CA Logo
CA Logo

Opens - Full Results List

[<<] [>>]

pictureRobert Fulford in play during the Open Championship (Photo: Samir Patel)

by Samir Patel at Surbiton Croquet Club
10/07/2011 (AC - Championships)

2011-07 Opens - Exported at 10-Jul-2011 20:27

Current Standings *

Open Swiss 5/5 Reg Bamford
Open Swiss 5/6 Ben Rothman
Open Swiss 5/6 Mark Avery
Open Swiss 5/6 Robert Fulford
Open Swiss 5/6 Samir Patel
Open Swiss 5/7 Danny Huneycutt
Open Swiss 5/7 David Maugham
Open Swiss 5/7 Jamie Burch
Open Swiss 5/7 Jeff Soo
Open Swiss 5/7 Kevin Beard
Open Swiss 5/7 Robin Brown
Open Swiss 5/7 Rutger Beijderwellen
Open Swiss 1/1 Scratch
Open Swiss 5/8 Jeff Dawson
Open Swiss 5/8 Keith Aiton
Open Swiss 5/8 Miranda Morgan
Open Swiss 5/8 Paddy Chapman
Open Swiss 5/8 Stephen Mulliner
Open Swiss 5/9 Brian Cumming
Open Swiss 5/9 Chris Patmore
Open Swiss 5/9 Hamish McIntosh
Open Swiss 5/9 James Death
Open Swiss 5/9 Martin French
Open Swiss 5/9 Tim Wilkins
Open Swiss 5/10 Andrew Johnston
Open Swiss 5/10 Dave Kibble
Open Swiss 5/10 David Goacher
Open Swiss 5/10 Dennis Bulloch
Open Swiss 5/10 James Hopgood
Open Swiss 5/10 Jim Bast
Open Swiss 5/10 Nick Parish
Open Swiss 4/10 Eugene Chang
Open Swiss 4/10 Gabrielle Higgins
Open Swiss 4/10 Jack Wicks
Open Swiss 4/10 Louise Bradforth
Open Swiss 4/10 Martin Murray
Open Swiss 4/10 Nigel Polhill
Open Swiss 3/9 Chris Farthing
Open Swiss 3/9 Christian Carter
Open Swiss 3/9 Graham Gale
Open Swiss 3/9 Ian Plummer
Open Swiss 3/9 Ian Vincent
Open Swiss 3/9 Marcus Evans
Open Swiss 2/8 Campbell Morrison
Open Swiss 2/8 Jerry Guest
Open Swiss 1/7 Duncan Hector
Open Swiss 1/7 Martin Stephenson
Open Swiss 1/7 Martyn Prins
Open Swiss 0/6 Jarrod Coutts

Open Knockout 13/17 Reg Bamford
Open Knockout 8/11 James Death
Open Knockout 11/16 Robert Fulford
Open Knockout 5/8 David Maugham
Open Knockout 8/13 Keith Aiton
Open Knockout 3/5 James Hopgood
Open Knockout 3/5 Robin Brown
Open Knockout 4/7 Rutger Beijderwellen
Open Knockout 2/4 Chris Patmore
Open Knockout 2/4 Dennis Bulloch
Open Knockout 3/6 Paddy Chapman
Open Knockout 4/9 Andrew Johnston
Open Knockout 2/5 Danny Huneycutt
Open Knockout 2/5 Hamish McIntosh
Open Knockout 1/3 Ben Rothman
Open Knockout 1/3 Dave Kibble
Open Knockout 1/3 David Goacher
Open Knockout 1/3 Kevin Beard
Open Knockout 1/3 Mark Avery
Open Knockout 1/3 Martin French
Open Knockout 1/3 Stephen Mulliner
Open Knockout 2/6 Samir Patel
Open Knockout 0/2 Brian Cumming
Open Knockout 0/2 Jamie Burch
Open Knockout 0/2 Jeff Dawson
Open Knockout 0/2 Jeff Soo
Open Knockout 0/2 Jim Bast
Open Knockout 0/2 Miranda Morgan
Open Knockout 0/2 Nick Parish
Open Knockout 0/2 Tim Wilkins

Doubles 8/9 Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford
Doubles 5/7 Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan
Doubles 6/9 Mark Avery & David Maugham
Doubles 4/6 Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale
Doubles 4/6 Robert Fulford & James Death
Doubles 5/8 Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch
Doubles 3/6 Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo
Doubles 2/4 Nigel Polhill & Christian Carter
Doubles 2/4 Samir Patel & Jeff Dawson
Doubles 2/5 Martin Stephenson & Campbell Morrison
Doubles 1/3 Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins
Doubles 1/3 Stephen Mulliner & Keith Aiton
Doubles 0/2 Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman
Doubles 0/2 Chris Patmore & Chris Farthing
Doubles 0/2 David Goacher & Dave Kibble
Doubles 0/2 Ian Vincent & George Noble
Doubles 0/2 Jarrod Coutts & Hamish McIntosh
Doubles 0/2 Jim Bast & Danny Huneycutt
Doubles 0/2 Martin Murray & James Hopgood
Doubles 0/2 Martyn Prins & Duncan Hector

