CA Logo
CA Logo

Jamie Burch won the Championship of Surrey

[<<] [>>] by Samir Patel at Surbiton
12 August 2012 (AC - Championships)

See also the last day commentary.

Round 1 Round 2 Quarter Final Semi Final Final Winner
Jamie Burch

Jamie Burch
+16, +16tp

Jamie Burch
+21 +18tp

Jamie Burch
-26 +8qp +7

Jamie Burch
+26tp +25

Jamie Burch
+17 +7 -3

Sam Murray
David Mooney

Tim Wilkins
+24 -25 +8

Tim Wilkins
Ian Plummer

Strat Liddiard
+8 -12 +2(t)

Robin Brown
+25 +12

Strat Liddiard
George Noble

Robin Brown
+3, +20tp

Robin Brown
Samir Pate

Samir Patel
+17tp, +15

Samir Patel
+9tp +4

Samir Patel
+12 -5(t) +14(t)

Malcolm Bigg
Paul Castell

Nelson Morrow
+23 +2

Nelson Morrow
  Nigel Polhill

Nigel Polhill
+12 -13tp +17

 
  Marcus Evans
 
  Mark Avery

Mark Avery
+10 -5 +3

Mark Avery
+23tp +26tp

James Hopgood
+17tp +25

 
  Duncan Reeve
 
  Jonathan Hills

Chris Patmore
+15 +6(t)

 
  Chris Patmore
 
Jeff Dawson

Jeff Dawson
+14 +25

James Hopgood
+20tp +10tpo

James Hopgood
+15 -11tp +16

Jerry Guest
Kevin Carter

James Hopgood
+23tp, +22

James Hopgood
Graham Gale

Graham Gale
w/o

Stephen Mulliner
+24tp +18tp

Collin Southern
Jonathan Lamb

Stephen Mulliner
+25tp -14 +26tp

Stephen Mulliner

Plate Knockout

Nigel Polhill beat Robin Brown +14

Stephen Mulliner beat Jonathan Lamb +24

Stephen Mulliner beat Nigel Polhill +19

Plate Swiss

2/2 Ian Plummer
2/2 Stephen Mulliner
5/6 Tim Wilkins
4/5 Jonathan Lamb
1/1 Robin Brown
3/5 Jeff Dawson
3/5 Marcus Evans
4/7 Duncan Reeve
2/4 Chris Patmore
3/6 George Noble
2/4 Jerry Guest
3/6 Kevin Carter
2/4 Nelson Morrow
1/2 Nigel Polhill
2/5 Jonathan Hills
1/3 Malcolm Bigg
2/6 Graham Gale
2/6 Sam Murray
1/4 David Mooney
2/8 Paul Castell
0/3 Strat Liddiard

Full Results

Championship 1. Jamie Burch beat Sam Murray +16
Championship 2. Jamie Burch beat Sam Murray +16 TP
Championship 3. David Mooney lost to Tim Wilkins -24
Championship 4. David Mooney beat Tim Wilkins +25
Championship 5. David Mooney lost to Tim Wilkins -8
Championship 6. Ian Plummer lost to Strat Liddiard -8
Championship 7. Ian Plummer beat Strat Liddiard +12
Championship 8. Ian Plummer lost to Strat Liddiard -2(t)
Championship 9. George Noble lost to Robin Brown -3
Championship 10. George Noble lost to Robin Brown -20 TP
Championship 11. Samir Patel beat Malcolm Bigg +17 TP
Championship 12. Samir Patel beat Malcolm Bigg +15
Championship 13. Paul Castell lost to Nelson Morrow -23
Championship 14. Paul Castell lost to Nelson Morrow -2
Championship 15. Jeff Dawson beat Jerry Guest +14
Championship 16. Jeff Dawson beat Jerry Guest +25
Championship 17. Kevin Carter lost to James Hopgood -23 TP
Championship 18. Kevin Carter lost to James Hopgood -22
Championship 19. Jonathan Lamb lost to Stephen Mulliner -25 TP
Championship 20. Jonathan Lamb beat Stephen Mulliner +14
Championship 21. Jonathan Lamb lost to Stephen Mulliner -26 TP
Championship 22. Jonathan Hills lost to Chris Patmore -15
Championship 23. Jonathan Hills lost to Chris Patmore -6(t)
Championship 24. Mark Avery beat Duncan Reeve +10
Championship 25. Mark Avery lost to Duncan Reeve -5
Championship 26. Mark Avery beat Duncan Reeve +3
Championship 27. Nigel Polhill beat Marcus Evans +12
Championship 28. Nigel Polhill lost to Marcus Evans -13 TP
Championship 29. Nigel Polhill beat Marcus Evans +17
Championship 30. Stephen Mulliner beat Graham Gale +24 TP
Championship 31. Stephen Mulliner beat Graham Gale +18 TP
Championship 32. James Hopgood beat Jeff Dawson +20 TP
Championship 33. James Hopgood beat Jeff Dawson +10 TPO
Championship 34. Samir Patel beat Nelson Morrow +9 TP
Championship 35. Samir Patel beat Nelson Morrow +4
Championship 36. Jamie Burch beat Tim Wilkins +21
Championship 37. Jamie Burch beat Tim Wilkins +18 TP
Championship 38. Strat Liddiard lost to Robin Brown -25
Championship 39. Strat Liddiard lost to Robin Brown -12
Championship 40. James Hopgood beat Stephen Mulliner +15
Championship 41. James Hopgood lost to Stephen Mulliner -11 TP
Championship 42. James Hopgood beat Stephen Mulliner +16
Championship 43. Mark Avery beat Chris Patmore +23 TP
Championship 44. Mark Avery beat Chris Patmore +26 TP
Championship 45. Robin Brown beat Jamie Burch +26
Championship 46. Robin Brown lost to Jamie Burch -8 QP
Championship 47. Robin Brown lost to Jamie Burch -7
Championship 48. Samir Patel beat Nigel Polhill +12
Championship 49. Samir Patel lost to Nigel Polhill -5(t)
Championship 50. Samir Patel beat Nigel Polhill +14
Championship 51. Mark Avery lost to James Hopgood -17 TP
Championship 52. Mark Avery lost to James Hopgood -25
Championship 53. Samir Patel lost to Jamie Burch -26 TP
Championship 54. Samir Patel lost to Jamie Burch -25
Championship 55. Jamie Burch lost to James Hopgood -17
Championship 56. Jamie Burch beat James Hopgood +7
Championship 57. Jamie Burch beat James Hopgood +3

