CA Logo
CA Logo

AC Inter-County Championship Latest Teams

[<<] [>>] by Chris Williams at Sussex County and Compton
29th April 2016 (AC - Championships)

The following are the latest team lists as notified to the CA Office.

Details of the 2016 AC Inter-County Championship are available on the Tournaments page.

Any corrections please let us know asap.

(Updated 3 June 2016)

Division 1
Channel Islands
Richard Griffiths (C), Nigel Betts, Gavin Carter, Kevin Garrad, Robin Hayes, Sarah Hayes

Cheshire
Colin Irwin (C), Jenny Clarke, Ken Cooper, Nick Harvey, Ian Lines, David Maugham, Brian Storey

Essex
Michael Heap (C), Chris Clarke, Jonathan Hills, Debbie Lines, Nick Steiner, Rich Waterman, Jack Wicks

Glamorgan
Chris Williams (C), Ian Burridge, John Evans, Tudor Jenkins, Garry McElwain, Sarah Melvin, David Walters

Hertfordshire
Simon Hathrell (C), Will Gee, Brian Havill, Duncan Hector, Nick Mounfield, Richard M Smith, David Tutt

Lancashire
David Openshaw (C), James Hawkins, Matt Holmes, Ailsa Lines, Annabel McDiarmid, Paul Rigge

Middlesex
Nick Parish (C), Christian Carter, Eugene Chang, Alan Chance, Gabrielle Higgins, Nigel Polhill, Jose Riva, Lionel Tibble

Nottinghamshire
Richard White (C), Keith Aiton, Paddy Chapman, James Hopgood, Patrick Hort, Richard Huxley

Somerset
David Goacher (C), Kristian Chambers, Ed Duckworth, Marcus Evans, Jim Field, Alison Girdlestone, Tim Jolliff, Roger Tribe, Jonathan Wolfe

Surrey
Samir Patel (C), Jeff Dawson, David Mooney, Stephen Mulliner, Sam Murray, George Noble, Duncan Reeve, Tim Russell

Sussex
Roger Wood (C), Bill Arliss, Luc Berthouze, Alan Cottle, Mark Fawcett, David Mumford, Dominic Nunns, Graham Pegley, Ian Vincent

Division 2
Bedfordshire
Bryan Harral (C), John Bevington, Tim Brewer, George Collin, David Marsh, Geoff Strutt, Jon Watson, David Woolley

Berkshire
Joe King (C), Robin Brown, Martin Burger, Nick Butler, Alan Edwards, Mark Ormerod, Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli, Paul Wolff

Dorset
David Williams (C), Anthony Dix, David Harrison-Wood, David Kendrick, Strat Liddiard, William Ormerod, Jonathan Powe, Dave Trimmer

Gloucestershire
Paul Smith (C), Louise Bradforth, Craig Edwards, David Foulser, Dave Kibble, Dave Mundy

Hampshire
Brian Fisk (C), Sara Anderson, Graham Gale, Nigel Hind, John McMordie, Andy Myers, David G Nicholson, Mike Town, James Tuttiet

Kent
Robert Alexander (C), John Greenwood, Jolyon Creasey, Jon Diamond, Alex Jardine, Trevor Longman, Philip Mann, Charlie Martin, Tobi Savage

Oxfordshire
Dayal Gunasekera (C), Harry Fisher, Michael Kay, Ian Plummer, Chris Roberts, Bryan Sykes, John Wells, Stephen Wright

Suffolk
Philip Eardley (C), Mark Avery, Mick Belcham, Chris Farthing, Martin Leach, Anthony Miller

Warwickshire
Adrian Morris (C), Cliff Daniel, Martin Granger-Brown, Andrew Gregory, Ian Slater, Joel Taylor

Wiltshire
Richard Dickson, John Grimshaw, Roger Hayes, Jonathan Lacey, Jonathan Lamb, Beatrice McGlen, Neil Morrison, Andrew Willis

Yorkshire
John Davis (C), Rod Ashwell, Ali Davis, Robert Essler, Derek Knight, Peter Thompson, Paul Watson, Robert Wilkinson

Amendments
21 May Suffolk
24 May Lancashire
25 May Kent
26 May Channel Isles
28 May Various



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.