CA Logo
CA Logo

Stephen Mulliner won the Championship of Surrey for the Fifth Time

[<<] [>>] by Samir Patel at Surbiton Croquet Club
7th August 2016 (AC - Championships)

Championship Results

David Maugham

David Maugham
+25tp -15 +16tp

David Maugham
+13tpo +11tpo

David Maugham
+9 +20tp

David Maugham
+17tp -20 +19tp

Stephen Mulliner
+24qp -3tp +24tp +21tp

Nelson Morrow
Jerry Guest

Joel Taylor
+26 +10

Joel Taylor
  Chris Farthing

Mark Ormerod
+2 -14 +22

 
  Mark Ormerod
 
Jeff Dawson

Jeff Dawson
+23tp +24tp

Jeff Dawson
+11otp +7

Jeff Dawson
+20tp +23

Graham Gale
Ian Plummer

Dave Kibble
+22 +9

Dave Kibble
  Harry Fisher

Mark Avery
+23 +17tp

 
  Mark Avery
 
Stephen Mulliner

Stephen Mulliner
+15 +25

Stephen Mulliner
-10 +18 +9tp

Stephen Mulliner
-16 +25tp +9

Stephen Mulliner
+21 +10

Chris O'Byrne
Nigel Polhill

Christian Carter
+22tp +16

Christian Carter
  Sam Murray

Duncan Reeve
+26tp +26tp

 
  Duncan Reeve
 
  Alain Giraud

Andy Myers
+25 -25 +3tp

Andy Myers
+8otp +15

 
  Andy Myers
 
Robert Wilkinson

Tim Russell
+12 -24 +9

Samir Patel
+6tp +25tp

Tim Russell
Phil Cordingley

Samir Patel
+25tp +26tp

Samir Patel

Handicap Changes

Full Results

Championship 1. David Maugham beat Nelson Morrow +25 TP
Championship 2. David Maugham lost to Nelson Morrow -15
Championship 3. David Maugham beat Nelson Morrow +16 TP
Championship 4. Jerry Guest lost to Joel Taylor -26
Championship 5. Jerry Guest lost to Joel Taylor -10
Championship 6. Jeff Dawson beat Graham Gale +23 TP
Championship 7. Jeff Dawson beat Graham Gale +24 TP
Championship 8. Ian Plummer lost to Dave Kibble -22
Championship 9. Ian Plummer lost to Dave Kibble -9
Championship 10. Stephen Mulliner beat Chris O'Byrne +15
Championship 11. Stephen Mulliner beat Chris O'Byrne +25
Championship 12. Nigel Polhill lost to Christian Carter -22 TP
Championship 13. Nigel Polhill lost to Christian Carter -16
Championship 14. Robert Wilkinson lost to Tim Russell -12
Championship 15. Robert Wilkinson beat Tim Russell +24
Championship 16. Robert Wilkinson lost to Tim Russell -9
Championship 17. Phil Cordingley lost to Samir Patel -25 TP
Championship 18. Phil Cordingley lost to Samir Patel -25 TP
Championship 19. Chris Farthing lost to Mark Ormerod -2
Championship 20. Chris Farthing beat Mark Ormerod +14
Championship 21. Chris Farthing lost to Mark Ormerod -22
Championship 22. Harry Fisher lost to Mark Avery -23
Championship 23. Harry Fisher lost to Mark Avery -17 TP
Championship 24. Sam Murray lost to Duncan Reeve -26 TP
Championship 25. Sam Murray lost to Duncan Reeve -25 TP
Championship 26. Alain Giraud lost to Andy Myers -25
Championship 27. Alain Giraud beat Andy Myers +25
Championship 28. Alain Giraud lost to Andy Myers -3 TP
Championship 29. Jeff Dawson beat Dave Kibble +11 OTP
Championship 30. Jeff Dawson beat Dave Kibble +7
Championship 31. Stephen Mulliner lost to Christian Carter -10
Championship 32. Stephen Mulliner beat Christian Carter +18
Championship 33. Stephen Mulliner beat Christian Carter +9 TP
Championship 34. David Maugham beat Joel Taylor +13 TPO
Championship 35. David Maugham beat Joel Taylor +11 TPO
Championship 36. Samir Patel beat Tim Russell +6 TP
Championship 37. Samir Patel beat Tim Russell +25 TP
Championship 38. David Maugham beat Mark Ormerod +8
Championship 39. David Maugham beat Mark Ormerod +20 TP
Championship 40. Jeff Dawson beat Mark Avery +20 TP
Championship 41. Jeff Dawson beat Mark Avery +23
Championship 42. Stephen Mulliner lost to Duncan Reeve -16
Championship 43. Stephen Mulliner beat Duncan Reeve +25 TP
Championship 44. Stephen Mulliner beat Duncan Reeve +9
Championship 45. Samir Patel lost to Andy Myers -8 OTP
Championship 46. Samir Patel lost to Andy Myers -15
Championship 47. David Maugham beat Jeff Dawson +17 TP
Championship 48. David Maugham lost to Jeff Dawson -20
Championship 49. David Maugham beat Jeff Dawson +19 TP
Championship 50. Andy Myers lost to Stephen Mulliner -21
Championship 51. Andy Myers lost to Stephen Mulliner -10
Championship 52. David Maugham lost to Stephen Mulliner -24 QP
Championship 53. David Maugham beat Stephen Mulliner +3 TP
Championship 54. David Maugham lost to Stephen Mulliner -24 TP
Championship 55. David Maugham lost to Stephen Mulliner -21 TP

