CA Logo
CA Logo

AC Inter-County Championship Latest Teams

[<<] [>>] by Chris Williams at Sussex County and Compton
17th April (AC - Championships)

The following are the latest team lists as notified to the CA Office.

Details of the 2019 AC Inter-County Championship are available on the Tournaments page.

Any corrections please let us know asap.

(Updated 7 May 2019)

Division 1

Cheshire
Colin Irwin (C), Jenny Clarke, Chris Coull, John Dawson, Nick Harvey, Ian Lines, David Maugham

Dorset
Jonathan Powe (C), Anthony Dix, David Harrison-Wood, David Kendrick, William Ormerod, Dave Trimmer, Tom Weston, David Williams

Hertfordshire
Simon Hathrell (C), Gary Bennett, Alan Clark, Daniel Gott, Nick Mounfield, Richard M Smith

Lancashire
James Hawkins (C), Chris Clarke, Lee Hartley, Ailsa Lines, Annabel McDiarmid, Paul Rigge

Middlesex
Nick Parish (C), Eugene Chang, Phil Cordingley, Harry Fisher, Gabrielle Higgins, Nelson Morrow, Nigel Polhill, Lionel Tibble

Nottinghamshire
Richard White (C), Keith Aiton, Paddy Chapman, Miranda Chapman, James Death, James Hopgood, Patrick Hort

Oxfordshire
Dayal Gunasekera (C), Raouf Allim, Danny Johnston, Martin Lester, Mark van Loon, Chris Roberts, John Wells, Stephen Wright

Somerset
David Goacher (C), Kristian Chambers, Ed Duckworth, Marcus Evans, Jim Field, James Galpin, Roger Tribe

Suffolk
Philip Eardley (C), Mark Avery, Mick Belcham, Chris Farthing, Andrew Gray, Anthony Miller, Simon Mew, Lewis Palmer

Surrey
Samir Patel (C), Jeff Dawson, Andy Dibben, John-Paul Moberly, Sam Murray, George Noble, Duncan Reeve, Tim Wilkins

Sussex
Roger Wood (C), Paul Castell, Alan Cottle, Phil Dunk, Mark Fawcett, Daphne Gaitley, Dominic Nunns, Peter Pullin, Ian Vincent

Division 2

Berkshire
Joe King (C), Robin Brown, Nick Butler, Alan Edwards, Mark Ormerod, Avril Rangoni-Machiavelli, Paul Wolff

Essex
Michael Heap (C), Andrew Dutton, Jonathan Hills, Cesar Miranda-Reyes, Rich Waterman, Jack Wicks, Craig Winfield

Glamorgan
Chris Williams (C), John Bowcott, Kevin Ham, Tudor Jenkins, Garry McElwain, Sarah Melvin, David Walters

Gloucestershire
David Foulser (C), Paul Smith, Louise Bradforth, Dave Kibble, Dave Mundy, Mark Suter

Hampshire
Brian Fisk (C), Sara Anderson, Graham Gale, Ian Harrison, Nigel Hind, David G Nicholson, Mike Town, James Tuttiett

Kent
Robert Alexander (C), Jolyon Creasey, John Daniels, Jon Diamond, Liz Farrow, Trevor Longman, Phil Mann, Charlie Martin, Tobi Savage

Shropshire
Brian Christmas (C), Simon Cawdell, Robbie Dodds, Omied Hallam, Sanaa Hallam, Rob Minshall, Sean Sheridan, Richard Williamson

Warwickshire
Adrian Morris (C), Cliff Daniel, Martin Granger-Brown, Andrew Gregory, Ken Jones, Ian Slater, Philip Wood

Wiltshire
Andrew Willis (C), John Grimshaw, Richard Dickson, Roger Hayes, Jonathan Lacey, Jonathan Lamb, Beatrice McGlen

Yorkshire
John Davis (C), Rod Ashwell, Robert Essler, Callum Johnson, Peter Thompson, David Warhurst, Paul Watson, Robert Wilkinson

CA Select
Bill Arliss (C), Gavin Carter, Jonathan Isaacs, Chris O'Byrne, Michael Rivette-Carnac, Roger Staples

Changes

23 April - Cheshire, Sussex
1 May - Dorset
7 May - Middlesex



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.