Plate Swiss 1. Duncan Reeve lost to Nigel Polhill -10
Plate Swiss 2. George Noble beat Kevin Carter +16
Plate Swiss 3. Sam Murray lost to Malcolm Bigg -8
Plate Swiss 4. Jonathan Hills lost to Jonathan Lamb -14
Plate Swiss 5. Kevin Carter beat Paul Castell +18
Plate Swiss 6. Graham Gale lost to Paul Castell -9
Plate Swiss 7. Jeff Dawson beat Jonathan Lamb +20
Plate Swiss 8. Graham Gale lost to Jonathan Hills -17
Plate Swiss 9. Sam Murray lost to Jerry Guest -8
Plate Swiss 10. David Mooney lost to Ian Plummer -7
Plate Swiss 11. Paul Castell lost to Duncan Reeve -4
Plate Swiss 12. Marcus Evans beat George Noble +26 STP
Plate Swiss 13. Tim Wilkins beat George Noble +7
Plate Swiss 14. Nelson Morrow beat Strat Liddiard +25
Plate Swiss 15. Jeff Dawson lost to Marcus Evans -6
Plate Swiss 16. David Mooney lost to Jonathan Lamb -5
Plate Swiss 17. Malcolm Bigg lost to Ian Plummer -2
Plate Swiss 18. Duncan Reeve beat Kevin Carter +23
Plate Swiss 19. Sam Murray lost to Graham Gale -7
Plate Swiss 20. Paul Castell lost to Jonathan Hills -8
Plate Swiss 21. Jerry Guest lost to Tim Wilkins -16
Plate Swiss 22. Kevin Carter beat Strat Liddiard +9
Plate Swiss 23. Chris Patmore beat Nelson Morrow +11
Plate Swiss 24. Chris Patmore lost to George Noble -23
Plate Swiss 25. Duncan Reeve lost to George Noble -26
Plate Swiss 26. Tim Wilkins beat Paul Castell +20
Plate Swiss 27. Jonathan Hills lost to Sam Murray -11
Plate Swiss 28. Marcus Evans beat Graham Gale +12
Plate Swiss 29. David Mooney lost to Duncan Reeve -23
Plate Swiss 30. Jeff Dawson lost to Stephen Mulliner -10
Plate Swiss 31. Robin Brown beat Tim Wilkins +25 TP
Plate Swiss 32. Marcus Evans lost to Stephen Mulliner -3
Plate Swiss 33. David Mooney beat Strat Liddiard +11
Plate Swiss 34. Paul Castell lost to Sam Murray -22
Plate Swiss 35. Nigel Polhill lost to Jonathan Lamb -4
Plate Swiss 36. Graham Gale lost to Jeff Dawson -19
Plate Swiss 37. Kevin Carter beat Jonathan Hills +5
Plate Swiss 38. Chris Patmore beat Malcolm Bigg +6
Plate Swiss 39. Duncan Reeve beat Nelson Morrow +1
Plate Swiss 40. Jerry Guest beat George Noble +12
Plate Swiss 41. Graham Gale beat Jerry Guest +17
Plate Swiss 42. Nelson Morrow beat Sam Murray +18
Plate Swiss 43. Kevin Carter lost to Tim Wilkins -25
Plate Swiss 44. Chris Patmore lost to Jeff Dawson -24 TP
Plate Swiss 45. Paul Castell beat Marcus Evans +1
Plate Swiss 46. Tim Wilkins beat Duncan Reeve +13
Plate Swiss 47. Jonathan Lamb beat Paul Castell +21

Plate Knockout 1. Robin Brown lost to Nigel Polhill -14
Plate Knockout 2. Jonathan Lamb lost to Stephen Mulliner -24
Plate Knockout 3. Nigel Polhill lost to Stephen Mulliner -19



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.