CA Logo
CA Logo

Northern Week Results

[<<] [>>] by Lorna Frost at Bowdon Croquet Club
21 July 2011 (AC - Mixed)

Winners

A Class - Ken Cooper
B Class - Mike Sandler
C Class - Steve Reynolds

Advanced Doubles - Phil Eardley / Mike Steer Beat Francois Garcia / Robert Wilkinson =5

Handicap Doubles - Phil Eardley / Sylvia Steer Beat Brian Storey / Pauline Reid +15

Handicap Singles - Charles Harding

Results

A class

MGB beat Brian Storey +13
Martyn Prins beat Alan Mayne +9
Ken Cooper beat Colin Irwin +15
Brian Storey beat Martyn Prins +11
Martyn Prins beat MGB +9
Robert Wilkinson beat Phil Eardley +4
Ken Cooper beat Alan Mayne +3
Ken Cooper beat MGB +21
Colin Irwin beat John Haslam +26tp
Colin Irwin beat MGB +9
Ken Cooper beat John Haslam +16
Robert Wilkinson beat John Haslam +20
Colin Irwin beat Martyn Prins +4
Brian Storey beat John Haslam +18tp
Colin Irwin beat Brian Storey +16tp
Phil Eardley beat Martyn Prins +19tp
MGB beat John Haslam +13
Alan Mayne beat Colin Irwin +25
Robert Wilkinson beat Brian Storey +26
Robert Wilkinson beat Colin Irwin +8
Alan Mayne beat Brian Storey +16
MGB beat Phil Eardley +15tp
Ken Cooper beat Martyn Prins +26tp
Martyn Prins beat John Haslam +7
Brian Storey beat Ken Cooper +16
Robert Wilkinson beat Martyn Prins +26
Robert Wilkinson beat Alan Mayne +6
Alan Mayne beat MGB +22
Ken Cooper beat Robert Wilkinson +16tp (Final)

B class

Brian Kerr beat Barbara Haslam +9
Francois Garcia beat John Lucas +4
Mike Sandler beat Barbara Haslam +22
Pauline Reid beat John Wastell +7
Mike Steer beat Charles Harding +26
Mike Sandler beat Mike Steer +7
Francois Garcia beat Barbara Haslam +12
John Wastell beat Lorna Frost +6
Mike Sandler beat Brian Kerr +9
Charles Harding beat John Wilkinson +4T
John Wilkinson beat Lorna Frost +8
Francois Garcia beat John Wastell +7
John Lucas beat Sylvia Steer +21
Mike Sandler beat Charles Harding +18
Barbara Haslam beat John Wilkinson +7T
Mike Sandler beat Sylvia Steer ?
Mike Steer beat John Lucas +17
Charles Harding beat Lorna Frost +22
Mike Steer beat Pauline Reid +19
Brian Kerr beat John Lucas +6
Mike Sandler beat John Wastell +6
Francois Garcia beat Charles Harding +1T
Sylvia Steer beat Pauline Reid +16
John Lucas beat Barbara Haslam +1T
Brian Kerr beat Mike Steer +15
Mike Steer beat John Wastell +5
Pauline Reid beat Lorna Frost +8
Francois Garcia beat Sylvia Steer +10
Charles Harding beat John Wastell +2T
Mike Sandler beat Pauline Reid +23tp
John Wilkinson beat Sylvia Steer +8
Barbara Haslam beat Pauline Reid +19
Pauline Reid beat Charles Harding +7
John Lucas beat John Wastell +7
Mike Sandler beat Francois Garcia +5 (Final)

C class

Steve Reynolds beat John Saxby +9T (Final)

Handicap singles

Mike Sandler beat John Saxby +4
Steve Reynolds beat Phil Eardley +3
Barbara Haslam beat Colin Irwin +24
MGB beat John Wastell +11
Steve Reynolds beat John Haslam +26
Charles Harding beat John Saxby +2
Steve Reynolds beat Pauline Reid +24
Colin Irwin beat Pauline Reid +12
Alan Mayne beat Steve Reynolds +18
Alan Mayne beat Brian Kerr +3
John Lucas beat Steve Reynolds +4
Charles Harding beat Brian Storey +26
John Saxby beat John Wastell +7
Steve Reynolds beat John Saxby +15
Francois Garcia beat Ken Cooper +26
John Haslam beat Lorna Frost +16
Steve Reynolds beat Brian Storey +16
John Saxby beat Colin Irwin +20
Robert Wilkinson beat John Wastell +22
Mike Sandler beat Alan Mayne +9
MGB beat Steve Reynolds +1
Pauline Reid beat Robert Wilkinson +26
Colin Irwin beat Sylvia Steer +12
Charles Harding beat Phil Eardley +26
Steve Reynolds beat Barbara Haslam +26
John Lucas beat Alan Mayne +25
Mike Sandler beat Ken Cooper +26
Martyn Prins beat John Saxby +12
Brian Storey beat Barbara Haslam +5
John Lucas beat MGB +14
John Lucas beat Colin Irwin +13
Charles Harding beat Martyn Prins +15
Steve Reynolds beat Lorna Frost +24
Ken Cooper beat John Wastell +18
Mike Sandler beat Brian Storey +22
Alan Mayne beat John Wastell +14
John Lucas beat Martyn Prins +25
Ken Cooper beat Barbara Haslam +18
Steve Reynolds beat Colin Irwin +23
MGB beat Barbara Haslam +4
John Wastell beat Martyn Prins +17
Charles Harding beat John Lucas +8
John Wilkinson beat Colin Irwin +24
Martyn prins beat Barbara Haslam +7
Charles Harding beat Ken Cooper +26
Alan Mayne beat Mike Steer +11



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.