CA Logo
CA Logo

Northern Week Results

[<<] [>>] by Ian Lines at Bowdon Croquet Club
22 July 2010 (AC - Mixed)

The A class was won by Ken Cooper
The B class was won by Colin Hemming

A Class

Martin Granger Brown beat Martyn Prins +8
Ken Cooper beat Alan Mayne +13
Ken Cooper beat Carol Smith +13
Martyn Prins beat Jerry Guest +7
Brian Storey beat Martin Granger Brown +22
Ken Cooper beat Brian Storey +16tp
Alan Mayne beat Martyn Prins +9
Greg Rowberry beat Phil Eardley +5
Jerry Guest beat Barbara Haslam +9
Martin Granger Brown beat Carol Smith +4
Brian Storey beat Jerry Guest +8tp
Greg Rowberry beat Barbara Haslam +16
Alan Mayne beat Phil Eardley +17
Jerry Guest beat Carol Smith +4
Martyn Prins beat Barbara Haslam +18
Martin Granger Brown beat Greg Rowberry +10tp
Brian Storey beat Phil Eardley +22
Greg Rowberry beat Ken Cooper +16tp
Alan Mayne beat Martin Granger Brown +8
Brain Storey beat Martyn Prins +23
Alan Mayne beat Brian Storey +26
Barbara Haslam beat Carol Smith +5
Greg Rowberry beat Jerry Guest +4
Ken Cooper beat Martyn Prins +5
Phil Eardley beat Martin Granger Brown +17tp
Brian Storey beat Greg Rowberry +25
Phil Eardley beat Martyn Prins +21
Carol Smith beat Alan Mayne +6
Martyn Prins beat Greg Rowberry +26tp
Brian Storey beat Barbara Haslam +26
Jerry Guest beat Phil Eardley +12
Brian Storey beat Carol Smith +3
Ken Cooper beat Phil Eardley +26tp
Martin Granger Brown beat Jerry Guest +26
Ken Cooper beat Barbara Haslam +18
Phil Eardley beat Barbara Haslam +10tp
Carol Smith beat Martyn Prins +4
Alan Mayne beat Greg Rowberry +26
Ken Cooper beat Martin Granger Brown +16
Jerry Guest beat Ken Cooper +10
Alan Mayne beat Barbara Haslam +4
Barbara Haslam beat Martin Granger Brown +3
Greg Rowberry beat Carol Smith +25
Jerry Guest beat Alan Mayne +22tp
Carol Smith beat Phil Eardley +21

B Class

John Wilkinson beat Dennis Graham +9
John Wastell beat Francois Garcia +6
Brian Kerr beat Lorna Frost +3
Colin Hemming beat Brian Kerr +5
John Wastell beat Charles Harding +8
John Wastell beat John Wilkinson +2
Charles Harding beat Brian Kerr +9
Colin Hemming beat Dennis Graham +11
John Wilkinson beat Francois Garcia +7
John Wastell beat Lorna Frost +10
Colin Hemming beat John Wastell +12
Colin Hemming beat Francois Garcia +2(T)
Dennis Graham beat Lorna Frost +15
John Wilkinson beat Charles Harding +3
Brian Kerr beat John Wastell +16
Colin Hemming beat Lorna Frost +15
Brian Kerr beat John Wilkinson +4
John Wastell beat Dennis Graham +3
Charles Harding beat Colin Hemming +6
Brian Kerr beat Francois Garcia +8
Charles Harding beat Francois Garcia +9
John Wilkinson beat Lorna Frost +9
Lorna Frost beat Charles Harding +10
Colin Hemming beat John Wilkinson +6



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.