CA Logo
CA Logo

British Open Golf Croquet Championship - full results

[<<] [>>] by Stephen Mulliner at Sussex County Croquet Club
30 June 2009 (GC - Championships)

MAIN EVENT

Winner Loser

BAMFORD Reg NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 0
BAMFORD Reg NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 3
JACKSON Carole BROOKS Richard 7 5
JACKSON Carole BROOKS Richard 7 4
HOPKINS David WEBB Keith 7 4
WEBB Keith HOPKINS David 7 4
HOPKINS David WEBB Keith 7 6
MULLINER Stephen GAITLEY David 7 2
MULLINER Stephen GAITLEY David 7 3
CHEYNE Howard JOHNSON Andrew 7 4
JOHNSON Andrew CHEYNE Howard 7 5
CHEYNE Howard JOHNSON Andrew 7 5
STROVER Dick WEBB Margaret 7 3
STROVER Dick WEBB Margaret 7 4
THOMPSON Richard RUSSELL Stella 7 5
THOMPSON Richard RUSSELL Stella 7 5
OLD Derek CARR Jacob 7 4
OLD Derek CARR Jacob 7 6
THOMPSON Samantha ELEBO Joi 7 5
THOMPSON Samantha ELEBO Joi 7 1
SPIERS John THOMPSON Fergus 7 3
SPIERS John THOMPSON Fergus 7 6
HAMILTON Mark VITTY Freda 7 1
VITTY Freda HAMILTON Mark 7 4
HAMILTON Mark VITTY Freda 7 6
ARLISS Bill GAITLEY Daphne 7 5
GAITLEY Daphne ARLISS Bill 7 5
ARLISS Bill GAITLEY Daphne 7 6
BAMFORD Reg WEBB Keith 7 1
BAMFORD Reg WEBB Keith 7 4
JACKSON Carole NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
JACKSON Carole NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
HOPKINS David BROOKS Richard 7 5
HOPKINS David BROOKS Richard 7 2
MULLINER Stephen WEBB Margaret 7 4
MULLINER Stephen WEBB Margaret 7 3
CHEYNE Howard GAITLEY David 7 6
CHEYNE Howard GAITLEY David 7 1
JOHNSON Andrew STROVER Dick 7 6
STROVER Dick JOHNSON Andrew 7 6
STROVER Dick JOHNSON Andrew 5 1
ELEBO Joi THOMPSON Richard 7 4
THOMPSON Richard ELEBO Joi 7 5
ELEBO Joi THOMPSON Richard 7 3
OLD Derek RUSSELL Stella 7 6
OLD Derek RUSSELL Stella 7 4
THOMPSON Samantha CARR Jacob 7 4
CARR Jacob THOMPSON Samantha 7 5
CARR Jacob THOMPSON Samantha 7 5
SPIERS John GAITLEY Daphne 7 1
GAITLEY Daphne SPIERS John 7 3
SPIERS John GAITLEY Daphne 7 1
HAMILTON Mark THOMPSON Fergus 7 4
HAMILTON Mark THOMPSON Fergus 7 2
ARLISS Bill VITTY Freda 7 6
VITTY Freda ARLISS Bill 7 6
ARLISS Bill VITTY Freda 7 6
BAMFORD Reg BROOKS Richard 7 6
BAMFORD Reg BROOKS Richard 7 2
HOPKINS David JACKSON Carole 7 5
HOPKINS David JACKSON Carole 7 6
WEBB Keith NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 4
WEBB Keith NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
MULLINER Stephen JOHNSON Andrew 7 2
JOHNSON Andrew MULLINER Stephen 7 6
MULLINER Stephen JOHNSON Andrew 7 1
STROVER Dick CHEYNE Howard 7 2
CHEYNE Howard STROVER Dick 7 2
CHEYNE Howard STROVER Dick 7 5
GAITLEY David WEBB Margaret 7 3
GAITLEY David WEBB Margaret 7 5
CARR Jacob THOMPSON Richard 7 3
THOMPSON Richard CARR Jacob 7 4
CARR Jacob THOMPSON Richard 7 3
THOMPSON Samantha OLD Derek 7 4
THOMPSON Samantha OLD Derek 7 2
RUSSELL Stella ELEBO Joi 7 6
ELEBO Joi RUSSELL Stella 7 4
RUSSELL Stella ELEBO Joi 7 3
SPIERS John VITTY Freda 7 6
SPIERS John VITTY Freda 7 5
HAMILTON Mark ARLISS Bill 7 5
HAMILTON Mark ARLISS Bill 7 4
THOMPSON Fergus GAITLEY Daphne 7 5
THOMPSON Fergus GAITLEY Daphne 7 2
BAMFORD Reg HOPKINS David 7 4
BAMFORD Reg HOPKINS David 7 2
WEBB Keith JACKSON Carole 7 6
JACKSON Carole WEBB Keith 7 4
WEBB Keith JACKSON Carole 7 6
NILSSON Lars-Inge BROOKS Richard 7 5
BROOKS Richard NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 5
BROOKS Richard NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
MULLINER Stephen STROVER Dick 7 5
STROVER Dick MULLINER Stephen 7 6
MULLINER Stephen STROVER Dick 7 3
CHEYNE Howard WEBB Margaret 7 6
CHEYNE Howard WEBB Margaret 7 3
JOHNSON Andrew GAITLEY David 7 4
GAITLEY David JOHNSON Andrew 7 6
JOHNSON Andrew GAITLEY David 7 3
THOMPSON Samantha THOMPSON Richard 7 5
THOMPSON Samantha THOMPSON Richard 7 6
ELEBO Joi OLD Derek 7 6
ELEBO Joi OLD Derek 7 3
CARR Jacob RUSSELL Stella 7 6
CARR Jacob RUSSELL Stella 7 3
SPIERS John ARLISS Bill 7 4
SPIERS John ARLISS Bill 7 2
HAMILTON Mark GAITLEY Daphne 7 6
HAMILTON Mark GAITLEY Daphne 7 6
VITTY Freda THOMPSON Fergus 7 3
THOMPSON Fergus VITTY Freda 7 6
VITTY Freda THOMPSON Fergus 7 1
BAMFORD Reg JACKSON Carole 7 3
BAMFORD Reg JACKSON Carole 7 3
HOPKINS David NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 0
HOPKINS David NILSSON Lars-Inge 7 2
WEBB Keith BROOKS Richard 7 6
WEBB Keith BROOKS Richard 7 4
MULLINER Stephen CHEYNE Howard 7 3
MULLINER Stephen CHEYNE Howard 7 3
STROVER Dick GAITLEY David 7 5
STROVER Dick GAITLEY David 7 1
JOHNSON Andrew WEBB Margaret 7 2
JOHNSON Andrew WEBB Margaret 7 4
THOMPSON Richard OLD Derek 7 6
OLD Derek THOMPSON Richard 6 7
OLD Derek THOMPSON Richard 7 3
THOMPSON Samantha RUSSELL Stella 7 3
THOMPSON Samantha RUSSELL Stella 7 3
ELEBO Joi CARR Jacob 7 3
CARR Jacob ELEBO Joi 7 3
CARR Jacob ELEBO Joi 7 3
SPIERS John HAMILTON Mark 7 5
SPIERS John HAMILTON Mark 7 3
ARLISS Bill THOMPSON Fergus 7 2
THOMPSON Fergus ARLISS Bill 3 7
ARLISS Bill THOMPSON Fergus 7 5
VITTY Freda GAITLEY Daphne 7 5
VITTY Freda GAITLEY Daphne 7 4