Doubles Plate 4/5 Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman
Doubles Plate 3/5 Martin Murray & James Hopgood
Doubles Plate 1/2 Jarrod Coutts & Hamish McIntosh
Doubles Plate 1/2 Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins
Doubles Plate 0/1 David Goacher & Dave Kibble
Doubles Plate 0/1 Ian Vincent & George Noble
Doubles Plate 0/1 Jim Bast & Danny Huneycutt
Doubles Plate 0/1 Martyn Prins & Duncan Hector

Draw 4/4 Danny Huneycutt
Draw 3/4 Dave Kibble
Draw 3/4 Jack Wicks
Draw 2/3 Ben Rothman
Draw 2/3 Ian Plummer
Draw 2/3 Jeff Dawson
Draw 2/3 Martin French
Draw 1/2 Campbell Morrison
Draw 1/2 Chris Farthing
Draw 1/2 Gabrielle Higgins
Draw 1/2 Jeff Soo
Draw 1/2 Marcus Evans
Draw 1/2 Mark Avery
Draw 1/2 Martyn Prins
Draw 1/2 Nick Parish
Draw 0/1 Christian Carter
Draw 0/1 Duncan Hector
Draw 0/1 Eugene Chang
Draw 0/1 Graham Gale
Draw 0/1 Ian Vincent
Draw 0/1 Jarrod Coutts
Draw 0/1 Jerry Guest
Draw 0/1 Louise Bradforth
Draw 0/1 Martin Murray
Draw 0/1 Martin Stephenson
Draw 0/1 Nigel Polhill
Draw 0/1 Stephen Mulliner

Process 4/4 Jack Wicks
Process 3/4 James Hopgood
Process 3/4 Marcus Evans
Process 2/3 Campbell Morrison
Process 2/3 David Goacher
Process 2/3 Graham Gale
Process 2/3 Jim Bast
Process 2/3 Miranda Morgan
Process 2/3 Robin Brown
Process 1/2 Hamish McIntosh
Process 1/2 Kevin Beard
Process 1/2 Martyn Prins
Process 0/1 Brian Cumming
Process 0/1 Chris Farthing
Process 0/1 Christian Carter
Process 0/1 Duncan Hector
Process 0/1 Eugene Chang
Process 0/1 Gabrielle Higgins
Process 0/1 Ian Plummer
Process 0/1 Ian Vincent
Process 0/1 Jarrod Coutts
Process 0/1 Jerry Guest
Process 0/1 Louise Bradforth
Process 0/1 Martin Murray
Process 0/1 Martin Stephenson
Process 0/1 Nigel Polhill

Plate-Playoff 2/2 Danny Huneycutt
Plate-Playoff 0/2 Jack Wicks

Z-Swiz 4/4 Jeff Soo
Z-Swiz 4/4 Jerry Guest
Z-Swiz 6/7 Brian Cumming
Z-Swiz 2/2 Danny Huneycutt
Z-Swiz 2/2 Martin French
Z-Swiz 2/2 Samir Patel
Z-Swiz 1/1 Hamish McIntosh
Z-Swiz 1/1 Mark Avery
Z-Swiz 2/3 Nick Parish
Z-Swiz 2/4 Christian Carter
Z-Swiz 1/2 James Death
Z-Swiz 2/5 Eugene Chang
Z-Swiz 2/6 Martyn Prins
Z-Swiz 0/1 Ben Rothman
Z-Swiz 0/1 Duncan Hector
Z-Swiz 0/1 Nigel Polhill
Z-Swiz 1/5 Martin Stephenson
Z-Swiz 0/2 Dave Kibble
Z-Swiz 0/5 Jarrod Coutts
Z-Swiz 0/6 Graham Gale

Z-Knockout 3/3 James Death
Z-Knockout 2/3 Samir Patel
Z-Knockout 1/2 Jeff Soo
Z-Knockout 1/2 Jerry Guest
Z-Knockout 0/1 Christian Carter
Z-Knockout 0/1 Eugene Chang
Z-Knockout 0/1 Graham Gale
Z-Knockout 0/1 Martin Stephenson

