CA Logo
CA Logo

Rutger Beijderwellen won the Western Championship

[<<] [>>]

pictureRutger Beijderwellen (Photo: Samir Patel)

by David Maugham at East Dorset LT&CC
2 May 2011 (AC)

Rutger Beijderwellen won the Western Championship, beating Robert Fulford. David Maugham won the plate, beating James Hopgood

Results

Final

R Beijderwellen bt RI Fulford +25tp +12otp +7tp (3)

Semi Finals

RI Fulford bt JA Burch +22sxp +4sxp (3)
R Beijderwellen bt ET Duckworth +12otp +10tp (3)

Quarter Finals

RI Fulford bt DJ Goacher +12tp +6tpo (3)
JA Burch bt SR Patel +12tpo +11 (3)
R Beijderwellen bt DB Maugham +10tpo -16tp +26tp (3)
ET Duckworth bt MT Evans +12tp +11tpo (3)

Second Round

RI Fulford bt WP Ormerod +13 +21 (0)
DJ Goacher bt T Weston +25tp +24 (3)
SR Patel bt GK Gale -1 +23 +26tp (3)
JA Burch bt DJ Kibble +26tp +4 (0)
DB Maugham bt D Harrison-Wood +26 +24tp (3)
R Beijderwellen bt G Higgins +20tp +16 (3)
MT Evans bt PC Trimmer +20tp +9stpo (3)
ET Duckworth bt L Bradforth +17 +5 (3)

First Round

DJ Kibble bt CN Williams +10 +19 (0)
JA Burch bt GS Liddiard +26tp +9 (0)
L Bradforth bt RF Griffiths +22 -18 +4 (0)
ET Duckworth bt JR Hopgood +17tp -11tpo +1 (3)

Plate KO

Final

DB Maugham bt JR Hopgood +20 +25tp (3)

Semi Finals

DB Maugham bt DJ Kibble +25tp (3)
JR Hopgood bt PC Trimmer +26tp (3)

Quarter Finals

DJ Kibble bt SR Patel +11tpo (3)
DB Maugham bt MT Evans +26tp (3)
PC Trimmer bt CN Williams +4 (0)
JR Hopgood bt DJ Goacher +25tp (3)

Swiss

WP Ormerod bt T Weston +16 (0)
D Harrison-Wood bt GS Liddiard +8 (3)
PC Trimmer bt G Higgins +17tp (3)
CN Williams bt GK Gale +14 (0)
PC Trimmer bt JR Hopgood +15 (3)
DJ Kibble bt G Higgins +25 (0)
GK Gale bt WP Ormerod +24tp (0)
GS Liddiard bt T Weston +4 (3)
CN Williams bt D Harrison-Wood +23 (0)
PC Trimmer bt DJ Kibble +2 (0)
G Higgins bt RF Griffiths +17 (0)
DJ Goacher bt JR Hopgood +4 (3)
CN Williams bt L Bradforth +24 (3)
GK Gale bt D Harrison-Wood +6tpo (3)
WP Ormerod bt GS Liddiard +5 (0)
RF Griffiths bt T Weston +13 (3)
CN Williams bt G Higgins +6 (0)
SR Patel bt DJ Goacher +2 (3)
JR Hopgood bt L Bradforth +22tp (3)
DJ Kibble bt MT Evans +21tp (0)
PC Trimmer bt DB Maugham +19qp (3)
DB Maugham bt G Higgins +24sxp (0)
MT Evans bt D Harrison-Wood +8 (3)
CN Williams bt RF Griffiths +14 (0)
GK Gale bt DJ Kibble +7tp (0)
RF Griffiths bt GK Gale +15 (3)
D Harrison-Wood bt T Weston +10 (3)
G Higgins bt DJ Goacher +2 (3)
PC Trimmer bt GK Gale +10 (3)
GK Gale bt T Weston +9 (3)
JR Hopgood bt D Harrison-Wood +12 (3)



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.