CA Logo
CA Logo

The Open Championships - Croquet Championship Qualifying Stage Draw

[<<] [>>] by Samir Patel at Surbiton Croquet Club
17th June (AC - Championships)

The draw for the first six rounds of the Croquet Championship Qualifying Swiss is below.

Please note that the order in which your opponents are listed in this table will not necesarily be the order in which you play them.

Player Grade Draw 1 Draw 2 Draw 3 Draw 4 Draw 5 Draw 6 AOG
Mark Avery 2582 Chris O'Byrne Jenny Clarke Kevin Beard Sam Murray David Wise Stephen Mulliner 2191.7
Reg Bamford 2684 Joel Taylor Tim Jolliff Mark Suter Harry Fisher Andrew Hope James Death 2204.5
Kevin Beard 2216 Alison Maugham Christian Carter Mark Avery Andrew Hope Miranda Chapman Ian Vincent 2194.7
Robin Brown 2257 Doug Grimsley Mark Suter Brian Cumming Mark Ormerod Alain Giraud Eugene Chang 2199.0
Dennis Bulloch 2123 Brian Cumming Nelson Morrow Sam Murray Michael Town David Maugham Tim Jolliff 2189.5
Christian Carter 2481 Samir Patel Kevin Beard Martin Murray Nick Parish Joel Taylor Sam Murray 2198.5
Eugene Chang 1995 Martin Murray Nick Parish Ian Vincent Samir Patel James Hopgood Robin Brown 2196.8
Miranda Chapman 2173 Alain Giraud James Hopgood Joel Taylor Nelson Morrow Kevin Beard Macey White 2191.3
Jenny Clarke 2415 Nick Parish Mark Avery Michael Town James Hopgood Martin Murray Robert Wilkinson 2199.2
Brian Cumming 2150 Dennis Bulloch James Death Robin Brown Mark Suter Robert Wilkinson Martin Murray 2196.7
James Death 2492 Nigel Polhill Brian Cumming James Hopgood Macey White Nelson Morrow Reg Bamford 2195.5
Harry Fisher 2272 Macey White Martin Murray Robert Wilkinson Reg Bamford Sam Murray Nick Parish 2195.3
Alain Giraud 2376 Miranda Chapman David Maugham Samir Patel Chris O'Byrne Robin Brown Michael Town 2205.5
Doug Grimsley 2197 Robin Brown Macey White David Maugham Alison Maugham Samir Patel Nigel Polhill 2195.7
Andrew Hope 1874 Tim Jolliff Joel Taylor Mark Ormerod Kevin Beard Reg Bamford Chris O'Byrne 2191.0
James Hopgood 2381 Simon Jenkins Miranda Chapman James Death Jenny Clarke Eugene Chang Mark Ormerod 2197.2
Simon Jenkins 1958 James Hopgood Ian Vincent Chris O'Byrne Nigel Polhill Stephen Mulliner David Maugham 2197.8
Tim Jolliff 2111 Andrew Hope Reg Bamford Macey White Stephen Mulliner Ian Vincent Dennis Bulloch 2197.3
Alison Maugham 2047 Kevin Beard Robert Wilkinson Stephen Mulliner Doug Grimsley Chris O'Byrne Mark Suter 2193.5
David Maugham 2527 Stephen Mulliner Alain Giraud Doug Grimsley Ian Vincent Dennis Bulloch Simon Jenkins 2194.2
Nelson Morrow 2031 Michael Town Dennis Bulloch Nigel Polhill Miranda Chapman James Death Samir Patel 2194.3
Stephen Mulliner 2500 David Maugham Nigel Polhill Alison Maugham Tim Jolliff Simon Jenkins Mark Avery 2193.3
Martin Murray 1893 Eugene Chang Harry Fisher Christian Carter David Wise Jenny Clarke Brian Cumming 2201.3
Sam Murray 2291 David Wise Chris O'Byrne Dennis Bulloch Mark Avery Harry Fisher Christian Carter 2197.7
Chris O'Byrne 1833 Mark Avery Sam Murray Simon Jenkins Alain Giraud Alison Maugham Andrew Hope 2188.0
Mark Ormerod 2150 Robert Wilkinson Samir Patel Andrew Hope Robin Brown Nick Parish James Hopgood 2206.7
Nick Parish 2223 Jenny Clarke Eugene Chang David Wise Christian Carter Mark Ormerod Harry Fisher 2201.3
Samir Patel 2416 Christian Carter Mark Ormerod Alain Giraud Eugene Chang Doug Grimsley Nelson Morrow 2205.0
Nigel Polhill 1935 James Death Stephen Mulliner Nelson Morrow Simon Jenkins Macey White Doug Grimsley 2195.0
Mark Suter 2326 Ian Vincent Robin Brown Reg Bamford Brian Cumming Michael Town Alison Maugham 2196.0
Joel Taylor 2152 Reg Bamford Andrew Hope Miranda Chapman Robert Wilkinson Christian Carter David Wise 2199.3
Michael Town 2027 Nelson Morrow David Wise Jenny Clarke Dennis Bulloch Mark Suter Alain Giraud 2194.3
Ian Vincent 2011 Mark Suter Simon Jenkins Eugene Chang David Maugham Tim Jolliff Kevin Beard 2188.8
Macey White 1992 Harry Fisher Doug Grimsley Tim Jolliff James Death Nigel Polhill Miranda Chapman 2196.7
Robert Wilkinson 2089 Mark Ormerod Alison Maugham Harry Fisher Joel Taylor Brian Cumming Jenny Clarke 2197.7
David Wise 1895 Sam Murray Michael Town Nick Parish Martin Murray Mark Avery Joel Taylor 2194.7

Grades were taken from the latest ranking list on the morning after the closing date. The average grade of the field is 2196.5, and the AOG of each player's draw ranges from 2188 to 2206.7, a range of 18.7 points.



 

For results, news, reports, corrections, updates, etc. see contact the CA. As an anti-spam measure when not logged-in, # replaces @ in email addresses - click on the link as usual to send an email.

The CA will not share your personal details with any other organisation and undertakes to keep them confidential as described in our Security, Privacy, and Cookie Policies and Information.

Disclaimer: The opinions expressed on this news web page are those of the Editor and contributors. The Croquet Association is not responsible for statements other than those clearly identified as being made on its behalf. The full editorial policy is available online. The Web News Editor is Sam Murray.