CA Logo
CA Logo

Inter-County Championship Teams Announced

[<<] [>>] by Chris Williams at Sussex County and Compton
2 April 2010 2011 (AC - Championships)

The following are the latest team lists as notified to the CA Office.

Any corrections please let us know asap.

(Updated 26 May 2011)

Division 1

Cheshire

Colin Irwin (C), David Maugham, Ian Lines, Ken Cooper, Steve Lewis, Nick Harvey

Dorset

William Ormerod, Roy Edwards, Jonathan Wood, Charlie Askew, David Harrison-Wood, Tom Weston, David Kendrick, Strat Liddiard, David GA Nicholson

Glamorgan

Chris Williams (C), Ian Burridge, John Evans, Garry McElwain, Kevin Ham, David Walters, Sue Mackay

Hertfordshire

Richard M Smith(C), Duncan Hector, David Tutt, George Woolhouse, Simon Hathrell, Nick Mounfield, John Gibbons

Lancashire

David Openshaw (C), Bob Burnett, Ray Lowe, Ailsa Lines, Paul Rigge, Lee Hartley, Dave Nick

Middlesex

Nick Parish (C), Phil Cordingley, Nelson Morrow, Dayal Gunasekera, Eugene Chang, Nigel Polhill, Gabrielle Higgins, Mark Fawcett, Christian Carter

Nottinghamshire

Richard White (C), Keith Aiton, Gary Bennett, Dean Bennison, James Death, Patrick Hort, Richard Huxley

Somerset

David Goacher, Ed Duckworth, Roger Jenkins, Kristian Chambers, Roger Tribe, Marcus Evans, Jim Field, Andrew Willis

Suffolk

Steve Comish (C), Martin French, Chris Farthing, Phil Eardley, Martin Leach, Mark Avery

Surrey

Jamie Burch, Jeff Dawson, Stephen Mulliner, Samir Patel, Tim Wilkins, Don Beck, David Mooney, George Noble, Jerry Guest

Sussex

Roger Wood (C), Rutger Beijderwellen, Paul Castell, Alan Cottle, Jack Davies, Mark Hamilton, David Mumford, Graham Thompson, Dominic Nunns

Division 2

Bedford

Ben Ashwell, Jon Watson, Howard Bottomley, Bryan Harral, George Collin, John Bevington, Tom Anderson, John Wheeler

Berks & Oxon

Joe King, Nick Butler, Robin Brown, Bob Stephens, Martin Burger, Alan Edwards, Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli, Andy Robertson

Channel Isles

Richard Griffiths (C), Tony Le Moignan, Kevin Garrad, Nigel Betts, Gavin Carter, James Le Moignan, Matthew Burrow, Sarah Burrow, Paula Le Moignan

Essex

Michael Heap (C), Robert Fulford, Susan Fulford, Jonathan Hills, Guy Willard, Jack Wicks, Nick Steiner

Gloucester

Paul Smith (C), Dave Foulser, Dave Kibble, Don Gaunt, Louise Bradforth, Dave Mundy

Hampshire

Brian Fisk (C), James Tuttiett, Mike Town, David G Nicholson, Graham Gale, Julie Hudson, John McMordie, Nigel Hind

Kent

Peter Nash, John Daniels, David Collins, Robert Alexander, David Parkins, Jon Diamond, Paul Miles, Philip Mann, Alex Jardine

Warwickshire

Martin Granger-Brown (C), Andrew Gregory, Paul Swaffield, Henry Fellows, Nick Hyne, Sam Tudor

Wiltshire

Richard Dickson (C), Jonathan Lacey, Roger Hayes, John Grimshaw, Richard WL Smith, Richard Stevens, Jonathan Lamb, Brian Shorney, Jane Hull

Yorkshire

John Davis (C), Rod Ashwell, John Filsak, Peter Thompson, Charles Waterfield, Robert Wilkinson

CA Select

John Taylor, Bill Arliss (C), Ed Dymock, John Scrase, Alan Pidcock, Graham Brightwell, Peter McDermott, Robbie Dodds



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.