Results to Date *

Open Swiss 1. Hamish McIntosh beat Martin Murray +24
Open Swiss 2. Brian Cumming lost to James Death -8 TPO
Open Swiss 3. Samir Patel beat Miranda Morgan +25 TP
Open Swiss 4. Andrew Johnston lost to Robert Fulford -1
Open Swiss 5. Ben Rothman lost to Dave Kibble -15 TP
Open Swiss 6. Louise Bradforth beat Jarrod Coutts +14
Open Swiss 7. Chris Patmore lost to Paddy Chapman -20 TP
Open Swiss 8. Graham Gale lost to Jeff Dawson -14
Open Swiss 9. Nigel Polhill beat Ian Vincent +13
Open Swiss 10. David Maugham lost to Jeff Soo -9
Open Swiss 11. Reg Bamford beat Dennis Bulloch +25 TP
Open Swiss 12. Jamie Burch beat Keith Aiton +17
Open Swiss 13. Jack Wicks beat Eugene Chang +17
Open Swiss 14. Chris Farthing beat Mark Avery +17 TP
Open Swiss 15. Jim Bast beat Nick Parish +14
Open Swiss 16. Martin French beat Stephen Mulliner +12
Open Swiss 17. Campbell Morrison lost to Kevin Beard -25
Open Swiss 18. Robin Brown beat Jerry Guest +18 TP
Open Swiss 19. Rutger Beijderwellen beat Tim Wilkins +26 TP(3)
Open Swiss 20. Martin Stephenson lost to David Goacher -24
Open Swiss 21. Christian Carter lost to Gabrielle Higgins -14
Open Swiss 22. Duncan Hector lost to Ian Plummer -26
Open Swiss 23. Marcus Evans beat James Hopgood +17
Open Swiss 24. Danny Huneycutt beat Martyn Prins +14
Open Swiss 25. Louise Bradforth lost to Hamish McIntosh -7
Open Swiss 26. Martin Murray beat Jarrod Coutts +24 TP
Open Swiss 27. Andrew Johnston beat Tim Wilkins +8 TP
Open Swiss 28. Robert Fulford lost to Rutger Beijderwellen -12 (3)
Open Swiss 29. Dennis Bulloch lost to Ben Rothman -13
Open Swiss 30. Dave Kibble lost to Reg Bamford -24 TP
Open Swiss 31. Duncan Hector lost to Miranda Morgan -7
Open Swiss 32. Samir Patel lost to Ian Plummer -1
Open Swiss 33. Brian Cumming beat Eugene Chang +17 TP
Open Swiss 34. Chris Patmore lost to Graham Gale -26
Open Swiss 35. Mark Avery beat Nick Parish +24 TP
Open Swiss 36. James Death beat Jack Wicks +11
Open Swiss 37. Jeff Dawson beat Paddy Chapman +14 OTP
Open Swiss 38. Nigel Polhill lost to Jeff Soo -18
Open Swiss 39. Chris Farthing lost to Jim Bast -26 TP
Open Swiss 40. Gabrielle Higgins beat David Goacher +4 (3)
Open Swiss 41. Martin Stephenson lost to Christian Carter -2(t)
Open Swiss 42. Jerry Guest beat Martyn Prins +1(t)
Open Swiss 43. Marcus Evans beat Jamie Burch +7 TPO(1)
Open Swiss 44. Robin Brown lost to Danny Huneycutt -2
Open Swiss 45. Stephen Mulliner beat Campbell Morrison +26 STP
Open Swiss 46. James Hopgood lost to Keith Aiton -19
Open Swiss 47. Ian Vincent beat David Maugham +4
Open Swiss 48. Martin French lost to Kevin Beard -16 (3)
Open Swiss 49. James Death beat Jim Bast +4
Open Swiss 50. Paddy Chapman beat Martin Murray +26 TP
Open Swiss 51. Eugene Chang lost to Nick Parish -16
Open Swiss 52. Jeff Dawson lost to Jeff Soo -26 TP
Open Swiss 53. Duncan Hector beat Jarrod Coutts +26
Open Swiss 54. Chris Farthing beat Stephen Mulliner +26 TP
Open Swiss 55. Nigel Polhill beat Miranda Morgan +12
Open Swiss 56. Ian Plummer lost to Hamish McIntosh -26
Open Swiss 57. Louise Bradforth lost to Graham Gale -8 TP
Open Swiss 58. Reg Bamford beat Marcus Evans +26 TP(3)
Open Swiss 59. Dennis Bulloch lost to James Hopgood -25
Open Swiss 60. Andrew Johnston lost to Jamie Burch -26
Open Swiss 61. Martin French lost to Mark Avery -17 TP
Open Swiss 62. Robert Fulford beat Keith Aiton +26 SXP(3)
Open Swiss 63. Tim Wilkins beat Campbell Morrison +19
Open Swiss 64. Robin Brown lost to Brian Cumming -26 TP
Open Swiss 65. Kevin Beard beat Danny Huneycutt +26 TP
Open Swiss 66. Jarrod Coutts lost to Eugene Chang -4
Open Swiss 67. Dave Kibble beat Christian Carter +18
Open Swiss 68. Samir Patel beat Ian Vincent +24
Open Swiss 69. Chris Patmore lost to David Maugham -16 TP
Open Swiss 70. Rutger Beijderwellen beat Gabrielle Higgins +16 TP(3)
Open Swiss 71. David Goacher lost to Ben Rothman -26 TP
Open Swiss 72. Jack Wicks beat Jerry Guest +26
Open Swiss 73. Martin Stephenson lost to Martyn Prins -4
Open Swiss 74. Jeff Soo lost to Reg Bamford -26 TP
Open Swiss 75. James Death beat Hamish McIntosh +26 TP
Open Swiss 76. Robert Fulford beat Graham Gale +20 TP(3)
Open Swiss 77. Louise Bradforth beat Duncan Hector +5
Open Swiss 78. Robin Brown beat Nick Parish +26 TP
Open Swiss 79. Mark Avery beat Brian Cumming +17 TP
Open Swiss 80. Martin French beat James Hopgood +5
Open Swiss 81. Kevin Beard lost to Rutger Beijderwellen -26 TP(3)
Open Swiss 82. Chris Patmore beat Campbell Morrison +25 TP
Open Swiss 83. Nigel Polhill lost to Samir Patel -25 TP
Open Swiss 84. Marcus Evans lost to Danny Huneycutt -26
Open Swiss 85. Jim Bast lost to Jack Wicks -3 TP
Open Swiss 86. Chris Farthing lost to Ben Rothman -23 TP
Open Swiss 87. Gabrielle Higgins beat Jeff Dawson +4
Open Swiss 88. Paddy Chapman beat Ian Plummer +18 STP
Open Swiss 89. Jamie Burch beat Dave Kibble +26 TP
Open Swiss 90. Ian Vincent lost to Martin Murray -25
Open Swiss 91. Keith Aiton beat Jerry Guest +25
Open Swiss 92. Christian Carter lost to David Maugham -18 TP
Open Swiss 93. Miranda Morgan beat Tim Wilkins +9
Open Swiss 94. David Goacher beat Stephen Mulliner +17
Open Swiss 95. Dennis Bulloch beat Martin Stephenson +25
Open Swiss 96. Andrew Johnston beat Martyn Prins +17 TP
Open Swiss 97. Louise Bradforth lost to Martin French -13
Open Swiss 98. Robert Fulford beat Jeff Soo +24 QNP
Open Swiss 99. Graham Gale beat Brian Cumming +26 TP
Open Swiss 100. Jarrod Coutts lost to James Hopgood -26 TP
Open Swiss 101. Robin Brown beat Nigel Polhill +15 TP
