 6
VITTY Freda GOLLHOFER Klaus 7 6

PLATE EVENT
SODERBERG Ulf WALKER Jamieson 10 9
WESTON Tom BOWEN Roger 10 4
MOLDIN Anders ELEBO Joi 10 6
AHMAD Abdul WALDERDORFF Max 10 6
ZANDER Martin NILSSON Lars-Inge 10 5
VINNEN Joern CUNNINGHAM Edward 10 9
JONES Cliff GEORGE Desmond 10 6
BOWEN Roger WALKER Jamieson 10 6
ELEBO Joi WALDERDORFF Max 10 4
CUNNINGHAM Edward NILSSON Lars-Inge 10 6
WESTON Tom SODERBERG Ulf 10 8
MOLDIN Anders AHMAD Abdul 10 2
ZANDER Martin VINNEN Joern 10 7
WALDERDORFF Max WALKER Jamieson 10 8
NILSSON Lars-Inge PAZDORA Miroslav 10 7
ELEBO Joi BOWEN Roger 10 4
GEORGE Desmond CUNNINGHAM Edward 10 8
SODERBERG Ulf AHMAD Abdul 10 2
HAM Kevin VINNEN Joern 10 9
MOLDIN Anders WESTON Tom 10 5
ZANDER Martin JONES Cliff 10 8
PAZDORA Miroslav WALKER Jamieson 10 2
WALDERDORFF Max NILSSON Lars-Inge 10 7
BOWEN Roger CUNNINGHAM Edward 10 7
GEORGE Desmond ELEBO Joi 10 8
AHMAD Abdul VINNEN Joern 10 6
SODERBERG Ulf HAM Kevin 10 8

Final
MOLDIN Anders ZANDER Martin 10 3



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.