Plate 1. Harry Fisher lost to Phil Cordingley -6 TP
Plate 2. Ian Plummer beat Chris O'Byrne +26
Plate 3. Graham Gale beat Nelson Morrow +6
Plate 4. Nigel Polhill beat Jerry Guest +10
Plate 5. Mark Avery beat Sam Murray +11 TP
Plate 6. Chris O'Byrne lost to Duncan Reeve -21 TP
Plate 7. Harry Fisher lost to Alain Giraud -3 TPO
Plate 8. Andy Myers beat Phil Cordingley +9
Plate 9. Duncan Reeve beat Robert Wilkinson +25 TP
Plate 10. Chris O'Byrne lost to Sam Murray -22
Plate 11. Christian Carter beat Joel Taylor +13 OTP
Plate 12. Nick Parish beat Robert Wilkinson +3
Plate 13. Alain Giraud beat Dave Kibble +15
Plate 14. Chris Farthing beat Tim Russell +18
Plate 15. Chris O'Byrne lost to Harry Fisher -16
Plate 16. Jerry Guest lost to Phil Cordingley -16
Plate 17. Sam Murray lost to Nelson Morrow -5
Plate 18. Nigel Polhill lost to Graham Gale -5
Plate 19. Ian Plummer lost to Joel Taylor -3
Plate 20. Chris O'Byrne lost to Christian Carter -25
Plate 21. Nelson Morrow lost to Dave Kibble -3
Plate 22. Jerry Guest lost to Robert Wilkinson -26 TP
Plate 23. Alain Giraud beat Nick Parish +8
Plate 24. Phil Cordingley lost to Chris Farthing -12
Plate 25. Harry Fisher beat Tim Russell +17
Plate 26. Jerry Guest lost to Chris O'Byrne -6
Plate 27. Nigel Polhill beat Robert Wilkinson +14
Plate 28. Mark Ormerod beat Graham Gale +22 20
Plate 29. Christian Carter beat Dave Kibble +21
Plate 30. Tim Russell lost to Nelson Morrow -16
Plate 31. Duncan Reeve beat Harry Fisher +25 STP
Plate 32. Nick Parish beat Joel Taylor +8
Plate 33. Alain Giraud beat Nigel Polhill +4
Plate 34. Robert Wilkinson lost to Graham Gale -5
Plate 35. Harry Fisher beat Mark Ormerod +1
Plate 36. Chris O'Byrne lost to Robert Wilkinson -8
Plate 37. Ian Plummer beat Nigel Polhill +11
Plate 38. Tim Russell lost to Andy Myers -10
Plate 39. Phil Cordingley beat Nick Parish +5
Plate 40. Harry Fisher beat Samir Patel +14 OTP
Plate 41. Robert Wilkinson lost to Harry Fisher -21
Plate 42. Chris O'Byrne lost to Mark Ormerod -19
Plate 43. Dave Kibble beat Graham Gale +14
Plate 44. Duncan Reeve beat Andy Myers +9 TP
Plate 45. Jerry Guest lost to Tim Russell -16
Plate 46. Nick Parish beat Nigel Polhill +19
Plate 47. Robert Wilkinson beat Phil Cordingley +5
Plate 48. Chris O'Byrne lost to Tim Russell -18

Plate KO 1. Duncan Reeve lost to Joel Taylor -23
Plate KO 2. Graham Gale lost to Chris Farthing -22 TP
Plate KO 3. Alain Giraud beat Dave Kibble +20 TP
Plate KO 4. Mark Ormerod lost to Christian Carter -17
Plate KO 5. Joel Taylor beat Chris Farthing +17
Plate KO 6. Alain Giraud lost to Christian Carter -20
Plate KO 7. Christian Carter beat Joel Taylor +21



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.