Open Swiss 102. Nick Parish beat Duncan Hector +4
Open Swiss 103. Hamish McIntosh lost to Jamie Burch -26 TP
Open Swiss 104. James Death lost to Reg Bamford -18 (3)
Open Swiss 105. Campbell Morrison beat Martin Stephenson +17
Open Swiss 106. Ian Vincent beat Eugene Chang +15
Open Swiss 107. Mark Avery beat Kevin Beard +19 TP(3)
Open Swiss 108. Christian Carter beat Jerry Guest +23
Open Swiss 109. Samir Patel beat Danny Huneycutt +26 TP
Open Swiss 110. Chris Patmore lost to Dennis Bulloch -17
Open Swiss 111. Paddy Chapman lost to Ben Rothman -20 TP(3)
Open Swiss 112. David Maugham beat Marcus Evans +22 (3)
Open Swiss 113. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Jack Wicks -15
Open Swiss 114. Martyn Prins lost to Stephen Mulliner -26
Open Swiss 115. David Goacher lost to Andrew Johnston -5 TP
Open Swiss 116. Tim Wilkins lost to Jeff Dawson -26 TP
Open Swiss 117. Jim Bast beat Keith Aiton +7
Open Swiss 118. Chris Farthing beat Dave Kibble +17 TP
Open Swiss 119. Ian Plummer beat Graham Gale +11
Open Swiss 120. Miranda Morgan beat Martin Murray +14
Open Swiss 121. Robert Fulford beat Jamie Burch +24 SXP
Open Swiss 122. Chris Patmore beat Jarrod Coutts +25
Open Swiss 123. Tim Wilkins beat Martyn Prins +17
Open Swiss 124. Brian Cumming beat Dennis Bulloch +25
Open Swiss 125. Martin Stephenson beat Duncan Hector +12 TP
Open Swiss 126. Mark Avery beat James Death +6 OTP
Open Swiss 127. Rutger Beijderwellen lost to Samir Patel -12 TPO(3)
Open Swiss 128. Marcus Evans lost to Stephen Mulliner -26 TP
Open Swiss 129. Louise Bradforth beat Nigel Polhill +14
Open Swiss 130. Campbell Morrison lost to Jerry Guest -11
Open Swiss 131. Nick Parish lost to Martin French -9
Open Swiss 132. Eugene Chang lost to Christian Carter -26 TP
Open Swiss 133. Ben Rothman beat Jack Wicks +26 TP
Open Swiss 134. James Hopgood lost to Martin Murray -21
Open Swiss 135. Keith Aiton beat Ian Vincent +10 TP
Open Swiss 136. Jeff Soo beat Miranda Morgan +26
Open Swiss 137. Jim Bast lost to David Maugham -5 TP
Open Swiss 138. Jeff Dawson lost to Robin Brown -26
Open Swiss 139. Ian Plummer lost to Danny Huneycutt -12 TP
Open Swiss 140. Paddy Chapman lost to Hamish McIntosh -15
Open Swiss 141. Chris Farthing lost to Kevin Beard -10
Open Swiss 142. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Scratch -0
Open Swiss 143. Chris Patmore beat Martyn Prins +19 STP
Open Swiss 144. Dave Kibble lost to Tim Wilkins -2
Open Swiss 145. Jamie Burch beat Rutger Beijderwellen +26 TP(3)
Open Swiss 146. Marcus Evans beat Dennis Bulloch +14
Open Swiss 147. Andrew Johnston lost to Robin Brown -26 TP(3)
Open Swiss 148. David Goacher lost to Jeff Dawson -24
Open Swiss 149. Martin Stephenson lost to Eugene Chang -4
Open Swiss 150. Christian Carter lost to James Hopgood -26 TP
Open Swiss 151. Jim Bast beat Martin Murray +16
Open Swiss 152. Ian Plummer lost to Miranda Morgan -15
Open Swiss 153. Brian Cumming lost to Stephen Mulliner -26 TP
Open Swiss 154. Graham Gale lost to Keith Aiton -26 TP
Open Swiss 155. James Death lost to David Maugham -17 TP
Open Swiss 156. Martin French lost to Rutger Beijderwellen -22 TP(3)
Open Swiss 157. Jack Wicks lost to Jeff Soo -16 TP
Open Swiss 158. Campbell Morrison beat Duncan Hector +13
Open Swiss 159. Nigel Polhill beat Jerry Guest +26 TP
Open Swiss 160. Nick Parish beat Ian Vincent +7
Open Swiss 161. Andrew Johnston lost to Paddy Chapman -20 TP
Open Swiss 162. Kevin Beard beat Hamish McIntosh +3
Open Swiss 163. Danny Huneycutt beat Louise Bradforth +26 TP
Open Swiss 164. Chris Farthing lost to Gabrielle Higgins -15
Open Swiss 165. Dave Kibble beat David Goacher +18 TP
Open Swiss 166. Marcus Evans lost to Eugene Chang -4 TP
Open Swiss 167. Ian Vincent beat Campbell Morrison +6
Open Swiss 168. Dennis Bulloch beat Jerry Guest +7
Open Swiss 169. James Death lost to Stephen Mulliner -15
Open Swiss 170. Martin French lost to Miranda Morgan -11
Open Swiss 171. Hamish McIntosh lost to Keith Aiton -9
Open Swiss 172. Jim Bast lost to Paddy Chapman -9 TPO
Open Swiss 173. Jeff Dawson beat Jack Wicks +2
Open Swiss 174. Ian Plummer lost to Chris Patmore -17
Open Swiss 175. Andrew Johnston beat Christian Carter +17 TP
Open Swiss 176. Nigel Polhill lost to James Hopgood -26
Open Swiss 177. Graham Gale lost to Martin Murray -11
Open Swiss 178. Brian Cumming beat Louise Bradforth +12
Open Swiss 179. Nick Parish lost to Tim Wilkins -15
Open Swiss 180. David Goacher beat Ian Plummer +16
Open Swiss 181. Gabrielle Higgins lost to James Death -2 (3)
Open Swiss 182. Jack Wicks lost to Chris Patmore -4
Open Swiss 183. Martin French beat Christian Carter +6
Open Swiss 184. Hamish McIntosh beat James Hopgood +26
Open Swiss 185. Jim Bast lost to Tim Wilkins -13
Open Swiss 186. Martin Murray lost to Brian Cumming -3
Open Swiss 187. Chris Farthing lost to Eugene Chang -10
Open Swiss 188. Dave Kibble lost to Dennis Bulloch -13
Open Swiss 189. Marcus Evans lost to Louise Bradforth -13 (3)
Open Swiss 190. Andrew Johnston lost to Nick Parish -17
Open Swiss 191. Graham Gale lost to Nigel Polhill -21
Open Swiss 192. Gabrielle Higgins lost to James Hopgood -8 (3)
Open Swiss 193. Dave Kibble beat Ian Vincent +3 TP
Open Swiss 194. Chris Farthing lost to David Goacher -26
Open Swiss 195. Jim Bast beat Eugene Chang +6
Open Swiss 196. Jack Wicks lost to Dennis Bulloch -21
Open Swiss 197. Andrew Johnston beat Louise Bradforth +26 TP
Open Swiss 198. Nick Parish beat Martin Murray +14
Open Swiss 199. Nigel Polhill lost to David Goacher -26
Open Swiss 200. Dave Kibble beat Gabrielle Higgins +15