Knock-out (last 16)
BAMFORD Reg ELEBO Joi 7 3
BAMFORD Reg ELEBO Joi 7 5
CHEYNE Howard ARLISS Bill 7 3
ARLISS Bill CHEYNE Howard 7 5
CHEYNE Howard ARLISS Bill 7 5
STROVER Dick HAMILTON Mark 7 6
STROVER Dick HAMILTON Mark 7 4
CARR Jacob JACKSON Carole 7 3
CARR Jacob JACKSON Carole 7 3
SPIERS John JOHNSON Andrew 7 5
JOHNSON Andrew SPIERS John 7 5
SPIERS John JOHNSON Andrew 7 1
THOMPSON Samantha WEBB Keith 7 4
THOMPSON Samantha WEBB Keith 7 5
OLD Derek HOPKINS David 7 4
OLD Derek HOPKINS David 7 5
MULLINER Stephen VITTY Freda 7 4
MULLINER Stephen VITTY Freda 7 3

Quarter-finals
BAMFORD Reg CHEYNE Howard 7 3
BAMFORD Reg CHEYNE Howard 7 4
CARR Jacob STROVER Dick 7 6
CARR Jacob STROVER Dick 7 6
THOMPSON Samantha SPIERS John 7 2
SPIERS John THOMPSON Samantha 7 5
THOMPSON Samantha SPIERS John 7 5
MULLINER Stephen OLD Derek 7 3
MULLINER Stephen OLD Derek 7 2

Semi-finals
BAMFORD Reg CARR Jacob 7 3
BAMFORD Reg CARR Jacob 7 5
MULLINER Stephen THOMPSON Samantha 7 3
THOMPSON Samantha MULLINER Stephen 7 5
MULLINER Stephen THOMPSON Samantha 7 5

3rd/4th
CARR Jacob THOMPSON Samantha 7 4

Final
BAMFORD Reg MULLINER Stephen 7 6
BAMFORD Reg MULLINER Stephen 7 5

PLATE EVENT
RUSSELL Stella WEBB Keith 10 8
ELEBO Joi THOMPSON Fergus 10 6
GAITLEY David NILSSON Lars-Inge 10 7
HOPKINS David GAITLEY Daphne 10 6
WEBB Margaret BROOKS Richard 10 8
JACKSON Carole ARLISS Bill 10 8
ELEBO Joi RUSSELL Stella 10 7
HOPKINS David GAITLEY David 10 7
JACKSON Carole WEBB Margaret 10 7
THOMPSON Fergus WEBB Keith 10 7
GAITLEY Daphne NILSSON Lars-Inge 10 4
ARLISS Bill BROOKS Richard 10 5
GAITLEY David JACKSON Carole 10 5
ARLISS Bill THOMPSON Fergus 10 7
WEBB Margaret RUSSELL Stella 10 8
GAITLEY Daphne BROOKS Richard 10 7
WEBB Keith VITTY Freda 10 6
BROOKS Richard OLD Derek 10 9
WEBB Keith GAITLEY Daphne 10 6
JACKSON Carole THOMPSON Fergus 10 8

Final
ARLISS Bill GAITLEY David 10 4



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.