Open Knockout 1. Chris Patmore beat Jim Bast +4
Open Knockout 2. Chris Patmore beat Jim Bast +24
Open Knockout 3. Brian Cumming lost to Keith Aiton -26 TP
Open Knockout 4. Brian Cumming lost to Keith Aiton -25
Open Knockout 5. Martin French lost to Hamish McIntosh -23
Open Knockout 6. Martin French beat Hamish McIntosh +4
Open Knockout 7. Martin French lost to Hamish McIntosh -8
Open Knockout 8. Robert Fulford beat Dave Kibble +13 TPO
Open Knockout 9. Robert Fulford lost to Dave Kibble -17 TP
Open Knockout 10. Robert Fulford beat Dave Kibble +5 OTP
Open Knockout 11. Jeff Soo lost to James Hopgood -12 TP
Open Knockout 12. Jeff Soo lost to James Hopgood -26 TP
Open Knockout 13. Nick Parish lost to David Maugham -10 TP(2)
Open Knockout 14. Nick Parish lost to David Maugham -26 TP(2)
Open Knockout 15. David Goacher lost to Reg Bamford -24 QP(1)
Open Knockout 16. David Goacher beat Reg Bamford +18 (1)
Open Knockout 17. David Goacher lost to Reg Bamford -12 OTP(1)
Open Knockout 18. Andrew Johnston lost to Kevin Beard -21 (3)
Open Knockout 19. Andrew Johnston beat Kevin Beard +17 TP(3)
Open Knockout 20. Andrew Johnston beat Kevin Beard +17 TP(3)
Open Knockout 21. Mark Avery lost to Danny Huneycutt -17 TP
Open Knockout 22. Mark Avery beat Danny Huneycutt +26 TP
Open Knockout 23. Mark Avery lost to Danny Huneycutt -26 TP
Open Knockout 24. James Death beat Miranda Morgan +26 TP
Open Knockout 25. James Death beat Miranda Morgan +17
Open Knockout 26. Rutger Beijderwellen beat Jeff Dawson +10 (3)
Open Knockout 27. Rutger Beijderwellen beat Jeff Dawson +26 TP(3)
Open Knockout 28. Jamie Burch lost to Robin Brown -6
Open Knockout 29. Jamie Burch lost to Robin Brown -26
Open Knockout 30. Dennis Bulloch beat Tim Wilkins +21 TP
Open Knockout 31. Dennis Bulloch beat Tim Wilkins +26 TP
Open Knockout 32. Paddy Chapman lost to Stephen Mulliner -26 TP(3)
Open Knockout 33. Paddy Chapman beat Stephen Mulliner +14 OTP(3)
Open Knockout 34. Paddy Chapman beat Stephen Mulliner +18 TP(3)
Open Knockout 35. Ben Rothman beat Samir Patel +17 TP
Open Knockout 36. Ben Rothman lost to Samir Patel -26 TP
Open Knockout 37. Ben Rothman lost to Samir Patel -26 TP
Open Knockout 38. Reg Bamford lost to James Hopgood -19 TP
Open Knockout 39. Reg Bamford beat James Hopgood +17
Open Knockout 40. Reg Bamford beat James Hopgood +21 SXP
Open Knockout 41. Hamish McIntosh lost to James Death -25
Open Knockout 42. Hamish McIntosh lost to James Death -19 TP
Open Knockout 43. Rutger Beijderwellen beat Chris Patmore +13 TP
Open Knockout 44. Rutger Beijderwellen beat Chris Patmore +26 QP
Open Knockout 45. Robin Brown lost to Andrew Johnston -14 TP(3)
Open Knockout 46. Robin Brown beat Andrew Johnston +18 TP(3)
Open Knockout 47. Robin Brown lost to Andrew Johnston -8 OTP(3)
Open Knockout 48. Dennis Bulloch lost to David Maugham -6
Open Knockout 49. Dennis Bulloch lost to David Maugham -9 TPO
Open Knockout 50. Robert Fulford beat Danny Huneycutt +22 TP
Open Knockout 51. Robert Fulford beat Danny Huneycutt +13 TPO
Open Knockout 52. Paddy Chapman beat Keith Aiton +26 TP
Open Knockout 53. Paddy Chapman lost to Keith Aiton -23
Open Knockout 54. Paddy Chapman lost to Keith Aiton -17 TP
Open Knockout 55. Samir Patel lost to Reg Bamford -17 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 56. Samir Patel lost to Reg Bamford -26 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 57. Samir Patel lost to Reg Bamford -26 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 58. Rutger Beijderwellen lost to Robert Fulford -16 QP(3)
Open Knockout 59. Rutger Beijderwellen lost to Robert Fulford -17 QP(3)
Open Knockout 60. Rutger Beijderwellen lost to Robert Fulford -12 OQP(3)
Open Knockout 61. David Maugham lost to Keith Aiton -26 TP(3)
Open Knockout 62. David Maugham lost to Keith Aiton -19 TP(3)
Open Knockout 63. David Maugham beat Keith Aiton +24 TP(3)
Open Knockout 64. Andrew Johnston lost to James Death -5 TPO(3)
Open Knockout 65. Andrew Johnston lost to James Death -9 TPO(3)
Open Knockout 66. Andrew Johnston lost to James Death -17 TP(3)
Open Knockout 67. David Maugham lost to Keith Aiton -17 (3)
Open Knockout 68. Reg Bamford beat James Death +26 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 69. Reg Bamford beat James Death +17 TP(3)
Open Knockout 70. Reg Bamford lost to James Death -19 TP(3)
Open Knockout 71. Reg Bamford beat James Death +17 TP(3)
Open Knockout 72. Keith Aiton lost to Robert Fulford -26 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 73. Keith Aiton beat Robert Fulford +20 TP(3)
Open Knockout 74. Keith Aiton lost to Robert Fulford -26 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 75. Keith Aiton lost to Robert Fulford -26 (3)
Open Knockout 76. Reg Bamford lost to Robert Fulford -18 TP(3)
Open Knockout 77. Reg Bamford beat Robert Fulford +26 SXP(3)
Open Knockout 78. Reg Bamford beat Robert Fulford +17 (3)
Open Knockout 79. Reg Bamford beat Robert Fulford +26 SXP(3)

Doubles 1. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat David Goacher & Dave Kibble +25 TP(Ba)
Doubles 2. Samir Patel & Jeff Dawson beat Jarrod Coutts & Hamish McIntosh +15 TP(P)
Doubles 3. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman lost to Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan -26 TP(C)
Doubles 4. Mark Avery & David Maugham beat Martin Murray & James Hopgood +26 TP(A)
Doubles 5. Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale beat Ian Vincent & George Noble +17
Doubles 6. Robert Fulford & James Death beat Jim Bast & Danny Huneycutt +17 TP(D)
Doubles 7. Robert Fulford & James Death beat Jim Bast & Danny Huneycutt +22 TP(D)
Doubles 8. Chris Patmore & Chris Farthing lost to Nigel Polhill & Christian Carter -26
Doubles 9. Chris Patmore & Chris Farthing lost to Nigel Polhill & Christian Carter -16
Doubles 10. Mark Avery & David Maugham beat Martin Murray & James Hopgood +26 TP(A)
Doubles 11. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman lost to Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan -17 TP(C)
Doubles 12. Samir Patel & Jeff Dawson beat Jarrod Coutts & Hamish McIntosh +15
Doubles 13. Martyn Prins & Duncan Hector lost to Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch -13
Doubles 14. Martyn Prins & Duncan Hector lost to Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch -13 TP(E)
Doubles 15. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat David Goacher & Dave Kibble +15
Doubles 16. Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale beat Ian Vincent & George Noble +4
Doubles 17. Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo beat Stephen Mulliner & Keith Aiton +9
Doubles 18. Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo lost to Stephen Mulliner & Keith Aiton -13 TP(M)
Doubles 19. Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo beat Stephen Mulliner & Keith Aiton +12
Doubles 20. Martin Stephenson & Campbell Morrison lost to Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins -10
Doubles 21. Martin Stephenson & Campbell Morrison beat Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins +10
Doubles 22. Martin Stephenson & Campbell Morrison beat Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins +2
Doubles 23. Mark Avery & David Maugham lost to Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo -16 TP(B)
Doubles 24. Mark Avery & David Maugham beat Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo +3
Doubles 25. Mark Avery & David Maugham beat Kevin Beard & Jeff Soo +17 TP(A)
Doubles 26. Samir Patel & Jeff Dawson lost to Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan -26 TP(C)
Doubles 27. Samir Patel & Jeff Dawson lost to Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan -13 TPO(C)
Doubles 28. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat Nigel Polhill & Christian Carter +26 SXP(Ba)
Doubles 29. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat Nigel Polhill & Christian Carter +26 SXP(Be)
Doubles 30. Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch beat Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan +17
Doubles 31. Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch lost to Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan -3
Doubles 32. Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch beat Paddy Chapman & Miranda Morgan +18 TP(B)
Doubles 33. Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale beat Martin Stephenson & Campbell Morrison +9
Doubles 34. Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale beat Martin Stephenson & Campbell Morrison +5(t)
Doubles 35. Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale lost to Robert Fulford & James Death -6 TPO(D)
Doubles 36. Louise Bradforth & Graham Gale lost to Robert Fulford & James Death -26 TP(F)
Doubles 37. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch +9
Doubles 38. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford lost to Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch -26 TP(E)
Doubles 39. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat Marcus Evans & Jamie Burch +25
Doubles 40. Mark Avery & David Maugham beat Robert Fulford & James Death +17
Doubles 41. Mark Avery & David Maugham beat Robert Fulford & James Death +25 TP(M)
Doubles 42. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat Mark Avery & David Maugham +10
Doubles 43. Rutger Beijderwellen & Reg Bamford beat Mark Avery & David Maugham +18

Doubles Plate 1. David Goacher & Dave Kibble lost to Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins -26
Doubles Plate 2. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman beat Nick Parish & Gabrielle Higgins +17 TP(R)
Doubles Plate 3. Jim Bast & Danny Huneycutt lost to Martin Murray & James Hopgood -26 TP(M)
Doubles Plate 4. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman beat Martyn Prins & Duncan Hector +17 TP(R)
Doubles Plate 5. Jarrod Coutts & Hamish McIntosh beat Ian Vincent & George Noble +26
Doubles Plate 6. Martin Murray & James Hopgood beat Jarrod Coutts & Hamish McIntosh +16 TP(M)
Doubles Plate 7. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman beat Martin Murray & James Hopgood +4 TP(R)
Doubles Plate 8. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman lost to Martin Murray & James Hopgood -8 OTP(R)
Doubles Plate 9. Brian Cumming & Ben Rothman beat Martin Murray & James Hopgood +26 TP(R)

Draw 1. Jarrod Coutts lost to Martyn Prins -17
Draw 2. Chris Farthing beat Ian Vincent +26 TP
Draw 3. Martin Murray lost to Gabrielle Higgins -3
Draw 4. Jack Wicks beat Christian Carter +26 TP
Draw 5. Duncan Hector lost to Marcus Evans -15
Draw 6. Martin French beat Martyn Prins +8
Draw 7. Stephen Mulliner lost to Ian Plummer -17
Draw 8. Nigel Polhill lost to Jeff Soo -4 TP
Draw 9. Mark Avery beat Jerry Guest +17
Draw 10. Jeff Dawson beat Louise Bradforth +22 TP
Draw 11. Dave Kibble beat Chris Farthing +25 TP
Draw 12. Ian Plummer beat Martin Stephenson +14
Draw 13. Eugene Chang lost to Nick Parish -19 TP
Draw 14. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Ben Rothman -20 TP
Draw 15. Dave Kibble beat Jeff Soo +26 TP
Draw 16. Graham Gale lost to Campbell Morrison -26
Draw 17. Mark Avery lost to Martin French -25 TP
Draw 18. Danny Huneycutt beat Campbell Morrison +26 TP
Draw 19. Jeff Dawson beat Nick Parish +12 TP
Draw 20. Dave Kibble beat Marcus Evans +13 OTP(2)
Draw 21. Jack Wicks beat Martin French +20 (3)
Draw 22. Jeff Dawson lost to Ben Rothman -26 TP(3)
Draw 23. Ian Plummer lost to Danny Huneycutt -22 TP
Draw 24. Jack Wicks beat Ben Rothman +26 TP(3)
Draw 25. Dave Kibble lost to Danny Huneycutt -26 TP
Draw 26. Danny Huneycutt beat Jack Wicks +10 (3)

Process 1. Campbell Morrison beat Nigel Polhill +6
Process 2. Jerry Guest lost to Graham Gale -15
Process 3. Martin Murray lost to David Goacher -26
Process 4. Duncan Hector lost to Miranda Morgan -25 TP
Process 5. Martyn Prins beat Chris Farthing +26
Process 6. Marcus Evans beat Brian Cumming +26 TP
Process 7. Louise Bradforth lost to Miranda Morgan -4
Process 8. Martyn Prins lost to James Hopgood -17
Process 9. Eugene Chang lost to Jim Bast -24
Process 10. David Goacher beat Martin Stephenson +25 TP
Process 11. Jack Wicks beat Ian Vincent +14 TP(3)
Process 12. Ian Plummer lost to Kevin Beard -26 TP
Process 13. Jarrod Coutts lost to Campbell Morrison -15
Process 14. Jim Bast beat Kevin Beard +26
Process 15. Jack Wicks beat David Goacher +24
Process 16. Campbell Morrison lost to Robin Brown -26 TP
Process 17. Robin Brown beat Miranda Morgan +3
Process 18. Gabrielle Higgins lost to Graham Gale -12
Process 19. Marcus Evans beat Christian Carter +23 TP
Process 20. James Hopgood beat Jim Bast +26 TP
Process 21. Hamish McIntosh beat Graham Gale +13
Process 22. Jack Wicks beat Robin Brown +25 TP(3)
Process 23. Hamish McIntosh lost to Marcus Evans -4 (3)
Process 24. James Hopgood beat Marcus Evans +26 TP(3)
Process 25. Jack Wicks beat James Hopgood +26 (3)

Plate-Playoff 1. Danny Huneycutt beat Jack Wicks +10 TPO(3)
Plate-Playoff 2. Danny Huneycutt beat Jack Wicks +26 TP(3)

Z-Swiz 1. Jarrod Coutts lost to Jerry Guest -25 TP
Z-Swiz 2. Martyn Prins beat Graham Gale +16
Z-Swiz 3. Martin Stephenson lost to Jeff Soo -25 TP
Z-Swiz 4. Christian Carter lost to Brian Cumming -26 TP
Z-Swiz 5. Martin French beat Duncan Hector +26 TP
Z-Swiz 6. Martin French beat Dave Kibble +16
Z-Swiz 7. Jarrod Coutts lost to Christian Carter -15
Z-Swiz 8. Christian Carter beat Nick Parish +15 (3)
Z-Swiz 9. Eugene Chang lost to Jerry Guest -6
Z-Swiz 10. Brian Cumming beat Dave Kibble +26 TP
Z-Swiz 11. Graham Gale lost to Danny Huneycutt -25 TP
Z-Swiz 12. Samir Patel beat Martin Stephenson +15
Z-Swiz 13. Martyn Prins lost to Danny Huneycutt -26 SXP
Z-Swiz 14. Mark Avery beat Graham Gale +26 SXP
Z-Swiz 15. Brian Cumming lost to James Death -26 SXP
Z-Swiz 16. Martyn Prins lost to Eugene Chang -5
Z-Swiz 17. Jeff Soo beat Martyn Prins +3
Z-Swiz 18. Brian Cumming beat Martin Stephenson +20 TP
Z-Swiz 19. Nigel Polhill lost to Jerry Guest -1
Z-Swiz 20. Christian Carter lost to Martin Stephenson -5
Z-Swiz 21. Ben Rothman lost to Brian Cumming -5 TPO(3)
Z-Swiz 22. Eugene Chang beat Jarrod Coutts +26
Z-Swiz 23. Brian Cumming beat Martyn Prins +8 TPO
Z-Swiz 24. Jeff Soo beat Graham Gale +17 TP
Z-Swiz 25. Jarrod Coutts lost to Nick Parish -8
Z-Swiz 26. Eugene Chang lost to Samir Patel -20 SXP
Z-Swiz 27. Martin Stephenson lost to Jerry Guest -4
Z-Swiz 28. Jeff Soo beat Eugene Chang +15
Z-Swiz 29. Graham Gale lost to Brian Cumming -21 TP
Z-Swiz 30. Nick Parish beat James Death +7 (3)
Z-Swiz 31. Jarrod Coutts lost to Hamish McIntosh -12 TP
Z-Swiz 32. Martyn Prins beat Graham Gale +4

Z-Knockout 1. James Death beat Martin Stephenson +24 (0)
Z-Knockout 2. Jerry Guest beat Graham Gale +19 (0)
Z-Knockout 3. Jeff Soo beat Christian Carter +26 TP(3)
Z-Knockout 4. Eugene Chang lost to Samir Patel -14 TP(3)
Z-Knockout 5. James Death beat Jerry Guest +7 TPO(0)
Z-Knockout 6. Jeff Soo lost to Samir Patel -12 TPO(3)
Z-Knockout 7. James Death beat Samir Patel +11 QPO(3)

Swiz v4.0 © Samir Patel 2003-2011



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.